12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express Train Time Table


Lucknow Gorakhpur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

16:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
16:29
16:31
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
17:06
17:08
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
17:55
17:57
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gonda Junction
(GD)
18:35
18:38
Halt: 3 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
19:04
19:06
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Babhnan
(BV)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Basti
(BST)
19:59
20:01
Halt: 2 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khalilabad
(KLD)
20:24
20:26
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sahjanwa
(SWA)
20:41
20:43
Halt: 2 Min
261 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
21:30
278 Km
Day 1
daily

12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12532. At the top of the page, one can find the 12532 train route and the 12532 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 16:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 278 kilometre. 12532 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Badshahnagar, Barabanki Jn, Colonelganj, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Babhnan, Basti, Khalilabad, Sahjanwa, Gorakhpur.

12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12532 train time table, travelling by 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 12532 from Lucknow is 16:05. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 12km.

2. Badshahnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 12532 at Badshahnagar is 16:29. The departure time of train 12532 from Badshahnagar is 16:31. The total halt time of train 12532 at Badshahnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 12km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 24km.

3. Barabanki Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 12532 at Barabanki Jn is 17:06. The departure time of train 12532 from Barabanki Jn is 17:08. The total halt time of train 12532 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Colonelganj at a distance of 60km.

4. Colonelganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Colonelganj is CLJ. The arrival time of 12532 at Colonelganj is 17:55. The departure time of train 12532 from Colonelganj is 17:57. The total halt time of train 12532 at Colonelganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 29km.

5. Gonda Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 12532 at Gonda Jn is 18:35. The departure time of train 12532 from Gonda Jn is 18:38. The total halt time of train 12532 at Gonda Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Colonelganj is 29km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 28km.

6. Mankapur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 12532 at Mankapur Jn is 19:04. The departure time of train 12532 from Mankapur Jn is 19:06. The total halt time of train 12532 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 30km.

7. Babhnan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 12532 at Babhnan is 19:30. The departure time of train 12532 from Babhnan is 19:32. The total halt time of train 12532 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 31km.

8. Basti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 12532 at Basti is 19:59. The departure time of train 12532 from Basti is 20:01. The total halt time of train 12532 at Basti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 31km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 30km.

9. Khalilabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 12532 at Khalilabad is 20:24. The departure time of train 12532 from Khalilabad is 20:26. The total halt time of train 12532 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Sahjanwa at a distance of 17km.

10. Sahjanwa

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sahjanwa is SWA. The arrival time of 12532 at Sahjanwa is 20:41. The departure time of train 12532 from Sahjanwa is 20:43. The total halt time of train 12532 at Sahjanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 17km.

11. Gorakhpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 12532 at Gorakhpur is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Sahjanwa is 17km away.

12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12532 LJN GKP Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LJN GKP Intercity Express?

Train number of LJN GKP Intercity Express is 12532. You can check entire LJN GKP Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12532 train schedule LJN GKP Intercity Express train time table LJN GKP Intercity Express ka time table LJN GKP Intercity Express kitne baje hai LJN GKP Intercity Express ka number12532 train time table