12578 Bagmati Express Train Time Table


Mysore Junction Darbhanga Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  53 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mysore Junction
(MYS)

10:30
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Mandya
(MYA)
11:11
11:12
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Kengeri
(KGI)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
13:35
13:50
Halt: 15 Min
138 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
14:00
14:02
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
368 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
429 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
19:50
20:15
Halt: 25 Min
504 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
642 Km
Day 1
fri

11
Ongole
(OGL)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
796 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
02:10
02:25
Halt: 15 Min
934 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Warangal
(WL)
05:23
05:25
Halt: 2 Min
1143 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Balharshah
(BPQ)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
1388 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Chandrapur
(CD)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
1402 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:05
13:10
Halt: 5 Min
1597 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Betul
(BZU)
15:29
15:32
Halt: 3 Min
1785 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
1822 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:40
18:50
Halt: 10 Min
1892 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Pipariya
(PPI)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
1960 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Narsinghpur
(NU)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
2053 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:20
22:30
Halt: 10 Min
2137 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Katni
(KTE)
23:50
23:55
Halt: 5 Min
2228 Km
Day 2
sat

24
Maihar
(MYR)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
2291 Km
Day 3
sun

25
Satna
(STA)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
2326 Km
Day 3
sun

26
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
04:22
04:27
Halt: 5 Min
2496 Km
Day 3
sun

27
Mirzapur
(MZP)
05:20
05:25
Halt: 5 Min
2577 Km
Day 3
sun

28
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
07:05
07:15
Halt: 10 Min
2640 Km
Day 3
sun

29
Buxar
(BXR)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
2730 Km
Day 3
sun

30
Ara
(ARA)
09:02
09:04
Halt: 2 Min
2798 Km
Day 3
sun

31
Danapur
(DNR)
09:34
09:36
Halt: 2 Min
2838 Km
Day 3
sun

32
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
10:00
10:10
Halt: 10 Min
2847 Km
Day 3
sun

33
Mokama
(MKA)
11:19
11:21
Halt: 2 Min
2937 Km
Day 3
sun

34
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
12:55
13:05
Halt: 10 Min
2955 Km
Day 3
sun

35
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
3006 Km
Day 3
sun

36
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
16:00
3044 Km
Day 3
sun

12578 Bagmati Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Mysore Jn (MYS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12578. At the top of the page, one can find the 12578 train route and the 12578 train time table. It departs from the source station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 16:00 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 3044 kilometre. 12578 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Mysore Jn, Mandya, Kengeri, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Gudur Jn, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Warangal, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn, Mokama, Barauni Jn, Samastipur Jn, Darbhanga Jn.

12578 Bagmati Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12578 train time table, travelling by 12578 Bagmati Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mysore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The departure time of train 12578 from Mysore Jn is 10:30. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 45km.

2. Mandya

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 12578 at Mandya is 11:11. The departure time of train 12578 from Mandya is 11:12. The total halt time of train 12578 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mysore Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 81km.

3. Kengeri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 12578 at Kengeri is 12:24. The departure time of train 12578 from Kengeri is 12:25. The total halt time of train 12578 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 81km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 12km.

4. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 12578 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 13:35. The departure time of train 12578 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 13:50. The total halt time of train 12578 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 5km.

5. Bangalore Cant

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 12578 at Bangalore Cant is 14:00. The departure time of train 12578 from Bangalore Cant is 14:02. The total halt time of train 12578 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 142km.

6. Jolarpettai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 12578 at Jolarpettai is 16:25. The departure time of train 12578 from Jolarpettai is 16:30. The total halt time of train 12578 at Jolarpettai is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 142km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 83km.

7. Katpadi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 368 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 12578 at Katpadi Jn is 17:45. The departure time of train 12578 from Katpadi Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 12578 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 83km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 61km.

8. Arakkonam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 12578 at Arakkonam is 18:28. The departure time of train 12578 from Arakkonam is 18:30. The total halt time of train 12578 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 75km.

9. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 12578 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 19:50. The departure time of train 12578 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 20:15. The total halt time of train 12578 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 75km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 138km.

10. Gudur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 642 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 12578 at Gudur Jn is 22:13. The departure time of train 12578 from Gudur Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 12578 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 138km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 154km.

11. Ongole

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 796 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 12578 at Ongole is 00:03. The departure time of train 12578 from Ongole is 00:05. The total halt time of train 12578 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 154km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

12. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 934 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 12578 at Vijayawada Jn is 02:10. The departure time of train 12578 from Vijayawada Jn is 02:25. The total halt time of train 12578 at Vijayawada Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 209km.

