12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl Train Time Table


Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

20:20
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
20:47
20:49
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
01:10
01:15
Halt: 5 Min
425 Km
Day 2
wed

4
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
620 Km
Day 2
wed

5
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
06:10
06:20
Halt: 10 Min
773 Km
Day 2
wed

6
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
977 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
11:25
11:30
Halt: 5 Min
1146 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
1238 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
15:15
15:20
Halt: 5 Min
1328 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
17:20
17:25
Halt: 5 Min
1462 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Panskura
(PKU)
18:06
18:08
Halt: 2 Min
1506 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Tamluk
(TMZ)
18:31
18:33
Halt: 2 Min
1533 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Haldia
(HLZ)
19:35
1578 Km
Day 2
wed

12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Haldia (HLZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12444. At the top of the page, one can find the 12444 train route and the 12444 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Haldia (HLZ) at 19:35 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1578 kilometre. 12444 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Jn, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Purulia Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura, Tamluk, Haldia.

12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl Stops

If we closely look at the 12444 train time table, travelling by 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 12444 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 20:20. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 13km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 12444 at Ghaziabad is 20:47. The departure time of train 12444 from Ghaziabad is 20:49. The total halt time of train 12444 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 412km.

3. Kanpur Central

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 425 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12444 at Kanpur Central is 01:10. The departure time of train 12444 from Kanpur Central is 01:15. The total halt time of train 12444 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 412km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 195km.

4. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12444 at Prayagraj Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 12444 from Prayagraj Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 12444 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

5. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 773 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12444 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 06:10. The departure time of train 12444 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 06:20. The total halt time of train 12444 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 204km.

6. Gaya Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 977 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 12444 at Gaya Jn is 08:35. The departure time of train 12444 from Gaya Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 12444 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 204km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 169km.

7. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 1146 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 12444 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 11:25. The departure time of train 12444 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 11:30. The total halt time of train 12444 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 169km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 92km.

8. Purulia Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 1238 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 12444 at Purulia Jn is 13:08. The departure time of train 12444 from Purulia Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12444 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 92km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 90km.

9. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 1328 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 12444 at Tatanagar Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 12444 from Tatanagar Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 12444 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 134km.

10. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 1462 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12444 at Kharagpur Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 12444 from Kharagpur Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 12444 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 44km.

11. Panskura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 1506 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 12444 at Panskura is 18:06. The departure time of train 12444 from Panskura is 18:08. The total halt time of train 12444 at Panskura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 27km.

12. Tamluk

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 1533 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 12444 at Tamluk is 18:31. The departure time of train 12444 from Tamluk is 18:33. The total halt time of train 12444 at Tamluk is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 27km away. The next stopping station is Haldia at a distance of 45km.

13. Haldia

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl at a distance of 1578 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Haldia is HLZ. The arrival time of 12444 at Haldia is 19:35. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 45km away.

12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl?

Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where ANVT HLZ Expressspl halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12444 ANVT HLZ Expressspl IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT HLZ Expressspl?

Train number of ANVT HLZ Expressspl is 12444. You can check entire ANVT HLZ Expressspl train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12444 train schedule ANVT HLZ Expressspl train time table ANVT HLZ Expressspl ka time table ANVT HLZ Expressspl kitne baje hai ANVT HLZ Expressspl ka number12444 train time table