12465 Ranthambor Express Train Time Table


Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Indore Junction
(INDB)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dewas
(DWX)
06:26
06:28
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
07:35
07:40
Halt: 5 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
08:55
09:10
Halt: 15 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
09:21
09:23
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Suwasra
(SVA)
10:13
10:15
Halt: 2 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Garot
(GOH)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
290 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dara
(DARA)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
314 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
353 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
12:25
12:35
Halt: 10 Min
362 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Lakheri
(LKE)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
423 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Indargarh
(IDG)
13:25
13:27
Halt: 2 Min
434 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
14:10
14:30
Halt: 20 Min
470 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
492 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Isarda
(ISA)
15:04
15:06
Halt: 2 Min
509 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
15:27
15:29
Halt: 2 Min
535 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Durgapura
(DPA)
16:08
16:11
Halt: 3 Min
594 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Jaipur
(JP)
16:35
16:50
Halt: 15 Min
601 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Phulera
(FL)
17:44
17:46
Halt: 2 Min
656 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Sambhar Lake
(SBR)
17:59
18:01
Halt: 2 Min
663 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Nawa City
(NAC)
18:24
18:26
Halt: 2 Min
691 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
18:39
18:41
Halt: 2 Min
707 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
18:52
18:55
Halt: 3 Min
721 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Degana Junction
(DNA)
19:25
19:28
Halt: 3 Min
765 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Ren
(REN)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
793 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
20:02
20:07
Halt: 5 Min
810 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Gotan
(GOTN)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
830 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
21:32
21:34
Halt: 2 Min
911 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
22:15
913 Km
Day 1
daily

12465 Ranthambor Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Indore Jn (INDB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12465. At the top of the page, one can find the 12465 train route and the 12465 train time table. It departs from the source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 913 kilometre. 12465 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Mahidpur Road, Vikramgarh Alot, Chau Mahla, Suwasra, Shamgarh, Garot, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dara, Dakaniya Talav, Kota Jn, Lakheri, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Chauth Ka Barwara, Isarda, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Sambhar Lake, Nawa City, Kuchaman City, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Ren, Merta Road Jn, Gotan, Raika Bagh, Jodhpur Jn.

12465 Ranthambor Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12465 train time table, travelling by 12465 Ranthambor Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Indore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The departure time of train 12465 from Indore Jn is 06:00. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 42km.

2. Dewas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 12465 at Dewas is 06:26. The departure time of train 12465 from Dewas is 06:28. The total halt time of train 12465 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 40km.

3. Ujjain Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 12465 at Ujjain Jn is 07:35. The departure time of train 12465 from Ujjain Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 12465 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 40km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

4. Nagda Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 12465 at Nagda Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 12465 from Nagda Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 12465 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Mahidpur Road at a distance of 17km.

5. Mahidpur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Mahidpur Road is MEP. The arrival time of 12465 at Mahidpur Road is 09:21. The departure time of train 12465 from Mahidpur Road is 09:23. The total halt time of train 12465 at Mahidpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 23km.

6. Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 12465 at Vikramgarh Alot is 09:38. The departure time of train 12465 from Vikramgarh Alot is 09:40. The total halt time of train 12465 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahidpur Road is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chau Mahla at a distance of 22km.

7. Chau Mahla

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Chau Mahla is CMU. The arrival time of 12465 at Chau Mahla is 09:58. The departure time of train 12465 from Chau Mahla is 10:00. The total halt time of train 12465 at Chau Mahla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 22km away. The next stopping station is Suwasra at a distance of 16km.

8. Suwasra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Suwasra is SVA. The arrival time of 12465 at Suwasra is 10:13. The departure time of train 12465 from Suwasra is 10:15. The total halt time of train 12465 at Suwasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chau Mahla is 16km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 13km.

9. Shamgarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 12465 at Shamgarh is 10:28. The departure time of train 12465 from Shamgarh is 10:30. The total halt time of train 12465 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suwasra is 13km away. The next stopping station is Garot at a distance of 11km.

10. Garot

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Garot is GOH. The arrival time of 12465 at Garot is 10:38. The departure time of train 12465 from Garot is 10:40. The total halt time of train 12465 at Garot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 23km.

11. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 12465 at Bhawani Mandi is 10:58. The departure time of train 12465 from Bhawani Mandi is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12465 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garot is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 28km.

12. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 12465 at Ramganj Mandi is 11:23. The departure time of train 12465 from Ramganj Mandi is 11:25. The total halt time of train 12465 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Dara at a distance of 24km.

13. Dara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Dara is DARA. The arrival time of 12465 at Dara is 11:44. The departure time of train 12465 from Dara is 11:45. The total halt time of train 12465 at Dara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 24km away. The next stopping station is Dakaniya Talav at a distance of 39km.

