12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Raxaul Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  39 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

16:40
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
17:17
17:20
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
21:57
22:00
Halt: 3 Min
244 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
00:25
00:30
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 2
sun

5
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
02:35
02:40
Halt: 5 Min
552 Km
Day 2
sun

6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
05:00
05:10
Halt: 10 Min
734 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:20
08:30
Halt: 10 Min
979 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Katni
(KTE)
10:05
10:10
Halt: 5 Min
1070 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Satna
(STA)
12:15
12:20
Halt: 5 Min
1168 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
1338 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
19:38
19:48
Halt: 10 Min
1482 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
22:25
22:35
Halt: 10 Min
1689 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
01:25
01:35
Halt: 10 Min
1797 Km
Day 3
mon

14
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
03:10
03:15
Halt: 5 Min
1848 Km
Day 3
mon

15
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
04:07
04:12
Halt: 5 Min
1886 Km
Day 3
mon

16
Kamtaul
(KML)
04:32
04:34
Halt: 2 Min
1909 Km
Day 3
mon

17
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
04:50
04:52
Halt: 2 Min
1928 Km
Day 3
mon

18
Sitamarhi
(SMI)
05:25
05:30
Halt: 5 Min
1953 Km
Day 3
mon

19
Bairagnia
(BGU)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
1985 Km
Day 3
mon

20
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)
07:45
2039 Km
Day 3
mon

12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12546. At the top of the page, one can find the 12546 train route and the 12546 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 07:45 on day 3. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 2039 kilometre. 12546 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Kalyan Jn, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Jn, Barauni Jn, Samastipur Jn, Darbhanga Jn, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul Jn.

12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12546 train time table, travelling by 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 12546 from Lokmanyatilak is 16:40. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12546 at Kalyan Jn is 17:17. The departure time of train 12546 from Kalyan Jn is 17:20. The total halt time of train 12546 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 37km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 207km.

3. Manmad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 12546 at Manmad Jn is 21:57. The departure time of train 12546 from Manmad Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 12546 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 207km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12546 at Bhusaval Jn is 00:25. The departure time of train 12546 from Bhusaval Jn is 00:30. The total halt time of train 12546 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 124km.

5. Khandwa Junction

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 12546 at Khandwa Junction is 02:35. The departure time of train 12546 from Khandwa Junction is 02:40. The total halt time of train 12546 at Khandwa Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 124km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 182km.

6. Itarsi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12546 at Itarsi Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 12546 from Itarsi Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 12546 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 182km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 245km.

7. Jabalpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 12546 at Jabalpur is 08:20. The departure time of train 12546 from Jabalpur is 08:30. The total halt time of train 12546 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 245km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

8. Katni

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1070 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 12546 at Katni is 10:05. The departure time of train 12546 from Katni is 10:10. The total halt time of train 12546 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 98km.

9. Satna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1168 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 12546 at Satna is 12:15. The departure time of train 12546 from Satna is 12:20. The total halt time of train 12546 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 98km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 170km.

10. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1338 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 12546 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 15:38. The departure time of train 12546 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 15:40. The total halt time of train 12546 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 170km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 144km.

11. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1482 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12546 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19:38. The departure time of train 12546 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 19:48. The total halt time of train 12546 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 144km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 207km.

12. Patna Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1689 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 12546 at Patna Jn is 22:25. The departure time of train 12546 from Patna Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 12546 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 207km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 108km.

13. Barauni Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1797 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 12546 at Barauni Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 12546 from Barauni Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 12546 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 51km.

14. Samastipur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1848 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 12546 at Samastipur Jn is 03:10. The departure time of train 12546 from Samastipur Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 12546 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 38km.

15. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1886 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 12546 at Darbhanga Jn is 04:07. The departure time of train 12546 from Darbhanga Jn is 04:12. The total halt time of train 12546 at Darbhanga Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Kamtaul at a distance of 23km.

16. Kamtaul

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1909 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kamtaul is KML. The arrival time of 12546 at Kamtaul is 04:32. The departure time of train 12546 from Kamtaul is 04:34. The total halt time of train 12546 at Kamtaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Janakpur Road at a distance of 19km.

17. Janakpur Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1928 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Janakpur Road is JNR. The arrival time of 12546 at Janakpur Road is 04:50. The departure time of train 12546 from Janakpur Road is 04:52. The total halt time of train 12546 at Janakpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamtaul is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sitamarhi at a distance of 25km.

18. Sitamarhi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1953 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Sitamarhi is SMI. The arrival time of 12546 at Sitamarhi is 05:25. The departure time of train 12546 from Sitamarhi is 05:30. The total halt time of train 12546 at Sitamarhi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janakpur Road is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bairagnia at a distance of 32km.

19. Bairagnia

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 1985 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bairagnia is BGU. The arrival time of 12546 at Bairagnia is 06:08. The departure time of train 12546 from Bairagnia is 06:10. The total halt time of train 12546 at Bairagnia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitamarhi is 32km away. The next stopping station is Raxaul Jn at a distance of 54km.

20. Raxaul Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express at a distance of 2039 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Raxaul Jn is RXL. The arrival time of 12546 at Raxaul Jn is 07:45. The previous stopping station, Bairagnia is 54km away.

12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express?

Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction, Darbhanga Junction, Sitamarhi are major halts where LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12546 LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express?

Train number of LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express is 12546. You can check entire LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12546 train schedule LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express train time table LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express ka time table LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express kitne baje hai LTT RXL Karmbhumi Express ka number12546 train time table