12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express Train Time Table


Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction Pune Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)

21:40
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
02:20
02:30
Halt: 10 Min
457 Km
Day 2
sat

3
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
05:50
05:55
Halt: 5 Min
724 Km
Day 2
sat

4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
09:27
09:37
Halt: 10 Min
981 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Surat
(ST)
11:17
11:22
Halt: 5 Min
1110 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Vapi
(VAPI)
12:30
12:32
Halt: 2 Min
1205 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
14:07
14:12
Halt: 5 Min
1325 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
15:17
15:20
Halt: 3 Min
1366 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Lonavala
(LNL)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
1441 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
18:25
1505 Km
Day 2
sat

12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) and Pune Jn (PUNE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12494. At the top of the page, one can find the 12494 train route and the 12494 train time table. It departs from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 18:25 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1505 kilometre. 12494 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan Jn, Lonavala, Pune Jn.

12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12494 train time table, travelling by 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The departure time of train 12494 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 21:40. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 457km.

2. Kota Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 12494 at Kota Jn is 02:20. The departure time of train 12494 from Kota Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 12494 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 457km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 267km.

3. Ratlam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 724 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 12494 at Ratlam Jn is 05:50. The departure time of train 12494 from Ratlam Jn is 05:55. The total halt time of train 12494 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 267km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 257km.

4. Vadodara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 981 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 12494 at Vadodara Jn is 09:27. The departure time of train 12494 from Vadodara Jn is 09:37. The total halt time of train 12494 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 129km.

5. Surat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 1110 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 12494 at Surat is 11:17. The departure time of train 12494 from Surat is 11:22. The total halt time of train 12494 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 129km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 95km.

6. Vapi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 1205 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 12494 at Vapi is 12:30. The departure time of train 12494 from Vapi is 12:32. The total halt time of train 12494 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 95km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 120km.

7. Vasai Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 1325 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 12494 at Vasai Road is 14:07. The departure time of train 12494 from Vasai Road is 14:12. The total halt time of train 12494 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 120km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 41km.

8. Kalyan Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 1366 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12494 at Kalyan Jn is 15:17. The departure time of train 12494 from Kalyan Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 12494 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 41km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 75km.

9. Lonavala

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 1441 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 12494 at Lonavala is 16:58. The departure time of train 12494 from Lonavala is 17:00. The total halt time of train 12494 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 64km.

10. Pune Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 1505 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 12494 at Pune Jn is 18:25. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 64km away.

12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express?

Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road are major halts where NZM PUNE Ac Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12494 NZM PUNE Ac Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NZM PUNE Ac Express?

Train number of NZM PUNE Ac Express is 12494. You can check entire NZM PUNE Ac Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12494 train schedule NZM PUNE Ac Express train time table NZM PUNE Ac Express ka time table NZM PUNE Ac Express kitne baje hai NZM PUNE Ac Express ka number12494 train time table