12443 HLZ ANVT Express Train Time Table


Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Haldia
(HLZ)

09:30
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Tamluk
(TMZ)
10:08
10:13
Halt: 5 Min
45 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Panskura
(PKU)
10:40
10:45
Halt: 5 Min
72 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
11:23
11:28
Halt: 5 Min
116 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
13:15
13:20
Halt: 5 Min
250 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
340 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
17:10
17:15
Halt: 5 Min
432 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
19:43
19:48
Halt: 5 Min
602 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
22:30
22:40
Halt: 10 Min
805 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
00:45
00:50
Halt: 5 Min
958 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
1153 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
1568 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
08:40
1581 Km
Day 2
fri

12443 HLZ ANVT Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Haldia (HLZ) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12443. At the top of the page, one can find the 12443 train route and the 12443 train time table. It departs from the source station Haldia (HLZ) at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 08:40 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1581 kilometre. 12443 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Haldia, Tamluk, Panskura, Kharagpur Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Purulia Jn, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Gaya Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad, Anand Vihar Terminal.

12443 HLZ ANVT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12443 train time table, travelling by 12443 HLZ ANVT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Haldia

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express. The station code of Haldia is HLZ. The departure time of train 12443 from Haldia is 09:30. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 45km.

2. Tamluk

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 12443 at Tamluk is 10:08. The departure time of train 12443 from Tamluk is 10:13. The total halt time of train 12443 at Tamluk is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldia is 45km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 27km.

3. Panskura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 12443 at Panskura is 10:40. The departure time of train 12443 from Panskura is 10:45. The total halt time of train 12443 at Panskura is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 44km.

4. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12443 at Kharagpur Jn is 11:23. The departure time of train 12443 from Kharagpur Jn is 11:28. The total halt time of train 12443 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 44km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 134km.

5. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 12443 at Tatanagar Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 12443 from Tatanagar Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 12443 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 90km.

6. Purulia Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 12443 at Purulia Jn is 14:58. The departure time of train 12443 from Purulia Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 12443 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 92km.

7. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 12443 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 17:10. The departure time of train 12443 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 17:15. The total halt time of train 12443 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 170km.

8. Gaya Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 602 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 12443 at Gaya Jn is 19:43. The departure time of train 12443 from Gaya Jn is 19:48. The total halt time of train 12443 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 170km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 203km.

9. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 805 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12443 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 22:30. The departure time of train 12443 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 22:40. The total halt time of train 12443 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 203km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 153km.

10. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 958 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12443 at Prayagraj Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 12443 from Prayagraj Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 12443 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 195km.

11. Kanpur Central

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 1153 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12443 at Kanpur Central is 03:05. The departure time of train 12443 from Kanpur Central is 03:10. The total halt time of train 12443 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 195km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 415km.

12. Ghaziabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 1568 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 12443 at Ghaziabad is 08:03. The departure time of train 12443 from Ghaziabad is 08:05. The total halt time of train 12443 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 415km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar Terminal at a distance of 13km.

13. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express at a distance of 1581 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The arrival time of 12443 at Anand Vihar Terminal is 08:40. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 13km away.

12443 HLZ ANVT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12443 HLZ ANVT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express?

Tamluk, Panskura, Kharagpur Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where HLZ ANVT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12443 HLZ ANVT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12443 HLZ ANVT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HLZ ANVT Express?

Train number of HLZ ANVT Express is 12443. You can check entire HLZ ANVT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12443 train schedule HLZ ANVT Express train time table HLZ ANVT Express ka time table HLZ ANVT Express kitne baje hai HLZ ANVT Express ka number12443 train time table