12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express Train Time Table


Saharsa Junction New Delhi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)

06:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
07:50
07:52
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
08:19
08:21
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
08:50
09:00
Halt: 10 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
09:30
09:32
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
10:55
11:00
Halt: 5 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
266 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
12:03
12:05
Halt: 2 Min
271 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chhapra
(CPR)
13:45
13:50
Halt: 5 Min
325 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Siwan Junction
(SV)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
386 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
16:45
16:55
Halt: 10 Min
505 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Khalilabad
(KLD)
17:31
17:33
Halt: 2 Min
540 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Basti
(BST)
17:58
18:01
Halt: 3 Min
570 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gonda Junction
(GD)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
659 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
20:56
20:58
Halt: 2 Min
747 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
21:37
21:40
Halt: 3 Min
772 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Aishbagh
(ASH)
22:00
22:10
Halt: 10 Min
781 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
23:40
23:45
Halt: 5 Min
857 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Etawah
(ETW)
01:14
01:16
Halt: 2 Min
994 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
02:38
02:40
Halt: 2 Min
1086 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
1164 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
1269 Km
Day 2
daily

26
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:25
1295 Km
Day 2
daily

12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12553. At the top of the page, one can find the 12553 train route and the 12553 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:25 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1295 kilometre. 12553 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharsa Jn, Mansi Jn, Khagaria Jn, Begu Sarai, Barauni Jn, Dalsingh Sarai, Samastipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda Jn, Barabanki Jn, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn, Aligarh Jn, Ghaziabad, New Delhi.

12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12553 train time table, travelling by 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharsa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The departure time of train 12553 from Saharsa Jn is 06:45. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 45km.

2. Mansi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 12553 at Mansi Jn is 07:38. The departure time of train 12553 from Mansi Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 12553 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 8km.

3. Khagaria Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 12553 at Khagaria Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 12553 from Khagaria Jn is 07:52. The total halt time of train 12553 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 41km.

4. Begu Sarai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 12553 at Begu Sarai is 08:19. The departure time of train 12553 from Begu Sarai is 08:21. The total halt time of train 12553 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 15km.

5. Barauni Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 12553 at Barauni Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 12553 from Barauni Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 12553 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dalsingh Sarai at a distance of 28km.

6. Dalsingh Sarai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Dalsingh Sarai is DSS. The arrival time of 12553 at Dalsingh Sarai is 09:30. The departure time of train 12553 from Dalsingh Sarai is 09:32. The total halt time of train 12553 at Dalsingh Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 23km.

7. Samastipur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 12553 at Samastipur Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 12553 from Samastipur Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 12553 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsingh Sarai is 23km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 52km.

8. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 12553 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 10:55. The departure time of train 12553 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12553 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 54km.

9. Hajipur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 12553 at Hajipur Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 12553 from Hajipur Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 12553 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

10. Sonpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 12553 at Sonpur Jn is 12:03. The departure time of train 12553 from Sonpur Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 12553 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 54km.

11. Chhapra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 12553 at Chhapra is 13:45. The departure time of train 12553 from Chhapra is 13:50. The total halt time of train 12553 at Chhapra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 61km.

12. Siwan Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 12553 at Siwan Jn is 14:40. The departure time of train 12553 from Siwan Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 12553 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 61km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 69km.

13. Deoria Sadar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 12553 at Deoria Sadar is 15:38. The departure time of train 12553 from Deoria Sadar is 15:40. The total halt time of train 12553 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

14. Gorakhpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 12553 at Gorakhpur is 16:45. The departure time of train 12553 from Gorakhpur is 16:55. The total halt time of train 12553 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 35km.

15. Khalilabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 540 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 12553 at Khalilabad is 17:31. The departure time of train 12553 from Khalilabad is 17:33. The total halt time of train 12553 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 30km.

16. Basti

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 570 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 12553 at Basti is 17:58. The departure time of train 12553 from Basti is 18:01. The total halt time of train 12553 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

17. Gonda Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 659 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 12553 at Gonda Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 12553 from Gonda Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 12553 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 89km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 88km.

18. Barabanki Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 747 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 12553 at Barabanki Jn is 20:56. The departure time of train 12553 from Barabanki Jn is 20:58. The total halt time of train 12553 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 25km.

19. Badshahnagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 772 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 12553 at Badshahnagar is 21:37. The departure time of train 12553 from Badshahnagar is 21:40. The total halt time of train 12553 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 9km.

20. Aishbagh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 781 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 12553 at Aishbagh is 22:00. The departure time of train 12553 from Aishbagh is 22:10. The total halt time of train 12553 at Aishbagh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 76km.

21. Kanpur Central

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 857 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12553 at Kanpur Central is 23:40. The departure time of train 12553 from Kanpur Central is 23:45. The total halt time of train 12553 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 76km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 137km.

22. Etawah

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 994 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 12553 at Etawah is 01:14. The departure time of train 12553 from Etawah is 01:16. The total halt time of train 12553 at Etawah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 137km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 92km.

23. Tundla Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 1086 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 12553 at Tundla Jn is 02:38. The departure time of train 12553 from Tundla Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 12553 at Tundla Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 92km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 78km.

24. Aligarh Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 1164 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 12553 at Aligarh Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 12553 from Aligarh Jn is 03:52. The total halt time of train 12553 at Aligarh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 105km.

25. Ghaziabad

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 1269 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 12553 at Ghaziabad is 05:38. The departure time of train 12553 from Ghaziabad is 05:40. The total halt time of train 12553 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 105km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 26km.

26. New Delhi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express at a distance of 1295 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12553 at New Delhi is 06:25. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 26km away.

12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express?

Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Siwan Junction, Gorakhpur, Gonda Junction, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central are major halts where SHC NDLS Vaishali Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12553 SHC NDLS Vaishali Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHC NDLS Vaishali Express?

Train number of SHC NDLS Vaishali Express is 12553. You can check entire SHC NDLS Vaishali Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12553 train schedule SHC NDLS Vaishali Express train time table SHC NDLS Vaishali Express ka time table SHC NDLS Vaishali Express kitne baje hai SHC NDLS Vaishali Express ka number12553 train time table