12588 Jammu GKP Express Train Time Table


Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  21 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)

22:45
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Kathua
(KTHU)
23:45
23:47
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
00:25
00:30
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 2
sun

4
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
02:20
02:25
Halt: 5 Min
212 Km
Day 2
sun

5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
03:20
03:30
Halt: 10 Min
265 Km
Day 2
sun

6
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
05:17
05:25
Halt: 8 Min
378 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
429 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Saharanpur
(SRE)
06:40
06:50
Halt: 10 Min
459 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Roorkee
(RK)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
494 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
08:04
08:06
Halt: 2 Min
512 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Moradabad
(MB)
10:05
10:13
Halt: 8 Min
652 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
743 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
12:45
12:47
Halt: 2 Min
813 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Lucknow
(LKO)
15:20
15:30
Halt: 10 Min
978 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Gonda Junction
(GD)
17:25
17:30
Halt: 5 Min
1094 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Basti
(BST)
18:45
18:48
Halt: 3 Min
1184 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Khalilabad
(KLD)
19:16
19:18
Halt: 2 Min
1213 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
20:30
1248 Km
Day 2
sun

12588 Jammu GKP Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12588. At the top of the page, one can find the 12588 train route and the 12588 train time table. It departs from the source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 20:30 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1248 kilometre. 12588 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Jammu Tawi, Kathua, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Laksar Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur.

12588 Jammu GKP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12588 train time table, travelling by 12588 Jammu GKP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jammu Tawi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The departure time of train 12588 from Jammu Tawi is 22:45. The next stopping station is Kathua at a distance of 76km.

2. Kathua

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Kathua is KTHU. The arrival time of 12588 at Kathua is 23:45. The departure time of train 12588 from Kathua is 23:47. The total halt time of train 12588 at Kathua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 76km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 24km.

3. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 12588 at Pathankot Cantt is 00:25. The departure time of train 12588 from Pathankot Cantt is 00:30. The total halt time of train 12588 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathua is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 112km.

4. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12588 at Jalandhar Cant is 02:20. The departure time of train 12588 from Jalandhar Cant is 02:25. The total halt time of train 12588 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 112km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 53km.

5. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12588 at Ludhiana Jn is 03:20. The departure time of train 12588 from Ludhiana Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 12588 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 113km.

6. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12588 at Ambala Cant Jn is 05:17. The departure time of train 12588 from Ambala Cant Jn is 05:25. The total halt time of train 12588 at Ambala Cant Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 51km.

7. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 12588 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 06:08. The departure time of train 12588 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 06:10. The total halt time of train 12588 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 30km.

8. Saharanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 12588 at Saharanpur is 06:40. The departure time of train 12588 from Saharanpur is 06:50. The total halt time of train 12588 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 35km.

9. Roorkee

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 494 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 12588 at Roorkee is 07:38. The departure time of train 12588 from Roorkee is 07:40. The total halt time of train 12588 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 18km.

10. Laksar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 512 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 12588 at Laksar Jn is 08:04. The departure time of train 12588 from Laksar Jn is 08:06. The total halt time of train 12588 at Laksar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 18km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 140km.

11. Moradabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 12588 at Moradabad is 10:05. The departure time of train 12588 from Moradabad is 10:13. The total halt time of train 12588 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 91km.

12. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 12588 at Bareilly(nr) is 11:38. The departure time of train 12588 from Bareilly(nr) is 11:40. The total halt time of train 12588 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 91km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 70km.

13. Shahjehanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 813 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 12588 at Shahjehanpur is 12:45. The departure time of train 12588 from Shahjehanpur is 12:47. The total halt time of train 12588 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 70km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 165km.

14. Lucknow

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 12588 at Lucknow is 15:20. The departure time of train 12588 from Lucknow is 15:30. The total halt time of train 12588 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 165km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 116km.

15. Gonda Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 1094 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 12588 at Gonda Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 12588 from Gonda Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 12588 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 116km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 90km.

16. Basti

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 1184 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 12588 at Basti is 18:45. The departure time of train 12588 from Basti is 18:48. The total halt time of train 12588 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 29km.

17. Khalilabad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 1213 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 12588 at Khalilabad is 19:16. The departure time of train 12588 from Khalilabad is 19:18. The total halt time of train 12588 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 29km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 35km.

18. Gorakhpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express at a distance of 1248 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 12588 at Gorakhpur is 20:30. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 35km away.

12588 Jammu GKP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12588 Jammu GKP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12588 Jammu GKP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12588 Jammu GKP Express?

Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Lucknow, Gonda Junction are major halts where Jammu GKP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12588 Jammu GKP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12588 Jammu GKP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Jammu GKP Express?

Train number of Jammu GKP Express is 12588. You can check entire Jammu GKP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12588 train schedule Jammu GKP Express train time table Jammu GKP Express ka time table Jammu GKP Express kitne baje hai Jammu GKP Express ka number12588 train time table