12475 HAPA SVDK Expres Train Time Table


Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hapa
(HAPA)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
09:33
09:38
Halt: 5 Min
73 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
11:29
11:31
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
12:45
12:47
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:10
14:20
Halt: 10 Min
319 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:09
15:11
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
15:25
15:27
Halt: 2 Min
383 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
16:02
16:07
Halt: 5 Min
414 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
17:02
17:04
Halt: 2 Min
480 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Dahod
(DHD)
17:52
17:54
Halt: 2 Min
555 Km
Day 1
tue

12
Meghnagar
(MGN)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
588 Km
Day 1
tue

13
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:45
19:55
Halt: 10 Min
668 Km
Day 1
tue

14
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
20:46
20:48
Halt: 2 Min
710 Km
Day 1
tue

15
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
21:12
21:14
Halt: 2 Min
749 Km
Day 1
tue

16
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
801 Km
Day 1
tue

17
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
22:18
22:20
Halt: 2 Min
862 Km
Day 1
tue

18
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
23:15
23:25
Halt: 10 Min
935 Km
Day 1
tue

19
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
1042 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
1225 Km
Day 2
wed

21
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
03:15
03:20
Halt: 5 Min
1259 Km
Day 2
wed

22
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
05:05
05:07
Halt: 2 Min
1392 Km
Day 2
wed

23
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:25
05:40
Halt: 15 Min
1399 Km
Day 2
wed

24
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
07:14
07:16
Halt: 2 Min
1489 Km
Day 2
wed

25
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
08:47
08:52
Halt: 5 Min
1597 Km
Day 2
wed

26
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
10:18
10:25
Halt: 7 Min
1711 Km
Day 2
wed

27
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
11:13
11:16
Halt: 3 Min
1763 Km
Day 2
wed

28
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
12:53
12:56
Halt: 3 Min
1876 Km
Day 2
wed

29
Kathua
(KTHU)
13:25
13:27
Halt: 2 Min
1900 Km
Day 2
wed

30
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
14:45
14:50
Halt: 5 Min
1976 Km
Day 2
wed

31
Udhampur
(UHP)
16:25
16:27
Halt: 2 Min
2029 Km
Day 2
wed

32
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
17:20
2054 Km
Day 2
wed

12475 HAPA SVDK Expres is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Hapa (HAPA) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12475. At the top of the page, one can find the 12475 train route and the 12475 train time table. It departs from the source station Hapa (HAPA) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 17:20 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 2054 kilometre. 12475 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Vikramgarh Alot, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, New Delhi, Panipat Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Udhampur, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

12475 HAPA SVDK Expres Stops

If we closely look at the 12475 train time table, travelling by 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hapa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The departure time of train 12475 from Hapa is 08:30. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 73km.

2. Rajkot Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 12475 at Rajkot Jn is 09:33. The departure time of train 12475 from Rajkot Jn is 09:38. The total halt time of train 12475 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 73km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 42km.

3. Wankaner Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 12475 at Wankaner Jn is 10:18. The departure time of train 12475 from Wankaner Jn is 10:20. The total halt time of train 12475 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 74km.

4. Surendranagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 12475 at Surendranagar is 11:29. The departure time of train 12475 from Surendranagar is 11:31. The total halt time of train 12475 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 65km.

5. Viramgam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 12475 at Viramgam Jn is 12:45. The departure time of train 12475 from Viramgam Jn is 12:47. The total halt time of train 12475 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 65km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 65km.

6. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 12475 at Ahmedabad Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 12475 from Ahmedabad Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 12475 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 46km.

7. Nadiad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 12475 at Nadiad Jn is 15:09. The departure time of train 12475 from Nadiad Jn is 15:11. The total halt time of train 12475 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 18km.

8. Anand Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 12475 at Anand Jn is 15:25. The departure time of train 12475 from Anand Jn is 15:27. The total halt time of train 12475 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chhayapuri at a distance of 31km.

9. Chhayapuri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Chhayapuri is CYI. The arrival time of 12475 at Chhayapuri is 16:02. The departure time of train 12475 from Chhayapuri is 16:07. The total halt time of train 12475 at Chhayapuri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 66km.

10. Godhra Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 12475 at Godhra Jn is 17:02. The departure time of train 12475 from Godhra Jn is 17:04. The total halt time of train 12475 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhayapuri is 66km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 75km.

11. Dahod

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 12475 at Dahod is 17:52. The departure time of train 12475 from Dahod is 17:54. The total halt time of train 12475 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Meghnagar at a distance of 33km.

12. Meghnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 588 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Meghnagar is MGN. The arrival time of 12475 at Meghnagar is 18:18. The departure time of train 12475 from Meghnagar is 18:20. The total halt time of train 12475 at Meghnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 33km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 80km.

13. Ratlam Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 668 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 12475 at Ratlam Jn is 19:45. The departure time of train 12475 from Ratlam Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 12475 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meghnagar is 80km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 42km.

14. Nagda Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 710 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 12475 at Nagda Jn is 20:46. The departure time of train 12475 from Nagda Jn is 20:48. The total halt time of train 12475 at Nagda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 39km.

15. Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 749 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 12475 at Vikramgarh Alot is 21:12. The departure time of train 12475 from Vikramgarh Alot is 21:14. The total halt time of train 12475 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 52km.

16. Shamgarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 801 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 12475 at Shamgarh is 21:43. The departure time of train 12475 from Shamgarh is 21:45. The total halt time of train 12475 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 52km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 61km.

17. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 862 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 12475 at Ramganj Mandi is 22:18. The departure time of train 12475 from Ramganj Mandi is 22:20. The total halt time of train 12475 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 61km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 73km.

18. Kota Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 935 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12475 at Kota Jn is 23:15. The departure time of train 12475 from Kota Jn is 23:25. The total halt time of train 12475 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 73km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 107km.

19. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1042 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 12475 at Sawai Madhopur is 00:33. The departure time of train 12475 from Sawai Madhopur is 00:35. The total halt time of train 12475 at Sawai Madhopur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 107km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 183km.

20. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1225 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 12475 at Bharatpur Jn is 02:33. The departure time of train 12475 from Bharatpur Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 12475 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 183km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 34km.

21. Mathura Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1259 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12475 at Mathura Jn is 03:15. The departure time of train 12475 from Mathura Jn is 03:20. The total halt time of train 12475 at Mathura Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 133km.

22. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1392 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 12475 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:05. The departure time of train 12475 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:07. The total halt time of train 12475 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 7km.

23. New Delhi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1399 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12475 at New Delhi is 05:25. The departure time of train 12475 from New Delhi is 05:40. The total halt time of train 12475 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Panipat Jn at a distance of 90km.

24. Panipat Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1489 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Panipat Jn is PNP. The arrival time of 12475 at Panipat Jn is 07:14. The departure time of train 12475 from Panipat Jn is 07:16. The total halt time of train 12475 at Panipat Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 90km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 108km.

25. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1597 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12475 at Ambala Cant Jn is 08:47. The departure time of train 12475 from Ambala Cant Jn is 08:52. The total halt time of train 12475 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panipat Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

26. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1711 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12475 at Ludhiana Jn is 10:18. The departure time of train 12475 from Ludhiana Jn is 10:25. The total halt time of train 12475 at Ludhiana Jn is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

27. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1763 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12475 at Jalandhar Cant is 11:13. The departure time of train 12475 from Jalandhar Cant is 11:16. The total halt time of train 12475 at Jalandhar Cant is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 113km.

28. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1876 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 12475 at Pathankot Cantt is 12:53. The departure time of train 12475 from Pathankot Cantt is 12:56. The total halt time of train 12475 at Pathankot Cantt is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 113km away. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 24km.

29. Kathua

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1900 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 12475 at Kathua is 13:25. The departure time of train 12475 from Kathua is 13:27. The total halt time of train 12475 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 76km.

30. Jammu Tawi

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 1976 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 12475 at Jammu Tawi is 14:45. The departure time of train 12475 from Jammu Tawi is 14:50. The total halt time of train 12475 at Jammu Tawi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 76km away. The next stopping station is Udhampur at a distance of 53km.

31. Udhampur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 2029 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Udhampur is UHP. The arrival time of 12475 at Udhampur is 16:25. The departure time of train 12475 from Udhampur is 16:27. The total halt time of train 12475 at Udhampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 53km away. The next stopping station is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at a distance of 25km.

32. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres at a distance of 2054 Km from the source station Hapa. The station code of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is SVDK. The arrival time of 12475 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 17:20. The previous stopping station, Udhampur is 25km away.

12475 HAPA SVDK Expres FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres?

Rajkot Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Chhayapuri, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Mathura Junction, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi are major halts where HAPA SVDK Expres halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12475 HAPA SVDK Expres IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HAPA SVDK Expres?

Train number of HAPA SVDK Expres is 12475. You can check entire HAPA SVDK Expres train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12475 train schedule HAPA SVDK Expres train time table HAPA SVDK Expres ka time table HAPA SVDK Expres kitne baje hai HAPA SVDK Expres ka number12475 train time table