12483 KCVL Express Train Time Table


Kochuveli Amritsar Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  52 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kochuveli
(KCVL)

09:10
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
10:05
10:08
Halt: 3 Min
58 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
10:42
10:44
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
11:20
11:23
Halt: 3 Min
142 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
12:50
12:55
Halt: 5 Min
199 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Thrisur
(TCR)
14:09
14:12
Halt: 3 Min
273 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
15:05
15:10
Halt: 5 Min
308 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
16:27
16:30
Halt: 3 Min
394 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Kannur
(CAN)
17:52
17:55
Halt: 3 Min
483 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
569 Km
Day 1
wed

11
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
20:00
20:10
Halt: 10 Min
616 Km
Day 1
wed

12
Udupi
(UD)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
682 Km
Day 1
wed

13
Madgaon
(MAO)
01:05
01:15
Halt: 10 Min
931 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Ratnagiri
(RN)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
1170 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:10
06:12
Halt: 2 Min
1246 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Panvel
(PNVL)
10:55
11:00
Halt: 5 Min
1451 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:35
12:45
Halt: 10 Min
1516 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Surat
(ST)
15:23
15:28
Halt: 5 Min
1732 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:03
17:11
Halt: 8 Min
1861 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
23:51
23:56
Halt: 5 Min
2387 Km
Day 2
thu

21
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
05:35
05:37
Halt: 2 Min
2845 Km
Day 3
fri

22
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:10
06:25
Halt: 15 Min
2852 Km
Day 3
fri

23
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
09:03
09:10
Halt: 7 Min
3050 Km
Day 3
fri

24
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
10:46
10:56
Halt: 10 Min
3164 Km
Day 3
fri

25
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
3221 Km
Day 3
fri

26
Beas
(BEAS)
12:51
12:53
Halt: 2 Min
3257 Km
Day 3
fri

27
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
13:50
3299 Km
Day 3
fri

12483 KCVL Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12483. At the top of the page, one can find the 12483 train route and the 12483 train time table. It departs from the source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 09:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 13:50 on day 3. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 3299 kilometre. 12483 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Kochuveli, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam Jn, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Kota Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar Jn.

12483 KCVL Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12483 train time table, travelling by 12483 KCVL Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kochuveli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The departure time of train 12483 from Kochuveli is 09:10. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 58km.

2. Kollam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 12483 at Kollam Jn is 10:05. The departure time of train 12483 from Kollam Jn is 10:08. The total halt time of train 12483 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 12483 at Kayankulam Jn is 10:42. The departure time of train 12483 from Kayankulam Jn is 10:44. The total halt time of train 12483 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 43km.

4. Alappuzha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 12483 at Alappuzha is 11:20. The departure time of train 12483 from Alappuzha is 11:23. The total halt time of train 12483 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 57km.

5. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 12483 at Ernakulam Jn is 12:50. The departure time of train 12483 from Ernakulam Jn is 12:55. The total halt time of train 12483 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 57km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 74km.

6. Thrisur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 12483 at Thrisur is 14:09. The departure time of train 12483 from Thrisur is 14:12. The total halt time of train 12483 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

7. Shoranur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 12483 at Shoranur Jn is 15:05. The departure time of train 12483 from Shoranur Jn is 15:10. The total halt time of train 12483 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 86km.

8. Kozhikkode

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 12483 at Kozhikkode is 16:27. The departure time of train 12483 from Kozhikkode is 16:30. The total halt time of train 12483 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 89km.

9. Kannur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 12483 at Kannur is 17:52. The departure time of train 12483 from Kannur is 17:55. The total halt time of train 12483 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 89km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 86km.

10. Kasaragod

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 12483 at Kasaragod is 19:03. The departure time of train 12483 from Kasaragod is 19:05. The total halt time of train 12483 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 86km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 47km.

11. Mangalore Junction

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 12483 at Mangalore Junction is 20:00. The departure time of train 12483 from Mangalore Junction is 20:10. The total halt time of train 12483 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 47km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 66km.

12. Udupi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 12483 at Udupi is 21:38. The departure time of train 12483 from Udupi is 21:40. The total halt time of train 12483 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 66km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 249km.

13. Madgaon

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 931 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 12483 at Madgaon is 01:05. The departure time of train 12483 from Madgaon is 01:15. The total halt time of train 12483 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 249km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 239km.

14. Ratnagiri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 1170 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 12483 at Ratnagiri is 04:50. The departure time of train 12483 from Ratnagiri is 04:55. The total halt time of train 12483 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 239km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 76km.

15. Chiplun

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 1246 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 12483 at Chiplun is 06:10. The departure time of train 12483 from Chiplun is 06:12. The total halt time of train 12483 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 76km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 205km.

16. Panvel

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 1451 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 12483 at Panvel is 10:55. The departure time of train 12483 from Panvel is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12483 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 205km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 65km.

17. Vasai Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 1516 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 12483 at Vasai Road is 12:35. The departure time of train 12483 from Vasai Road is 12:45. The total halt time of train 12483 at Vasai Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 65km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 216km.

18. Surat

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 1732 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12483 at Surat is 15:23. The departure time of train 12483 from Surat is 15:28. The total halt time of train 12483 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 216km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 129km.

19. Vadodara Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 1861 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12483 at Vadodara Jn is 17:03. The departure time of train 12483 from Vadodara Jn is 17:11. The total halt time of train 12483 at Vadodara Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 129km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 526km.

20. Kota Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 2387 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12483 at Kota Jn is 23:51. The departure time of train 12483 from Kota Jn is 23:56. The total halt time of train 12483 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 526km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 458km.

21. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 2845 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 12483 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:35. The departure time of train 12483 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:37. The total halt time of train 12483 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 458km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 7km.

22. New Delhi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 2852 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12483 at New Delhi is 06:10. The departure time of train 12483 from New Delhi is 06:25. The total halt time of train 12483 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 198km.

23. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 3050 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12483 at Ambala Cant Jn is 09:03. The departure time of train 12483 from Ambala Cant Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 12483 at Ambala Cant Jn is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 198km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

24. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 3164 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12483 at Ludhiana Jn is 10:46. The departure time of train 12483 from Ludhiana Jn is 10:56. The total halt time of train 12483 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 57km.

25. Jalandhar City

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 3221 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 12483 at Jalandhar City is 11:50. The departure time of train 12483 from Jalandhar City is 11:55. The total halt time of train 12483 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 36km.

26. Beas

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 3257 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 12483 at Beas is 12:51. The departure time of train 12483 from Beas is 12:53. The total halt time of train 12483 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 36km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 42km.

27. Amritsar Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12483 KCVL Express at a distance of 3299 Km from the source station Kochuveli. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 12483 at Amritsar Jn is 13:50. The previous stopping station, Beas is 42km away.

12483 KCVL Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12483 KCVL Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12483 KCVL Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12483 KCVL Express?

Ernakulam Junction, Shoranur Junction, Mangalore Junction, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Kota Junction, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City are major halts where KCVL Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12483 KCVL Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12483 KCVL Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KCVL Express?

Train number of KCVL Express is 12483. You can check entire KCVL Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12483 train schedule KCVL Express train time table KCVL Express ka time table KCVL Express kitne baje hai KCVL Express ka number12483 train time table