12530 LJN PPTA S F Train Time Table


Lucknow Patliputra   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

2
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
05:29
05:32
Halt: 3 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

3
Gonda Junction
(GD)
07:30
07:33
Halt: 3 Min
125 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

4
Basti
(BST)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
214 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

5
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
10:00
10:10
Halt: 10 Min
278 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

6
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
11:06
11:08
Halt: 2 Min
328 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

7
Siwan Junction
(SV)
12:05
12:10
Halt: 5 Min
398 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

8
Chhapra
(CPR)
13:05
13:10
Halt: 5 Min
459 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

9
Dighwara
(DGA)
13:46
13:48
Halt: 2 Min
489 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

10
Patliputra
(PPTA)
14:50
522 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri sat

12530 LJN PPTA S F is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Patliputra (PPTA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12530. At the top of the page, one can find the 12530 train route and the 12530 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patliputra (PPTA) at 14:50 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 522 kilometre. 12530 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Badshahnagar, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Dighwara, Patliputra.

12530 LJN PPTA S F Stops

If we closely look at the 12530 train time table, travelling by 12530 LJN PPTA S F gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 12530 from Lucknow is 05:00. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 12km.

2. Badshahnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 12530 at Badshahnagar is 05:29. The departure time of train 12530 from Badshahnagar is 05:32. The total halt time of train 12530 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 113km.

3. Gonda Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 12530 at Gonda Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 12530 from Gonda Jn is 07:33. The total halt time of train 12530 at Gonda Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 113km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 89km.

4. Basti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 12530 at Basti is 08:33. The departure time of train 12530 from Basti is 08:35. The total halt time of train 12530 at Basti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 64km.

5. Gorakhpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 12530 at Gorakhpur is 10:00. The departure time of train 12530 from Gorakhpur is 10:10. The total halt time of train 12530 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 64km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 50km.

6. Deoria Sadar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 12530 at Deoria Sadar is 11:06. The departure time of train 12530 from Deoria Sadar is 11:08. The total halt time of train 12530 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 70km.

7. Siwan Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 12530 at Siwan Jn is 12:05. The departure time of train 12530 from Siwan Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 12530 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 70km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 61km.

8. Chhapra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 12530 at Chhapra is 13:05. The departure time of train 12530 from Chhapra is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12530 at Chhapra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Dighwara at a distance of 30km.

9. Dighwara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Dighwara is DGA. The arrival time of 12530 at Dighwara is 13:46. The departure time of train 12530 from Dighwara is 13:48. The total halt time of train 12530 at Dighwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 30km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 33km.

10. Patliputra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 12530 at Patliputra is 14:50. The previous stopping station, Dighwara is 33km away.

12530 LJN PPTA S F FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12530 LJN PPTA S F?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12530 LJN PPTA S F running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12530 LJN PPTA S F?

Gorakhpur, Siwan Junction, Chhapra are major halts where LJN PPTA S F halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12530 LJN PPTA S F online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12530 LJN PPTA S F IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LJN PPTA S F?

Train number of LJN PPTA S F is 12530. You can check entire LJN PPTA S F train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12530 train schedule LJN PPTA S F train time table LJN PPTA S F ka time table LJN PPTA S F kitne baje hai LJN PPTA S F ka number12530 train time table