12461 JU DLI Sf Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)

20:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gotan
(GOTN)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
21:27
21:32
Halt: 5 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Degana Junction
(DNA)
22:05
22:08
Halt: 3 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
22:39
22:42
Halt: 3 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
22:53
22:55
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jaipur
(JP)
01:05
01:15
Halt: 10 Min
312 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Dausa
(DO)
01:58
02:00
Halt: 2 Min
374 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
02:23
02:25
Halt: 2 Min
403 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Alwar
(AWR)
03:10
03:13
Halt: 3 Min
463 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Rewari Junction
(RE)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
537 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
05:03
05:05
Halt: 2 Min
559 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
05:20
05:22
Halt: 2 Min
579 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Gurgaon
(GGN)
05:31
05:33
Halt: 2 Min
589 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
05:48
05:50
Halt: 2 Min
606 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
06:30
620 Km
Day 2
daily

12461 JU DLI Sf Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12461. At the top of the page, one can find the 12461 train route and the 12461 train time table. It departs from the source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 06:30 on day 2. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 620 kilometre. 12461 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Jodhpur Jn, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Degana Jn, Makrana Jn, Kuchaman City, Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Alwar, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Road, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Jn.

12461 JU DLI Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12461 train time table, travelling by 12461 JU DLI Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The departure time of train 12461 from Jodhpur Jn is 20:10. The next stopping station is Gotan at a distance of 84km.

2. Gotan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Gotan is GOTN. The arrival time of 12461 at Gotan is 21:10. The departure time of train 12461 from Gotan is 21:12. The total halt time of train 12461 at Gotan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 20km.

3. Merta Road Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 12461 at Merta Road Jn is 21:27. The departure time of train 12461 from Merta Road Jn is 21:32. The total halt time of train 12461 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gotan is 20km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 45km.

4. Degana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 12461 at Degana Jn is 22:05. The departure time of train 12461 from Degana Jn is 22:08. The total halt time of train 12461 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 44km.

5. Makrana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 12461 at Makrana Jn is 22:39. The departure time of train 12461 from Makrana Jn is 22:42. The total halt time of train 12461 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 14km.

6. Kuchaman City

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 12461 at Kuchaman City is 22:53. The departure time of train 12461 from Kuchaman City is 22:55. The total halt time of train 12461 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 105km.

7. Jaipur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12461 at Jaipur is 01:05. The departure time of train 12461 from Jaipur is 01:15. The total halt time of train 12461 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 105km away. The next stopping station is Dausa at a distance of 62km.

8. Dausa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Dausa is DO. The arrival time of 12461 at Dausa is 01:58. The departure time of train 12461 from Dausa is 02:00. The total halt time of train 12461 at Dausa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 29km.

9. Bandikui Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 403 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 12461 at Bandikui Jn is 02:23. The departure time of train 12461 from Bandikui Jn is 02:25. The total halt time of train 12461 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausa is 29km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 60km.

10. Alwar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 12461 at Alwar is 03:10. The departure time of train 12461 from Alwar is 03:13. The total halt time of train 12461 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 74km.

11. Rewari Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 12461 at Rewari Jn is 04:33. The departure time of train 12461 from Rewari Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 12461 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 74km away. The next stopping station is Pataudi Road at a distance of 22km.

12. Pataudi Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Pataudi Road is PTRD. The arrival time of 12461 at Pataudi Road is 05:03. The departure time of train 12461 from Pataudi Road is 05:05. The total halt time of train 12461 at Pataudi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Garhi Harsaru at a distance of 20km.

13. Garhi Harsaru

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Garhi Harsaru is GHH. The arrival time of 12461 at Garhi Harsaru is 05:20. The departure time of train 12461 from Garhi Harsaru is 05:22. The total halt time of train 12461 at Garhi Harsaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pataudi Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 10km.

14. Gurgaon

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 589 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 12461 at Gurgaon is 05:31. The departure time of train 12461 from Gurgaon is 05:33. The total halt time of train 12461 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhi Harsaru is 10km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

15. Delhi Cantt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 606 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 12461 at Delhi Cantt is 05:48. The departure time of train 12461 from Delhi Cantt is 05:50. The total halt time of train 12461 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 14km.

16. Delhi Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 12461 at Delhi Jn is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 14km away.

12461 JU DLI Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12461 JU DLI Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express?

Merta Road Junction, Jaipur are major halts where JU DLI Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12461 JU DLI Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12461 JU DLI Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JU DLI Sf Express?

Train number of JU DLI Sf Express is 12461. You can check entire JU DLI Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12461 train schedule JU DLI Sf Express train time table JU DLI Sf Express ka time table JU DLI Sf Express kitne baje hai JU DLI Sf Express ka number12461 train time table