12447 U S Kranti Express Train Time Table


Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 57 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
18:51
18:53
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Atarra
(ATE)
19:20
19:22
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
19:50
19:55
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mahoba
(MBA)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Harpalpur
(HPP)
21:32
21:34
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
22:05
22:07
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
23:25
23:30
Halt: 5 Min
292 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
509 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
02:45
02:47
Halt: 2 Min
562 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
05:22
696 Km
Day 2
daily

12447 U S Kranti Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Manikpur Jn (MKP) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12447. At the top of the page, one can find the 12447 train route and the 12447 train time table. It departs from the source station Manikpur Jn (MKP) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 05:22 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 696 kilometre. 12447 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Manikpur Jn, Chitrakot, Atarra, Banda Jn, Mahoba, Kulpahar, Harpalpur, Mau Ranipur, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

12447 U S Kranti Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12447 train time table, travelling by 12447 U S Kranti Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Manikpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The departure time of train 12447 from Manikpur Jn is 18:25. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 31km.

2. Chitrakot

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 12447 at Chitrakot is 18:51. The departure time of train 12447 from Chitrakot is 18:53. The total halt time of train 12447 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Atarra at a distance of 37km.

3. Atarra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Atarra is ATE. The arrival time of 12447 at Atarra is 19:20. The departure time of train 12447 from Atarra is 19:22. The total halt time of train 12447 at Atarra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 37km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 32km.

4. Banda Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 12447 at Banda Jn is 19:50. The departure time of train 12447 from Banda Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 12447 at Banda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atarra is 32km away. The next stopping station is Mahoba at a distance of 53km.

5. Mahoba

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Mahoba is MBA. The arrival time of 12447 at Mahoba is 20:43. The departure time of train 12447 from Mahoba is 20:45. The total halt time of train 12447 at Mahoba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Kulpahar at a distance of 22km.

6. Kulpahar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Kulpahar is KLAR. The arrival time of 12447 at Kulpahar is 21:03. The departure time of train 12447 from Kulpahar is 21:05. The total halt time of train 12447 at Kulpahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahoba is 22km away. The next stopping station is Harpalpur at a distance of 31km.

7. Harpalpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Harpalpur is HPP. The arrival time of 12447 at Harpalpur is 21:32. The departure time of train 12447 from Harpalpur is 21:34. The total halt time of train 12447 at Harpalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulpahar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mau Ranipur at a distance of 21km.

8. Mau Ranipur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Mau Ranipur is MRPR. The arrival time of 12447 at Mau Ranipur is 22:05. The departure time of train 12447 from Mau Ranipur is 22:07. The total halt time of train 12447 at Mau Ranipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpalpur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 65km.

9. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12447 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 23:25. The departure time of train 12447 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 23:30. The total halt time of train 12447 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Ranipur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 217km.

10. Agra Cantt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 12447 at Agra Cantt is 02:05. The departure time of train 12447 from Agra Cantt is 02:10. The total halt time of train 12447 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 217km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 53km.

11. Mathura Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 562 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12447 at Mathura Jn is 02:45. The departure time of train 12447 from Mathura Jn is 02:47. The total halt time of train 12447 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 53km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 134km.

12. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12447 U S Kranti Express at a distance of 696 Km from the source station Manikpur Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 12447 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:22. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 134km away.

12447 U S Kranti Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12447 U S Kranti Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12447 U S Kranti Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12447 U S Kranti Express?

Banda Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt are major halts where U S Kranti Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12447 U S Kranti Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12447 U S Kranti Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of U S Kranti Express?

Train number of U S Kranti Express is 12447. You can check entire U S Kranti Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12447 train schedule U S Kranti Express train time table U S Kranti Express ka time table U S Kranti Express kitne baje hai U S Kranti Express ka number12447 train time table