13. Warangal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 1143 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 12578 at Warangal is 05:23. The departure time of train 12578 from Warangal is 05:25. The total halt time of train 12578 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 209km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 245km.

14. Balharshah

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 1388 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 12578 at Balharshah is 10:00. The departure time of train 12578 from Balharshah is 10:05. The total halt time of train 12578 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 245km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 14km.

15. Chandrapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 1402 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 12578 at Chandrapur is 10:23. The departure time of train 12578 from Chandrapur is 10:25. The total halt time of train 12578 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 195km.

16. Nagpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 1597 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12578 at Nagpur is 13:05. The departure time of train 12578 from Nagpur is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12578 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 195km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 188km.

17. Betul

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 1785 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 12578 at Betul is 15:29. The departure time of train 12578 from Betul is 15:32. The total halt time of train 12578 at Betul is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 188km away. The next stopping station is Ghoradongri at a distance of 37km.

18. Ghoradongri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 1822 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Ghoradongri is GDYA. The arrival time of 12578 at Ghoradongri is 16:08. The departure time of train 12578 from Ghoradongri is 16:10. The total halt time of train 12578 at Ghoradongri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 37km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 70km.

19. Itarsi Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 1892 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12578 at Itarsi Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 12578 from Itarsi Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 12578 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghoradongri is 70km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 68km.

20. Pipariya

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 1960 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 12578 at Pipariya is 19:43. The departure time of train 12578 from Pipariya is 19:45. The total halt time of train 12578 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 93km.

21. Narsinghpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2053 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 12578 at Narsinghpur is 20:43. The departure time of train 12578 from Narsinghpur is 20:45. The total halt time of train 12578 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 93km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 84km.

22. Jabalpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2137 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 12578 at Jabalpur is 22:20. The departure time of train 12578 from Jabalpur is 22:30. The total halt time of train 12578 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 84km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

23. Katni

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2228 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 12578 at Katni is 23:50. The departure time of train 12578 from Katni is 23:55. The total halt time of train 12578 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 63km.

24. Maihar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2291 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 12578 at Maihar is 00:38. The departure time of train 12578 from Maihar is 00:40. The total halt time of train 12578 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 63km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 35km.

25. Satna

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2326 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 12578 at Satna is 01:15. The departure time of train 12578 from Satna is 01:20. The total halt time of train 12578 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 170km.

26. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2496 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 12578 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 04:22. The departure time of train 12578 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 04:27. The total halt time of train 12578 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 170km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 81km.

27. Mirzapur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2577 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 12578 at Mirzapur is 05:20. The departure time of train 12578 from Mirzapur is 05:25. The total halt time of train 12578 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 81km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 63km.

28. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2640 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12578 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 07:05. The departure time of train 12578 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 07:15. The total halt time of train 12578 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 90km.

29. Buxar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2730 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 12578 at Buxar is 08:18. The departure time of train 12578 from Buxar is 08:20. The total halt time of train 12578 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 90km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 68km.

30. Ara

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2798 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 12578 at Ara is 09:02. The departure time of train 12578 from Ara is 09:04. The total halt time of train 12578 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 68km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 40km.

31. Danapur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2838 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 12578 at Danapur is 09:34. The departure time of train 12578 from Danapur is 09:36. The total halt time of train 12578 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 40km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 9km.

32. Patna Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2847 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 12578 at Patna Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 12578 from Patna Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 12578 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 90km.

33. Mokama

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2937 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 12578 at Mokama is 11:19. The departure time of train 12578 from Mokama is 11:21. The total halt time of train 12578 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 18km.

34. Barauni Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 2955 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 12578 at Barauni Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 12578 from Barauni Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 12578 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 18km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 51km.

35. Samastipur Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 3006 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 12578 at Samastipur Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 12578 from Samastipur Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 12578 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 38km.

36. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 12578 Bagmati Express at a distance of 3044 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 12578 at Darbhanga Jn is 16:00. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 38km away.

12578 Bagmati Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12578 Bagmati Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12578 Bagmati Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12578 Bagmati Express?

Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Jolarpettai, Katpadi Junction, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Vijayawada Junction, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction are major halts where Bagmati Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12578 Bagmati Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12578 Bagmati Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Bagmati Express?

Train number of Bagmati Express is 12578. You can check entire Bagmati Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12578 train schedule Bagmati Express train time table Bagmati Express ka time table Bagmati Express kitne baje hai Bagmati Express ka number12578 train time table