12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express Train Time Table


Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

14:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Moradabad
(MB)
17:37
17:45
Halt: 8 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lucknow
(LKO)
22:40
22:50
Halt: 10 Min
479 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
03:45
03:55
Halt: 10 Min
750 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)
04:41
04:43
Halt: 2 Min
789 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
05:04
05:06
Halt: 2 Min
815 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Bagaha
(BUG)
05:59
06:02
Halt: 3 Min
859 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Harinagar
(HIR)
06:22
06:24
Halt: 2 Min
885 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
06:45
06:50
Halt: 5 Min
900 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Bettiah
(BTH)
07:16
07:19
Halt: 3 Min
937 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
07:42
07:44
Halt: 2 Min
959 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bapudm Motihari
(BMKI)
08:07
08:10
Halt: 3 Min
980 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Chakia
(CAA)
09:01
09:03
Halt: 2 Min
1012 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Mehsi
(MAI)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
1020 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Motipur
(MTR)
09:45
09:47
Halt: 2 Min
1033 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
11:05
1060 Km
Day 2
daily

12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12558. At the top of the page, one can find the 12558 train route and the 12558 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 11:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1060 kilometre. 12558 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Moradabad, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj Jn, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Harinagar, Narkatiaganj Jn, Bettiah, Sagauli Jn, Bapudm Motihari, Chakia, Mehsi, Motipur, Muzaffarpur Jn.

12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12558 train time table, travelling by 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 12558 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 14:50. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 154km.

2. Moradabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 12558 at Moradabad is 17:37. The departure time of train 12558 from Moradabad is 17:45. The total halt time of train 12558 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 154km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 325km.

3. Lucknow

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 12558 at Lucknow is 22:40. The departure time of train 12558 from Lucknow is 22:50. The total halt time of train 12558 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 325km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 271km.

4. Gorakhpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 12558 at Gorakhpur is 03:45. The departure time of train 12558 from Gorakhpur is 03:55. The total halt time of train 12558 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 271km away. The next stopping station is Kaptanganj Jn at a distance of 39km.

5. Kaptanganj Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 789 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kaptanganj Jn is CPJ. The arrival time of 12558 at Kaptanganj Jn is 04:41. The departure time of train 12558 from Kaptanganj Jn is 04:43. The total halt time of train 12558 at Kaptanganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Siswa Bazar at a distance of 26km.

6. Siswa Bazar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 815 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Siswa Bazar is SBZ. The arrival time of 12558 at Siswa Bazar is 05:04. The departure time of train 12558 from Siswa Bazar is 05:06. The total halt time of train 12558 at Siswa Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaptanganj Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bagaha at a distance of 44km.

7. Bagaha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 859 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bagaha is BUG. The arrival time of 12558 at Bagaha is 05:59. The departure time of train 12558 from Bagaha is 06:02. The total halt time of train 12558 at Bagaha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siswa Bazar is 44km away. The next stopping station is Harinagar at a distance of 26km.

8. Harinagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 885 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Harinagar is HIR. The arrival time of 12558 at Harinagar is 06:22. The departure time of train 12558 from Harinagar is 06:24. The total halt time of train 12558 at Harinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagaha is 26km away. The next stopping station is Narkatiaganj Jn at a distance of 15km.

9. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 900 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The arrival time of 12558 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 06:45. The departure time of train 12558 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 12558 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harinagar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bettiah at a distance of 37km.

10. Bettiah

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 937 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bettiah is BTH. The arrival time of 12558 at Bettiah is 07:16. The departure time of train 12558 from Bettiah is 07:19. The total halt time of train 12558 at Bettiah is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 22km.

11. Sagauli Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 959 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 12558 at Sagauli Jn is 07:42. The departure time of train 12558 from Sagauli Jn is 07:44. The total halt time of train 12558 at Sagauli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettiah is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 21km.

12. Bapudm Motihari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 12558 at Bapudm Motihari is 08:07. The departure time of train 12558 from Bapudm Motihari is 08:10. The total halt time of train 12558 at Bapudm Motihari is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chakia at a distance of 32km.

13. Chakia

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Chakia is CAA. The arrival time of 12558 at Chakia is 09:01. The departure time of train 12558 from Chakia is 09:03. The total halt time of train 12558 at Chakia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapudm Motihari is 32km away. The next stopping station is Mehsi at a distance of 8km.

14. Mehsi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 1020 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Mehsi is MAI. The arrival time of 12558 at Mehsi is 09:28. The departure time of train 12558 from Mehsi is 09:30. The total halt time of train 12558 at Mehsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Motipur at a distance of 13km.

15. Motipur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 1033 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Motipur is MTR. The arrival time of 12558 at Motipur is 09:45. The departure time of train 12558 from Motipur is 09:47. The total halt time of train 12558 at Motipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehsi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 27km.

16. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express at a distance of 1060 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 12558 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 11:05. The previous stopping station, Motipur is 27km away.

12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express?

Moradabad, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Narkatiaganj Junction are major halts where ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12558 ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express?

Train number of ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express is 12558. You can check entire ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12558 train schedule ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express train time table ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express ka time table ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express kitne baje hai ANVT MFP Saptkranti Express ka number12558 train time table