12550 JAT DURG Sf Express Train Time Table


Jammu Tawi Durg   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)

04:35
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
06:15
06:20
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
08:05
08:10
Halt: 5 Min
212 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
08:57
09:07
Halt: 10 Min
265 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
10:50
11:00
Halt: 10 Min
378 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Delhi Safdarjng
(DSJ)
13:53
13:55
Halt: 2 Min
587 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:05
17:10
Halt: 5 Min
778 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
897 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLB)
20:10
20:15
Halt: 5 Min
995 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Saugor
(SGO)
23:20
23:25
Halt: 5 Min
1216 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
1402 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Umaria
(UMR)
03:26
03:28
Halt: 2 Min
1463 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Shahdol
(SDL)
04:30
04:32
Halt: 2 Min
1530 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
05:10
05:15
Halt: 5 Min
1571 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Pendra Road
(PND)
06:00
06:02
Halt: 2 Min
1621 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
08:00
08:15
Halt: 15 Min
1722 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Bhatapara
(BYT)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
1767 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Raipur Junction
(R)
09:55
10:00
Halt: 5 Min
1831 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Durg
(DURG)
11:05
1868 Km
Day 2
fri

12550 JAT DURG Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Durg (DURG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12550. At the top of the page, one can find the 12550 train route and the 12550 train time table. It departs from the source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 04:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Durg (DURG) at 11:05 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1868 kilometre. 12550 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Delhi Safdarjng, Agra Cantt, Gwalior Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Saugor, Katni Murwara, Umaria, Shahdol, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Raipur Jn, Durg.

12550 JAT DURG Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12550 train time table, travelling by 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jammu Tawi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The departure time of train 12550 from Jammu Tawi is 04:35. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 100km.

2. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 12550 at Pathankot Cantt is 06:15. The departure time of train 12550 from Pathankot Cantt is 06:20. The total halt time of train 12550 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 100km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 112km.

3. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12550 at Jalandhar Cant is 08:05. The departure time of train 12550 from Jalandhar Cant is 08:10. The total halt time of train 12550 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 112km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 53km.

4. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12550 at Ludhiana Jn is 08:57. The departure time of train 12550 from Ludhiana Jn is 09:07. The total halt time of train 12550 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 113km.

5. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12550 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10:50. The departure time of train 12550 from Ambala Cant Jn is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12550 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Safdarjng at a distance of 209km.

6. Delhi Safdarjng

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 587 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Delhi Safdarjng is DSJ. The arrival time of 12550 at Delhi Safdarjng is 13:53. The departure time of train 12550 from Delhi Safdarjng is 13:55. The total halt time of train 12550 at Delhi Safdarjng is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 209km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 191km.

7. Agra Cantt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 778 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 12550 at Agra Cantt is 17:05. The departure time of train 12550 from Agra Cantt is 17:10. The total halt time of train 12550 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Safdarjng is 191km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 119km.

8. Gwalior Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 897 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12550 at Gwalior Jn is 18:53. The departure time of train 12550 from Gwalior Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 12550 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 119km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 98km.

9. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 995 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLB. The arrival time of 12550 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 20:10. The departure time of train 12550 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 20:15. The total halt time of train 12550 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 221km.

10. Saugor

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 1216 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 12550 at Saugor is 23:20. The departure time of train 12550 from Saugor is 23:25. The total halt time of train 12550 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 221km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 186km.

11. Katni Murwara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 1402 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 12550 at Katni Murwara is 01:50. The departure time of train 12550 from Katni Murwara is 02:00. The total halt time of train 12550 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 186km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 61km.

12. Umaria

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 1463 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 12550 at Umaria is 03:26. The departure time of train 12550 from Umaria is 03:28. The total halt time of train 12550 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 61km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 67km.

13. Shahdol

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 1530 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 12550 at Shahdol is 04:30. The departure time of train 12550 from Shahdol is 04:32. The total halt time of train 12550 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 67km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 41km.

14. Anuppur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 1571 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 12550 at Anuppur Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 12550 from Anuppur Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 12550 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 41km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 50km.

15. Pendra Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 1621 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 12550 at Pendra Road is 06:00. The departure time of train 12550 from Pendra Road is 06:02. The total halt time of train 12550 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 101km.

16. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 1722 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 12550 at Bilaspur Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 12550 from Bilaspur Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 12550 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 101km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 45km.

17. Bhatapara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 1767 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 12550 at Bhatapara is 08:53. The departure time of train 12550 from Bhatapara is 08:55. The total halt time of train 12550 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 64km.

18. Raipur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 1831 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 12550 at Raipur Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 12550 from Raipur Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 12550 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 64km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

19. Durg

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express at a distance of 1868 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 12550 at Durg is 11:05. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away.

12550 JAT DURG Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express?

Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Saugor, Katni Murwara, Anuppur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction are major halts where JAT DURG Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12550 JAT DURG Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JAT DURG Sf Express?

Train number of JAT DURG Sf Express is 12550. You can check entire JAT DURG Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12550 train schedule JAT DURG Sf Express train time table JAT DURG Sf Express ka time table JAT DURG Sf Express kitne baje hai JAT DURG Sf Express ka number12550 train time table