12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gorakhpur Mumbai Cst   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Khalilabad
(KLD)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Basti
(BST)
09:36
09:39
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Gonda Junction
(GD)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
153 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Lucknow
(LKO)
13:25
13:35
Halt: 10 Min
270 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:05
15:10
Halt: 5 Min
344 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Orai
(ORAI)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
450 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLB)
18:45
18:53
Halt: 8 Min
564 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Bhopal
(BPL)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
855 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
00:45
00:50
Halt: 5 Min
946 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
04:55
05:00
Halt: 5 Min
1253 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
10:57
11:00
Halt: 3 Min
1644 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
12:20
1697 Km
Day 2
wed

12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12597. At the top of the page, one can find the 12597 train route and the 12597 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 12:20 on day 2. It runs TUE from the source station and covers a total journey of 1697 kilometre. 12597 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda Jn, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Orai, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Kalyan Jn, Mumbai Cst.

12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf Stops

If we closely look at the 12597 train time table, travelling by 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 12597 from Gorakhpur is 08:30. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 34km.

2. Khalilabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 12597 at Khalilabad is 09:08. The departure time of train 12597 from Khalilabad is 09:10. The total halt time of train 12597 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 30km.

3. Basti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 12597 at Basti is 09:36. The departure time of train 12597 from Basti is 09:39. The total halt time of train 12597 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

4. Gonda Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 12597 at Gonda Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 12597 from Gonda Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 12597 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 89km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 117km.

5. Lucknow

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 12597 at Lucknow is 13:25. The departure time of train 12597 from Lucknow is 13:35. The total halt time of train 12597 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 117km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 74km.

6. Kanpur Central

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12597 at Kanpur Central is 15:05. The departure time of train 12597 from Kanpur Central is 15:10. The total halt time of train 12597 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 74km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 106km.

7. Orai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 450 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 12597 at Orai is 16:40. The departure time of train 12597 from Orai is 16:42. The total halt time of train 12597 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 106km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 114km.

8. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 564 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLB. The arrival time of 12597 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 18:45. The departure time of train 12597 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 18:53. The total halt time of train 12597 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 114km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 291km.

9. Bhopal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 855 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12597 at Bhopal is 23:00. The departure time of train 12597 from Bhopal is 23:05. The total halt time of train 12597 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 291km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 91km.

10. Itarsi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 946 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12597 at Itarsi Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 12597 from Itarsi Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 12597 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 91km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 307km.

11. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 1253 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12597 at Bhusaval Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 12597 from Bhusaval Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 12597 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 307km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 391km.

12. Kalyan Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 1644 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12597 at Kalyan Jn is 10:57. The departure time of train 12597 from Kalyan Jn is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12597 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 391km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 53km.

13. Mumbai Cst

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf at a distance of 1697 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 12597 at Mumbai Cst is 12:20. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 53km away.

12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf?

Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction are major halts where GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12597 GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf?

Train number of GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf is 12597. You can check entire GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12597 train schedule GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf train time table GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf ka time table GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf kitne baje hai GKP CSMT Antodaya Suf ka number12597 train time table