12466 Ranthambore Express Train Time Table


Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
05:06
05:08
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gotan
(GOTN)
06:01
06:03
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
06:21
06:23
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ren
(REN)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Degana Junction
(DNA)
07:00
07:02
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
07:30
07:33
Halt: 3 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
07:44
07:46
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nawa City
(NAC)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sambhar Lake
(SBR)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
250 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Phulera
(FL)
08:59
09:01
Halt: 2 Min
258 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jaipur
(JP)
09:45
09:55
Halt: 10 Min
312 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Durgapura
(DPA)
10:05
10:08
Halt: 3 Min
320 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
378 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Isarda
(ISA)
11:19
11:21
Halt: 2 Min
404 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
422 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
12:25
12:45
Halt: 20 Min
444 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Indargarh
(IDG)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
480 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Lakheri
(LKE)
13:19
13:21
Halt: 2 Min
491 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
14:05
14:15
Halt: 10 Min
552 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
14:25
14:27
Halt: 2 Min
561 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Dara
(DARA)
14:51
14:53
Halt: 2 Min
599 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
15:13
15:15
Halt: 2 Min
624 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
652 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Garot
(GOH)
15:50
15:52
Halt: 2 Min
675 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
685 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Suwasra
(SVA)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
699 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
714 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
737 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
760 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
18:05
18:20
Halt: 15 Min
777 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
19:10
19:15
Halt: 5 Min
831 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Dewas
(DWX)
19:56
19:58
Halt: 2 Min
872 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Indore Junction
(INDB)
21:15
914 Km
Day 1
daily

12466 Ranthambore Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12466. At the top of the page, one can find the 12466 train route and the 12466 train time table. It departs from the source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 21:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 914 kilometre. 12466 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Jodhpur Jn, Raika Bagh, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Ren, Degana Jn, Makrana Jn, Kuchaman City, Nawa City, Sambhar Lake, Phulera, Jaipur, Durgapura, Banasthali Niwai, Isarda, Chauth Ka Barwara, Sawai Madhopur, Indargarh, Lakheri, Kota Jn, Dakaniya Talav, Dara, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Garot, Shamgarh, Suwasra, Chau Mahla, Vikramgarh Alot, Mahidpur Road, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Dewas, Indore Jn.

12466 Ranthambore Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12466 train time table, travelling by 12466 Ranthambore Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The departure time of train 12466 from Jodhpur Jn is 05:00. The next stopping station is Raika Bagh at a distance of 2km.

2. Raika Bagh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Raika Bagh is RKB. The arrival time of 12466 at Raika Bagh is 05:06. The departure time of train 12466 from Raika Bagh is 05:08. The total halt time of train 12466 at Raika Bagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gotan at a distance of 82km.

3. Gotan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Gotan is GOTN. The arrival time of 12466 at Gotan is 06:01. The departure time of train 12466 from Gotan is 06:03. The total halt time of train 12466 at Gotan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raika Bagh is 82km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 20km.

4. Merta Road Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 12466 at Merta Road Jn is 06:21. The departure time of train 12466 from Merta Road Jn is 06:23. The total halt time of train 12466 at Merta Road Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gotan is 20km away. The next stopping station is Ren at a distance of 17km.

5. Ren

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Ren is REN. The arrival time of 12466 at Ren is 06:38. The departure time of train 12466 from Ren is 06:40. The total halt time of train 12466 at Ren is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 28km.

6. Degana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 12466 at Degana Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 12466 from Degana Jn is 07:02. The total halt time of train 12466 at Degana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ren is 28km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 44km.

7. Makrana Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 12466 at Makrana Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 12466 from Makrana Jn is 07:33. The total halt time of train 12466 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 14km.

8. Kuchaman City

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 12466 at Kuchaman City is 07:44. The departure time of train 12466 from Kuchaman City is 07:46. The total halt time of train 12466 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nawa City at a distance of 15km.

9. Nawa City

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Nawa City is NAC. The arrival time of 12466 at Nawa City is 08:00. The departure time of train 12466 from Nawa City is 08:02. The total halt time of train 12466 at Nawa City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sambhar Lake at a distance of 28km.

10. Sambhar Lake

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Sambhar Lake is SBR. The arrival time of 12466 at Sambhar Lake is 08:23. The departure time of train 12466 from Sambhar Lake is 08:25. The total halt time of train 12466 at Sambhar Lake is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawa City is 28km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 8km.

11. Phulera

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 12466 at Phulera is 08:59. The departure time of train 12466 from Phulera is 09:01. The total halt time of train 12466 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambhar Lake is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 54km.

12. Jaipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12466 at Jaipur is 09:45. The departure time of train 12466 from Jaipur is 09:55. The total halt time of train 12466 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 8km.

13. Durgapura

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 12466 at Durgapura is 10:05. The departure time of train 12466 from Durgapura is 10:08. The total halt time of train 12466 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 58km.

14. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 12466 at Banasthali Niwai is 10:58. The departure time of train 12466 from Banasthali Niwai is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12466 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 58km away. The next stopping station is Isarda at a distance of 26km.

15. Isarda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Isarda is ISA. The arrival time of 12466 at Isarda is 11:19. The departure time of train 12466 from Isarda is 11:21. The total halt time of train 12466 at Isarda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 26km away. The next stopping station is Chauth Ka Barwara at a distance of 18km.

16. Chauth Ka Barwara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Chauth Ka Barwara is CKB. The arrival time of 12466 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 11:35. The departure time of train 12466 from Chauth Ka Barwara is 11:37. The total halt time of train 12466 at Chauth Ka Barwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isarda is 18km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 22km.

17. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 12466 at Sawai Madhopur is 12:25. The departure time of train 12466 from Sawai Madhopur is 12:45. The total halt time of train 12466 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauth Ka Barwara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 36km.

18. Indargarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 12466 at Indargarh is 13:08. The departure time of train 12466 from Indargarh is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12466 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Lakheri at a distance of 11km.

19. Lakheri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Lakheri is LKE. The arrival time of 12466 at Lakheri is 13:19. The departure time of train 12466 from Lakheri is 13:21. The total halt time of train 12466 at Lakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 61km.

20. Kota Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12466 at Kota Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 12466 from Kota Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 12466 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakheri is 61km away. The next stopping station is Dakaniya Talav at a distance of 9km.

21. Dakaniya Talav

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 561 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Dakaniya Talav is DKNT. The arrival time of 12466 at Dakaniya Talav is 14:25. The departure time of train 12466 from Dakaniya Talav is 14:27. The total halt time of train 12466 at Dakaniya Talav is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dara at a distance of 38km.

22. Dara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 599 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Dara is DARA. The arrival time of 12466 at Dara is 14:51. The departure time of train 12466 from Dara is 14:53. The total halt time of train 12466 at Dara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakaniya Talav is 38km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 25km.

23. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 12466 at Ramganj Mandi is 15:13. The departure time of train 12466 from Ramganj Mandi is 15:15. The total halt time of train 12466 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dara is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 28km.

24. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 12466 at Bhawani Mandi is 15:33. The departure time of train 12466 from Bhawani Mandi is 15:35. The total halt time of train 12466 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 28km away. The next stopping station is Garot at a distance of 23km.

25. Garot

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Garot is GOH. The arrival time of 12466 at Garot is 15:50. The departure time of train 12466 from Garot is 15:52. The total halt time of train 12466 at Garot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 23km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 10km.

26. Shamgarh

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 685 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 12466 at Shamgarh is 16:03. The departure time of train 12466 from Shamgarh is 16:05. The total halt time of train 12466 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garot is 10km away. The next stopping station is Suwasra at a distance of 14km.

27. Suwasra

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 699 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Suwasra is SVA. The arrival time of 12466 at Suwasra is 16:18. The departure time of train 12466 from Suwasra is 16:20. The total halt time of train 12466 at Suwasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chau Mahla at a distance of 15km.

28. Chau Mahla

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 714 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Chau Mahla is CMU. The arrival time of 12466 at Chau Mahla is 16:33. The departure time of train 12466 from Chau Mahla is 16:35. The total halt time of train 12466 at Chau Mahla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suwasra is 15km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 23km.

29. Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 737 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 12466 at Vikramgarh Alot is 16:58. The departure time of train 12466 from Vikramgarh Alot is 17:00. The total halt time of train 12466 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chau Mahla is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mahidpur Road at a distance of 23km.

30. Mahidpur Road

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 760 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Mahidpur Road is MEP. The arrival time of 12466 at Mahidpur Road is 17:18. The departure time of train 12466 from Mahidpur Road is 17:20. The total halt time of train 12466 at Mahidpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 17km.

31. Nagda Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 777 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 12466 at Nagda Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 12466 from Nagda Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 12466 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahidpur Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 54km.

32. Ujjain Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 831 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 12466 at Ujjain Jn is 19:10. The departure time of train 12466 from Ujjain Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 12466 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 41km.

33. Dewas

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 872 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 12466 at Dewas is 19:56. The departure time of train 12466 from Dewas is 19:58. The total halt time of train 12466 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 42km.

34. Indore Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 12466 Ranthambore Express at a distance of 914 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 12466 at Indore Jn is 21:15. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 42km away.

12466 Ranthambore Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12466 Ranthambore Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12466 Ranthambore Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12466 Ranthambore Express?

Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ujjain Junction are major halts where Ranthambore Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12466 Ranthambore Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12466 Ranthambore Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ranthambore Express?

Train number of Ranthambore Express is 12466. You can check entire Ranthambore Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12466 train schedule Ranthambore Express train time table Ranthambore Express ka time table Ranthambore Express kitne baje hai Ranthambore Express ka number12466 train time table