12537 Train Route


MFP BSBS Babudham Suf ExpressMON WED
1Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
Day:1
MON WED

19:35
0 Km
2Chakia (CAA)
Day:1
MON WED
20:14
20:16
48 Km
3Bapudm Motihari (BMKI)
Day:1
MON WED
20:39
20:42
79 Km
4Sagauli Jn (SGL)
Day:1
MON WED
20:58
21:00
101 Km
5Bettiah (BTH)
Day:1
MON WED
21:16
21:19
123 Km
6Chanpatia (CAI)
Day:1
MON WED
21:34
21:36
139 Km
7Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
Day:1
MON WED
21:55
22:00
159 Km
8Harinagar (HIR)
Day:1
MON WED
22:20
22:22
174 Km
9Bagaha (BUG)
Day:1
MON WED
22:42
22:45
201 Km
10Gorakhpur (GKP)
Day:2
TUE THU
01:30
01:50
309 Km
11Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
Day:2
TUE THU
02:42
02:44
359 Km
12Mau Jn (MAU)
Day:2
TUE THU
04:00
04:02
448 Km
13Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Day:2
TUE THU
05:40
05:45
540 Km
14Banaras (BSBS)
Day:2
TUE THU
06:00
544 Km

12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Banaras (BSBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12537. At the top of the page, one can find the 12537 train route and the 12537 train time table. It departs from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Banaras (BSBS) at 06:00 on day 2. It runs MON,WED from the source station and covers a total journey of 544 kilometre. 12537 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Muzaffarpur Jn, Chakia, Bapudm Motihari, Sagauli Jn, Bettiah, Chanpatia, Narkatiaganj Jn, Harinagar, Bagaha, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Mau Jn, Varanasi Jn, Banaras.

12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 12537 train time table, travelling by 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The departure time of train 12537 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 19:35. The next stopping station is Chakia at a distance of 48km.

Chakia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Chakia is CAA. The arrival time of 12537 at Chakia is 20:14. The departure time of train 12537 from Chakia is 20:16. The total halt time of train 12537 at Chakia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 31km.

Bapudm Motihari

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 12537 at Bapudm Motihari is 20:39. The departure time of train 12537 from Bapudm Motihari is 20:42. The total halt time of train 12537 at Bapudm Motihari is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakia is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 22km.

Sagauli Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 12537 at Sagauli Jn is 20:58. The departure time of train 12537 from Sagauli Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 12537 at Sagauli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapudm Motihari is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bettiah at a distance of 22km.

Bettiah

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bettiah is BTH. The arrival time of 12537 at Bettiah is 21:16. The departure time of train 12537 from Bettiah is 21:19. The total halt time of train 12537 at Bettiah is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Chanpatia at a distance of 16km.

Chanpatia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Chanpatia is CAI. The arrival time of 12537 at Chanpatia is 21:34. The departure time of train 12537 from Chanpatia is 21:36. The total halt time of train 12537 at Chanpatia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettiah is 16km away. The next stopping station is Narkatiaganj Jn at a distance of 20km.

Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The arrival time of 12537 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 12537 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 12537 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanpatia is 20km away. The next stopping station is Harinagar at a distance of 15km.

Harinagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Harinagar is HIR. The arrival time of 12537 at Harinagar is 22:20. The departure time of train 12537 from Harinagar is 22:22. The total halt time of train 12537 at Harinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bagaha at a distance of 27km.

Bagaha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bagaha is BUG. The arrival time of 12537 at Bagaha is 22:42. The departure time of train 12537 from Bagaha is 22:45. The total halt time of train 12537 at Bagaha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harinagar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 108km.

Gorakhpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 12537 at Gorakhpur is 01:30. The departure time of train 12537 from Gorakhpur is 01:50. The total halt time of train 12537 at Gorakhpur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagaha is 108km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 50km.

Deoria Sadar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 12537 at Deoria Sadar is 02:42. The departure time of train 12537 from Deoria Sadar is 02:44. The total halt time of train 12537 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 89km.

Mau Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 448 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 12537 at Mau Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 12537 from Mau Jn is 04:02. The total halt time of train 12537 at Mau Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 89km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi Jn at a distance of 92km.

Varanasi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 540 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Varanasi Jn is BSB. The arrival time of 12537 at Varanasi Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 12537 from Varanasi Jn is 05:45. The total halt time of train 12537 at Varanasi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Banaras at a distance of 4km.

Banaras

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The arrival time of 12537 at Banaras is 06:00. The previous stopping station, Varanasi Jn is 4km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express?

Narkatiaganj Junction, Gorakhpur, Varanasi Junction are major halts where MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12537 MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express?

Train number of MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express is 12537. You can check entire MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

12537 train schedule MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express train time table MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express ka time table MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express kitne baje hai MFP BSBS Babudham Suf Express ka number12537 train time table