12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express Train Time Table


Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central   Rajdhani Express
Travel Time:  41 Hrs 19 Mins
Runs:  tue wed sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)

06:16
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

2
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
10:40
10:50
Halt: 10 Min
457 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:27
17:37
Halt: 10 Min
981 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

4
Surat
(ST)
19:14
19:17
Halt: 3 Min
1110 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:43
21:48
Halt: 5 Min
1325 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

6
Panvel
(PNVL)
23:05
23:10
Halt: 5 Min
1391 Km
Day 1
tue wed sun

7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
1672 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

8
Madgaon
(MAO)
07:00
07:10
Halt: 10 Min
1911 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

9
Karwar
(KAWR)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
1969 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

10
Udupi
(UD)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
2159 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

11
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
12:00
12:10
Halt: 10 Min
2226 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

12
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
2273 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

13
Kannur
(CAN)
13:57
14:00
Halt: 3 Min
2359 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

14
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
15:17
15:20
Halt: 3 Min
2448 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

15
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
2534 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

16
Thrisur
(TCR)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
2568 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

17
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
19:15
19:20
Halt: 5 Min
2642 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

18
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
20:32
20:35
Halt: 3 Min
2699 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

19
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
2784 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

20
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
23:35
2847 Km
Day 2
mon wed thu

12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express is a RAJDHANI train run by Indian railways between Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12432. At the top of the page, one can find the 12432 train route and the 12432 train time table. It departs from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 06:16 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 23:35 on day 2. It runs Tue,wed,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2847 kilometre. 12432 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Kota Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha, Kollam Jn, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12432 train time table, travelling by 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The departure time of train 12432 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 06:16. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 457km.

2. Kota Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12432 at Kota Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 12432 from Kota Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 12432 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 457km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 524km.

3. Vadodara Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 981 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12432 at Vadodara Jn is 17:27. The departure time of train 12432 from Vadodara Jn is 17:37. The total halt time of train 12432 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 524km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

4. Surat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1110 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12432 at Surat is 19:14. The departure time of train 12432 from Surat is 19:17. The total halt time of train 12432 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 215km.

5. Vasai Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1325 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 12432 at Vasai Road is 21:43. The departure time of train 12432 from Vasai Road is 21:48. The total halt time of train 12432 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 215km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 66km.

6. Panvel

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1391 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 12432 at Panvel is 23:05. The departure time of train 12432 from Panvel is 23:10. The total halt time of train 12432 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 66km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 281km.

7. Ratnagiri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1672 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 12432 at Ratnagiri is 03:05. The departure time of train 12432 from Ratnagiri is 03:10. The total halt time of train 12432 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 281km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 239km.

8. Madgaon

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1911 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 12432 at Madgaon is 07:00. The departure time of train 12432 from Madgaon is 07:10. The total halt time of train 12432 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 239km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 58km.

9. Karwar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1969 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 12432 at Karwar is 08:08. The departure time of train 12432 from Karwar is 08:10. The total halt time of train 12432 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 58km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 190km.

10. Udupi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2159 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 12432 at Udupi is 10:40. The departure time of train 12432 from Udupi is 10:42. The total halt time of train 12432 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 190km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 67km.

11. Mangalore Junction

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2226 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 12432 at Mangalore Junction is 12:00. The departure time of train 12432 from Mangalore Junction is 12:10. The total halt time of train 12432 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 67km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 47km.

12. Kasaragod

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2273 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 12432 at Kasaragod is 12:49. The departure time of train 12432 from Kasaragod is 12:50. The total halt time of train 12432 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 47km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 86km.

13. Kannur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2359 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 12432 at Kannur is 13:57. The departure time of train 12432 from Kannur is 14:00. The total halt time of train 12432 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 86km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 89km.

14. Kozhikkode

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2448 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 12432 at Kozhikkode is 15:17. The departure time of train 12432 from Kozhikkode is 15:20. The total halt time of train 12432 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 89km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 86km.

15. Shoranur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2534 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 12432 at Shoranur Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 12432 from Shoranur Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 12432 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 86km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

16. Thrisur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2568 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 12432 at Thrisur is 17:48. The departure time of train 12432 from Thrisur is 17:50. The total halt time of train 12432 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 74km.

17. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2642 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 12432 at Ernakulam Jn is 19:15. The departure time of train 12432 from Ernakulam Jn is 19:20. The total halt time of train 12432 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 57km.

18. Alappuzha

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2699 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 12432 at Alappuzha is 20:32. The departure time of train 12432 from Alappuzha is 20:35. The total halt time of train 12432 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 85km.

19. Kollam Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2784 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 12432 at Kollam Jn is 21:53. The departure time of train 12432 from Kollam Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 12432 at Kollam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 85km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 63km.

20. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 2847 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 12432 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 23:35. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 63km away.

12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express?

Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Junction are major halts where NZM TVC Rajdhani Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12432 NZM TVC Rajdhani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NZM TVC Rajdhani Express?

Train number of NZM TVC Rajdhani Express is 12432. You can check entire NZM TVC Rajdhani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12432 train schedule NZM TVC Rajdhani Express train time table NZM TVC Rajdhani Express ka time table NZM TVC Rajdhani Express kitne baje hai NZM TVC Rajdhani Express ka number12432 train time table