12555 Gorakhdham Express Train Time Table


Gorakhpur Bhatinda   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

16:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khalilabad
(KLD)
17:11
17:13
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Basti
(BST)
17:38
17:41
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gonda Junction
(GD)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lucknow
(LKO)
21:25
21:35
Halt: 10 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Unnao Junction
(ON)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
326 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
23:18
23:23
Halt: 5 Min
344 Km
Day 1
daily

9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:20
05:35
Halt: 15 Min
782 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
794 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Nangloi
(NNO)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
801 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
06:19
06:21
Halt: 2 Min
813 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
853 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Kalanaur Kalan
(KLNK)
07:29
07:31
Halt: 2 Min
874 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)
08:15
08:30
Halt: 15 Min
903 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Hisar
(HSR)
09:27
09:32
Halt: 5 Min
963 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Sirsa
(SSA)
10:45
10:50
Halt: 5 Min
1045 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Bhatinda
(BTI)
12:40
1121 Km
Day 2
daily

12555 Gorakhdham Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Bhatinda (BTI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12555. At the top of the page, one can find the 12555 train route and the 12555 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhatinda (BTI) at 12:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1121 kilometre. 12555 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda Jn, Barabanki Jn, Lucknow, Unnao Jn, Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Shakurbasti, Nangloi, Bahadurgarh, Rohtak Jn, Kalanaur Kalan, Bhiwani Jn, Hisar, Sirsa, Bhatinda.

12555 Gorakhdham Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12555 train time table, travelling by 12555 Gorakhdham Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 12555 from Gorakhpur is 16:35. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 35km.

2. Khalilabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 12555 at Khalilabad is 17:11. The departure time of train 12555 from Khalilabad is 17:13. The total halt time of train 12555 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 29km.

3. Basti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 12555 at Basti is 17:38. The departure time of train 12555 from Basti is 17:41. The total halt time of train 12555 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 29km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 90km.

4. Gonda Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 12555 at Gonda Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 12555 from Gonda Jn is 19:05. The total halt time of train 12555 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 90km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 88km.

5. Barabanki Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 12555 at Barabanki Jn is 20:33. The departure time of train 12555 from Barabanki Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 12555 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 28km.

6. Lucknow

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 12555 at Lucknow is 21:25. The departure time of train 12555 from Lucknow is 21:35. The total halt time of train 12555 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 56km.

7. Unnao Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 12555 at Unnao Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 12555 from Unnao Jn is 22:42. The total halt time of train 12555 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 56km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 18km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12555 at Kanpur Central is 23:18. The departure time of train 12555 from Kanpur Central is 23:23. The total halt time of train 12555 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 438km.

9. New Delhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 782 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12555 at New Delhi is 05:20. The departure time of train 12555 from New Delhi is 05:35. The total halt time of train 12555 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 438km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 12km.

10. Shakurbasti

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 794 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 12555 at Shakurbasti is 05:58. The departure time of train 12555 from Shakurbasti is 06:00. The total halt time of train 12555 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nangloi at a distance of 7km.

11. Nangloi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 801 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Nangloi is NNO. The arrival time of 12555 at Nangloi is 06:08. The departure time of train 12555 from Nangloi is 06:10. The total halt time of train 12555 at Nangloi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 12km.

12. Bahadurgarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 12555 at Bahadurgarh is 06:19. The departure time of train 12555 from Bahadurgarh is 06:21. The total halt time of train 12555 at Bahadurgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangloi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 40km.

13. Rohtak Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 12555 at Rohtak Jn is 06:53. The departure time of train 12555 from Rohtak Jn is 06:55. The total halt time of train 12555 at Rohtak Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 40km away. The next stopping station is Kalanaur Kalan at a distance of 21km.

14. Kalanaur Kalan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 874 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kalanaur Kalan is KLNK. The arrival time of 12555 at Kalanaur Kalan is 07:29. The departure time of train 12555 from Kalanaur Kalan is 07:31. The total halt time of train 12555 at Kalanaur Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwani Jn at a distance of 29km.

15. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The arrival time of 12555 at Bhiwani Jn is 08:15. The departure time of train 12555 from Bhiwani Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 12555 at Bhiwani Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanaur Kalan is 29km away. The next stopping station is Hisar at a distance of 60km.

16. Hisar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 963 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The arrival time of 12555 at Hisar is 09:27. The departure time of train 12555 from Hisar is 09:32. The total halt time of train 12555 at Hisar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Sirsa at a distance of 82km.

17. Sirsa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 1045 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sirsa is SSA. The arrival time of 12555 at Sirsa is 10:45. The departure time of train 12555 from Sirsa is 10:50. The total halt time of train 12555 at Sirsa is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hisar is 82km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 76km.

18. Bhatinda

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express at a distance of 1121 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 12555 at Bhatinda is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Sirsa is 76km away.

12555 Gorakhdham Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12555 Gorakhdham Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12555 Gorakhdham Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12555 Gorakhdham Express?

Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Bhiwani Junction, Hisar, Sirsa are major halts where Gorakhdham Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12555 Gorakhdham Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12555 Gorakhdham Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Gorakhdham Express?

Train number of Gorakhdham Express is 12555. You can check entire Gorakhdham Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12555 train schedule Gorakhdham Express train time table Gorakhdham Express ka time table Gorakhdham Express kitne baje hai Gorakhdham Express ka number12555 train time table