12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express Train Time Table


Agra Cantt Sabarmati Bg   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue thu fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)

22:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

2
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

3
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu fri

4
Jaipur
(JP)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
240 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

5
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
374 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

6
Beawar
(BER)
04:53
04:55
Halt: 2 Min
427 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

7
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
514 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

8
Falna
(FA)
06:55
06:57
Halt: 2 Min
581 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

9
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
07:11
07:13
Halt: 2 Min
597 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

10
Pindwara
(PDWA)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
636 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

11
Abu Road
(ABR)
08:20
08:30
Halt: 10 Min
679 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

12
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
09:25
09:27
Halt: 2 Min
732 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

13
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
10:25
10:27
Halt: 2 Min
797 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

14
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
11:55
859 Km
Day 2
tue wed fri sat

12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12547. At the top of the page, one can find the 12547 train route and the 12547 train time table. It departs from the source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 22:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) at 11:55 on day 2. It runs Mon,tue,thu,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 859 kilometre. 12547 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Agra Cantt, Achhnera Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Jaipur, Ajmer Jn, Beawar, Marwar Jn, Falna, Jawai Bandh, Pindwara, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Sabarmati Bg.

12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12547 train time table, travelling by 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agra Cantt

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The departure time of train 12547 from Agra Cantt is 22:10. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 26km.

2. Achhnera Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 12547 at Achhnera Jn is 22:38. The departure time of train 12547 from Achhnera Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 12547 at Achhnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 27km.

3. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 12547 at Bharatpur Jn is 22:58. The departure time of train 12547 from Bharatpur Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 12547 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 187km.

4. Jaipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 12547 at Jaipur is 01:50. The departure time of train 12547 from Jaipur is 02:00. The total halt time of train 12547 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 187km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 134km.

5. Ajmer Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 12547 at Ajmer Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 12547 from Ajmer Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 12547 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 134km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 53km.

6. Beawar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 427 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 12547 at Beawar is 04:53. The departure time of train 12547 from Beawar is 04:55. The total halt time of train 12547 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 87km.

7. Marwar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 12547 at Marwar Jn is 06:05. The departure time of train 12547 from Marwar Jn is 06:10. The total halt time of train 12547 at Marwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 87km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 67km.

8. Falna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 12547 at Falna is 06:55. The departure time of train 12547 from Falna is 06:57. The total halt time of train 12547 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Jawai Bandh at a distance of 16km.

9. Jawai Bandh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Jawai Bandh is JWB. The arrival time of 12547 at Jawai Bandh is 07:11. The departure time of train 12547 from Jawai Bandh is 07:13. The total halt time of train 12547 at Jawai Bandh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 16km away. The next stopping station is Pindwara at a distance of 39km.

10. Pindwara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 636 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Pindwara is PDWA. The arrival time of 12547 at Pindwara is 07:36. The departure time of train 12547 from Pindwara is 07:38. The total halt time of train 12547 at Pindwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jawai Bandh is 39km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 43km.

11. Abu Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 12547 at Abu Road is 08:20. The departure time of train 12547 from Abu Road is 08:30. The total halt time of train 12547 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pindwara is 43km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

12. Palanpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 12547 at Palanpur Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 12547 from Palanpur Jn is 09:27. The total halt time of train 12547 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 65km.

13. Mahesana Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 797 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 12547 at Mahesana Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 12547 from Mahesana Jn is 10:27. The total halt time of train 12547 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 62km.

14. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express at a distance of 859 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 12547 at Sabarmati Bg is 11:55. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 62km away.

12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express?

Jaipur, Ajmer Junction, Marwar Junction, Abu Road are major halts where AGC SBIB Superfast Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12547 AGC SBIB Superfast Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AGC SBIB Superfast Express?

Train number of AGC SBIB Superfast Express is 12547. You can check entire AGC SBIB Superfast Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12547 train schedule AGC SBIB Superfast Express train time table AGC SBIB Superfast Express ka time table AGC SBIB Superfast Express kitne baje hai AGC SBIB Superfast Express ka number12547 train time table