12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table


Patna Junction Saharsa Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

12:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
13:04
13:06
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mokama
(MKA)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
14:53
14:55
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
15:22
15:24
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

7
S Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
16:04
16:06
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
16:30
215 Km
Day 1
daily

12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12568. At the top of the page, one can find the 12568 train route and the 12568 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 12:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 16:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 215 kilometre. 12568 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Mokama, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Mansi Jn, S Bhakhtiyarpur, Saharsa Jn.

12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12568 train time table, travelling by 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 12568 from Patna Jn is 12:30. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 45km.

2. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 12568 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 13:04. The departure time of train 12568 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 13:06. The total halt time of train 12568 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 44km.

3. Mokama

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 12568 at Mokama is 13:38. The departure time of train 12568 from Mokama is 13:40. The total halt time of train 12568 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 32km.

4. Begu Sarai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 12568 at Begu Sarai is 14:53. The departure time of train 12568 from Begu Sarai is 14:55. The total halt time of train 12568 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 32km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 41km.

5. Khagaria Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 12568 at Khagaria Jn is 15:22. The departure time of train 12568 from Khagaria Jn is 15:24. The total halt time of train 12568 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 41km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 9km.

6. Mansi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 12568 at Mansi Jn is 15:38. The departure time of train 12568 from Mansi Jn is 15:40. The total halt time of train 12568 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is S Bhakhtiyarpur at a distance of 27km.

7. S Bhakhtiyarpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of S Bhakhtiyarpur is SBV. The arrival time of 12568 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 16:04. The departure time of train 12568 from S Bhakhtiyarpur is 16:06. The total halt time of train 12568 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 17km.

8. Saharsa Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 12568 at Saharsa Jn is 16:30. The previous stopping station, S Bhakhtiyarpur is 17km away.

12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12568 PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express?

Train number of PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express is 12568. You can check entire PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12568 train schedule PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express train time table PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express ka time table PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express kitne baje hai PNBE SHC Rajya Rani Express ka number12568 train time table