12531 Intercity Express Train Time Table


Gorakhpur Lucknow   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

05:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sahjanwa
(SWA)
06:10
06:12
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khalilabad
(KLD)
06:26
06:28
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Basti
(BST)
06:51
06:53
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Babhnan
(BV)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
07:45
07:47
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gonda Junction
(GD)
08:25
08:28
Halt: 3 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
08:52
08:54
Halt: 2 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
09:56
09:58
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lucknow
(LJN)
11:10
278 Km
Day 1
daily

12531 Intercity Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12531. At the top of the page, one can find the 12531 train route and the 12531 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 11:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 278 kilometre. 12531 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Sahjanwa, Khalilabad, Basti, Babhnan, Mankapur Jn, Gonda Jn, Colonelganj, Barabanki Jn, Badshahnagar, Lucknow.

12531 Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12531 train time table, travelling by 12531 Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 12531 from Gorakhpur is 05:45. The next stopping station is Sahjanwa at a distance of 18km.

2. Sahjanwa

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sahjanwa is SWA. The arrival time of 12531 at Sahjanwa is 06:10. The departure time of train 12531 from Sahjanwa is 06:12. The total halt time of train 12531 at Sahjanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 17km.

3. Khalilabad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 12531 at Khalilabad is 06:26. The departure time of train 12531 from Khalilabad is 06:28. The total halt time of train 12531 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahjanwa is 17km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 29km.

4. Basti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 12531 at Basti is 06:51. The departure time of train 12531 from Basti is 06:53. The total halt time of train 12531 at Basti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 29km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 31km.

5. Babhnan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 12531 at Babhnan is 07:18. The departure time of train 12531 from Babhnan is 07:20. The total halt time of train 12531 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 31km.

6. Mankapur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 12531 at Mankapur Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 12531 from Mankapur Jn is 07:47. The total halt time of train 12531 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 28km.

7. Gonda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 12531 at Gonda Jn is 08:25. The departure time of train 12531 from Gonda Jn is 08:28. The total halt time of train 12531 at Gonda Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Colonelganj at a distance of 28km.

8. Colonelganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Colonelganj is CLJ. The arrival time of 12531 at Colonelganj is 08:52. The departure time of train 12531 from Colonelganj is 08:54. The total halt time of train 12531 at Colonelganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 60km.

9. Barabanki Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 12531 at Barabanki Jn is 09:56. The departure time of train 12531 from Barabanki Jn is 09:58. The total halt time of train 12531 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Colonelganj is 60km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 25km.

10. Badshahnagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 12531 at Badshahnagar is 10:33. The departure time of train 12531 from Badshahnagar is 10:35. The total halt time of train 12531 at Badshahnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 11km.

11. Lucknow

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12531 Intercity Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 12531 at Lucknow is 11:10. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 11km away.

12531 Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12531 Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12531 Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12531 Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12531 Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Intercity Express?

Train number of Intercity Express is 12531. You can check entire Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12531 train schedule Intercity Express train time table Intercity Express ka time table Intercity Express kitne baje hai Intercity Express ka number12531 train time table