14. Dakaniya Talav

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Dakaniya Talav is DKNT. The arrival time of 12465 at Dakaniya Talav is 12:08. The departure time of train 12465 from Dakaniya Talav is 12:10. The total halt time of train 12465 at Dakaniya Talav is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dara is 39km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 9km.

15. Kota Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12465 at Kota Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 12465 from Kota Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 12465 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakaniya Talav is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lakheri at a distance of 61km.

16. Lakheri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Lakheri is LKE. The arrival time of 12465 at Lakheri is 13:13. The departure time of train 12465 from Lakheri is 13:15. The total halt time of train 12465 at Lakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 11km.

17. Indargarh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 12465 at Indargarh is 13:25. The departure time of train 12465 from Indargarh is 13:27. The total halt time of train 12465 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakheri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 36km.

18. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 12465 at Sawai Madhopur is 14:10. The departure time of train 12465 from Sawai Madhopur is 14:30. The total halt time of train 12465 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Chauth Ka Barwara at a distance of 22km.

19. Chauth Ka Barwara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Chauth Ka Barwara is CKB. The arrival time of 12465 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 14:48. The departure time of train 12465 from Chauth Ka Barwara is 14:50. The total halt time of train 12465 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Isarda at a distance of 17km.

20. Isarda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Isarda is ISA. The arrival time of 12465 at Isarda is 15:04. The departure time of train 12465 from Isarda is 15:06. The total halt time of train 12465 at Isarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauth Ka Barwara is 17km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 26km.

21. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 12465 at Banasthali Niwai is 15:27. The departure time of train 12465 from Banasthali Niwai is 15:29. The total halt time of train 12465 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isarda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 59km.

22. Durgapura

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 594 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 12465 at Durgapura is 16:08. The departure time of train 12465 from Durgapura is 16:11. The total halt time of train 12465 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

23. Jaipur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12465 at Jaipur is 16:35. The departure time of train 12465 from Jaipur is 16:50. The total halt time of train 12465 at Jaipur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

24. Phulera

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 656 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 12465 at Phulera is 17:44. The departure time of train 12465 from Phulera is 17:46. The total halt time of train 12465 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Sambhar Lake at a distance of 7km.

25. Sambhar Lake

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 663 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Sambhar Lake is SBR. The arrival time of 12465 at Sambhar Lake is 17:59. The departure time of train 12465 from Sambhar Lake is 18:01. The total halt time of train 12465 at Sambhar Lake is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nawa City at a distance of 28km.

26. Nawa City

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 691 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Nawa City is NAC. The arrival time of 12465 at Nawa City is 18:24. The departure time of train 12465 from Nawa City is 18:26. The total halt time of train 12465 at Nawa City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambhar Lake is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 16km.

27. Kuchaman City

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 707 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 12465 at Kuchaman City is 18:39. The departure time of train 12465 from Kuchaman City is 18:41. The total halt time of train 12465 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawa City is 16km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 14km.

28. Makrana Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 721 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 12465 at Makrana Jn is 18:52. The departure time of train 12465 from Makrana Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 12465 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 14km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

29. Degana Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 765 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 12465 at Degana Jn is 19:25. The departure time of train 12465 from Degana Jn is 19:28. The total halt time of train 12465 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Ren at a distance of 28km.

30. Ren

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 793 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Ren is REN. The arrival time of 12465 at Ren is 19:48. The departure time of train 12465 from Ren is 19:50. The total halt time of train 12465 at Ren is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 17km.

31. Merta Road Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 810 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 12465 at Merta Road Jn is 20:02. The departure time of train 12465 from Merta Road Jn is 20:07. The total halt time of train 12465 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ren is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gotan at a distance of 20km.

32. Gotan

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 830 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Gotan is GOTN. The arrival time of 12465 at Gotan is 20:28. The departure time of train 12465 from Gotan is 20:30. The total halt time of train 12465 at Gotan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 81km.

33. Raika Bagh

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 911 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 12465 at Raika Bagh is 21:32. The departure time of train 12465 from Raika Bagh is 21:34. The total halt time of train 12465 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gotan is 81km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

34. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 12465 Ranthambor Express at a distance of 913 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 12465 at Jodhpur Jn is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 2km away.

12465 Ranthambor Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12465 Ranthambor Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12465 Ranthambor Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12465 Ranthambor Express?

Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Merta Road Junction are major halts where Ranthambor Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12465 Ranthambor Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12465 Ranthambor Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ranthambor Express?

Train number of Ranthambor Express is 12465. You can check entire Ranthambor Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12465 train schedule Ranthambor Express train time table Ranthambor Express ka time table Ranthambor Express kitne baje hai Ranthambor Express ka number12465 train time table