12529 PPTA LJN S F Train Time Table


Patliputra Lucknow   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patliputra
(PPTA)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

2
Dighwara
(DGA)
17:11
17:13
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

3
Chhapra
(CPR)
18:05
18:10
Halt: 5 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

4
Siwan Junction
(SV)
18:58
19:03
Halt: 5 Min
124 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

5
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
20:00
20:02
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

6
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
21:25
21:35
Halt: 10 Min
244 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

7
Basti
(BST)
22:33
22:36
Halt: 3 Min
308 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

8
Gonda Junction
(GD)
23:50
23:55
Halt: 5 Min
398 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

9
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
02:00
02:02
Halt: 2 Min
511 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat sun

10
Lucknow
(LJN)
02:45
522 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat sun

12529 PPTA LJN S F is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Patliputra (PPTA) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12529. At the top of the page, one can find the 12529 train route and the 12529 train time table. It departs from the source station Patliputra (PPTA) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 02:45 on day 2. It runs Mon,tue,wed,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 522 kilometre. 12529 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Patliputra, Dighwara, Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda Jn, Badshahnagar, Lucknow.

12529 PPTA LJN S F Stops

If we closely look at the 12529 train time table, travelling by 12529 PPTA LJN S F gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patliputra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The departure time of train 12529 from Patliputra is 16:30. The next stopping station is Dighwara at a distance of 33km.

2. Dighwara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Dighwara is DGA. The arrival time of 12529 at Dighwara is 17:11. The departure time of train 12529 from Dighwara is 17:13. The total halt time of train 12529 at Dighwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 33km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 31km.

3. Chhapra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 12529 at Chhapra is 18:05. The departure time of train 12529 from Chhapra is 18:10. The total halt time of train 12529 at Chhapra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwara is 31km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 60km.

4. Siwan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 12529 at Siwan Jn is 18:58. The departure time of train 12529 from Siwan Jn is 19:03. The total halt time of train 12529 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 60km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 70km.

5. Deoria Sadar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 12529 at Deoria Sadar is 20:00. The departure time of train 12529 from Deoria Sadar is 20:02. The total halt time of train 12529 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

6. Gorakhpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 12529 at Gorakhpur is 21:25. The departure time of train 12529 from Gorakhpur is 21:35. The total halt time of train 12529 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 64km.

7. Basti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 12529 at Basti is 22:33. The departure time of train 12529 from Basti is 22:36. The total halt time of train 12529 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 90km.

8. Gonda Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 12529 at Gonda Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 12529 from Gonda Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 12529 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 90km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 113km.

9. Badshahnagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F at a distance of 511 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 12529 at Badshahnagar is 02:00. The departure time of train 12529 from Badshahnagar is 02:02. The total halt time of train 12529 at Badshahnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 11km.

10. Lucknow

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Patliputra. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 12529 at Lucknow is 02:45. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 11km away.

12529 PPTA LJN S F FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12529 PPTA LJN S F?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12529 PPTA LJN S F running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12529 PPTA LJN S F?

Chhapra, Siwan Junction, Gorakhpur, Gonda Junction are major halts where PPTA LJN S F halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12529 PPTA LJN S F online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12529 PPTA LJN S F IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PPTA LJN S F?

Train number of PPTA LJN S F is 12529. You can check entire PPTA LJN S F train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12529 train schedule PPTA LJN S F train time table PPTA LJN S F ka time table PPTA LJN S F kitne baje hai PPTA LJN S F ka number12529 train time table