12463 Rajasthan S Kranti Train Time Table


Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)

22:25
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Alwar
(AWR)
00:46
00:49
Halt: 3 Min
152 Km
Day 2
thu

4
Jaipur
(JP)
02:45
02:55
Halt: 10 Min
303 Km
Day 2
thu

5
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
04:49
04:52
Halt: 3 Min
422 Km
Day 2
thu

6
Degana Junction
(DNA)
05:25
05:28
Halt: 3 Min
466 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
512 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
08:15
615 Km
Day 2
thu

12463 Rajasthan S Kranti is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12463. At the top of the page, one can find the 12463 train route and the 12463 train time table. It departs from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 08:15 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 615 kilometre. 12463 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Alwar, Jaipur, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn.

12463 Rajasthan S Kranti Stops

If we closely look at the 12463 train time table, travelling by 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The departure time of train 12463 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 22:25. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 10km.

2. Delhi Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 12463 at Delhi Cantt is 22:40. The departure time of train 12463 from Delhi Cantt is 22:42. The total halt time of train 12463 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 142km.

3. Alwar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 12463 at Alwar is 00:46. The departure time of train 12463 from Alwar is 00:49. The total halt time of train 12463 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 142km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 151km.

4. Jaipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12463 at Jaipur is 02:45. The departure time of train 12463 from Jaipur is 02:55. The total halt time of train 12463 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 151km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 119km.

5. Makrana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 12463 at Makrana Jn is 04:49. The departure time of train 12463 from Makrana Jn is 04:52. The total halt time of train 12463 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 119km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

6. Degana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti at a distance of 466 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 12463 at Degana Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 12463 from Degana Jn is 05:28. The total halt time of train 12463 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 46km.

7. Merta Road Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti at a distance of 512 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 12463 at Merta Road Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 12463 from Merta Road Jn is 06:05. The total halt time of train 12463 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 103km.

8. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 12463 at Jodhpur Jn is 08:15. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 103km away.

12463 Rajasthan S Kranti FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti?

Jaipur, Merta Road Junction are major halts where Rajasthan S Kranti halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12463 Rajasthan S Kranti IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Rajasthan S Kranti?

Train number of Rajasthan S Kranti is 12463. You can check entire Rajasthan S Kranti train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12463 train schedule Rajasthan S Kranti train time table Rajasthan S Kranti ka time table Rajasthan S Kranti kitne baje hai Rajasthan S Kranti ka number12463 train time table