12484 Kcvl Express Train Time Table


Amritsar Junction Kochuveli   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  54 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

05:55
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Beas
(BEAS)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
07:02
07:07
Halt: 5 Min
79 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
08:03
08:13
Halt: 10 Min
135 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
10:00
10:20
Halt: 20 Min
249 Km
Day 1
sun

6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:55
13:10
Halt: 15 Min
447 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
13:21
13:23
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
18:05
18:15
Halt: 10 Min
912 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
01:10
01:18
Halt: 8 Min
1436 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Surat
(ST)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
1565 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
1780 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Panvel
(PNVL)
07:35
07:40
Halt: 5 Min
1846 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Chiplun
(CHI)
11:00
11:02
Halt: 2 Min
2051 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:25
12:30
Halt: 5 Min
2127 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Madgaon
(MAO)
17:10
17:20
Halt: 10 Min
2365 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Udupi
(UD)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
2614 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
23:40
23:50
Halt: 10 Min
2680 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
2728 Km
Day 3
tue

19
Kannur
(CAN)
01:52
01:55
Halt: 3 Min
2813 Km
Day 3
tue

20
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
03:10
03:15
Halt: 5 Min
2903 Km
Day 3
tue

21
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
04:55
05:00
Halt: 5 Min
2989 Km
Day 3
tue

22
Thrisur
(TCR)
06:20
06:23
Halt: 3 Min
3023 Km
Day 3
tue

23
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
3097 Km
Day 3
tue

24
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
09:22
09:25
Halt: 3 Min
3154 Km
Day 3
tue

25
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
3197 Km
Day 3
tue

26
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
10:52
10:55
Halt: 3 Min
3238 Km
Day 3
tue

27
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
12:30
3297 Km
Day 3
tue

12484 Kcvl Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kochuveli (KCVL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12484. At the top of the page, one can find the 12484 train route and the 12484 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 05:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 12:30 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 3297 kilometre. 12484 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Kota Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Kochuveli.

12484 Kcvl Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12484 train time table, travelling by 12484 Kcvl Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 12484 from Amritsar Jn is 05:55. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

2. Beas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 12484 at Beas is 06:23. The departure time of train 12484 from Beas is 06:25. The total halt time of train 12484 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

3. Jalandhar City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 12484 at Jalandhar City is 07:02. The departure time of train 12484 from Jalandhar City is 07:07. The total halt time of train 12484 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 56km.

4. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12484 at Ludhiana Jn is 08:03. The departure time of train 12484 from Ludhiana Jn is 08:13. The total halt time of train 12484 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 56km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 114km.

5. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12484 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 12484 from Ambala Cant Jn is 10:20. The total halt time of train 12484 at Ambala Cant Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 198km.

6. New Delhi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12484 at New Delhi is 12:55. The departure time of train 12484 from New Delhi is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12484 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 198km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 8km.

7. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 12484 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 13:21. The departure time of train 12484 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 13:23. The total halt time of train 12484 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 457km.

8. Kota Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 912 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12484 at Kota Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 12484 from Kota Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 12484 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 457km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 524km.

9. Vadodara Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 1436 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12484 at Vadodara Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 12484 from Vadodara Jn is 01:18. The total halt time of train 12484 at Vadodara Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 524km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

10. Surat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 1565 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12484 at Surat is 03:00. The departure time of train 12484 from Surat is 03:05. The total halt time of train 12484 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 215km.

11. Vasai Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 1780 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 12484 at Vasai Road is 06:00. The departure time of train 12484 from Vasai Road is 06:05. The total halt time of train 12484 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 215km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 66km.

12. Panvel

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 1846 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 12484 at Panvel is 07:35. The departure time of train 12484 from Panvel is 07:40. The total halt time of train 12484 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 66km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 205km.

13. Chiplun

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 2051 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 12484 at Chiplun is 11:00. The departure time of train 12484 from Chiplun is 11:02. The total halt time of train 12484 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 205km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 76km.

14. Ratnagiri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 2127 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 12484 at Ratnagiri is 12:25. The departure time of train 12484 from Ratnagiri is 12:30. The total halt time of train 12484 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 76km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 238km.

15. Madgaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 2365 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 12484 at Madgaon is 17:10. The departure time of train 12484 from Madgaon is 17:20. The total halt time of train 12484 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 238km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 249km.

16. Udupi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 2614 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 12484 at Udupi is 21:18. The departure time of train 12484 from Udupi is 21:20. The total halt time of train 12484 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 249km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 66km.

17. Mangalore Junction

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 2680 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 12484 at Mangalore Junction is 23:40. The departure time of train 12484 from Mangalore Junction is 23:50. The total halt time of train 12484 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 66km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 48km.

18. Kasaragod

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 2728 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 12484 at Kasaragod is 00:33. The departure time of train 12484 from Kasaragod is 00:35. The total halt time of train 12484 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 48km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 85km.

19. Kannur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 2813 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 12484 at Kannur is 01:52. The departure time of train 12484 from Kannur is 01:55. The total halt time of train 12484 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 85km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 90km.

20. Kozhikkode

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 2903 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 12484 at Kozhikkode is 03:10. The departure time of train 12484 from Kozhikkode is 03:15. The total halt time of train 12484 at Kozhikkode is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 86km.

21. Shoranur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 2989 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 12484 at Shoranur Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 12484 from Shoranur Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 12484 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 86km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

22. Thrisur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 3023 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 12484 at Thrisur is 06:20. The departure time of train 12484 from Thrisur is 06:23. The total halt time of train 12484 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 74km.

23. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 3097 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 12484 at Ernakulam Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 12484 from Ernakulam Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 12484 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 57km.

24. Alappuzha

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 3154 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 12484 at Alappuzha is 09:22. The departure time of train 12484 from Alappuzha is 09:25. The total halt time of train 12484 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 43km.

25. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 3197 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 12484 at Kayankulam Jn is 10:08. The departure time of train 12484 from Kayankulam Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 12484 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

26. Kollam Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 3238 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 12484 at Kollam Jn is 10:52. The departure time of train 12484 from Kollam Jn is 10:55. The total halt time of train 12484 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 59km.

27. Kochuveli

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12484 Kcvl Express at a distance of 3297 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 12484 at Kochuveli is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 59km away.

12484 Kcvl Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12484 Kcvl Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12484 Kcvl Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12484 Kcvl Express?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, New Delhi, Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Junction are major halts where Kcvl Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12484 Kcvl Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12484 Kcvl Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kcvl Express?

Train number of Kcvl Express is 12484. You can check entire Kcvl Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12484 train schedule Kcvl Express train time table Kcvl Express ka time table Kcvl Express kitne baje hai Kcvl Express ka number12484 train time table