12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres Train Time Table


Mumbai Cst Gorakhpur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  28 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

13:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
14:22
14:25
Halt: 3 Min
53 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
20:20
20:25
Halt: 5 Min
444 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
01:10
01:20
Halt: 10 Min
750 Km
Day 2
thu

5
Bhopal
(BPL)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
842 Km
Day 2
thu

6
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
06:50
06:58
Halt: 8 Min
1133 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Orai
(ORAI)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
1246 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
11:30
11:35
Halt: 5 Min
1352 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Lucknow
(LKO)
13:15
13:25
Halt: 10 Min
1426 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Gonda Junction
(GD)
15:30
15:35
Halt: 5 Min
1543 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Basti
(BST)
16:50
16:53
Halt: 3 Min
1632 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Khalilabad
(KLD)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
1662 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
18:20
1696 Km
Day 2
thu

12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12598. At the top of the page, one can find the 12598 train route and the 12598 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 18:20 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1696 kilometre. 12598 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur.

12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres Stops

If we closely look at the 12598 train time table, travelling by 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 12598 from Mumbai Cst is 13:30. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 53km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12598 at Kalyan Jn is 14:22. The departure time of train 12598 from Kalyan Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 12598 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 53km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 391km.

3. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12598 at Bhusaval Jn is 20:20. The departure time of train 12598 from Bhusaval Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 12598 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 391km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 306km.

4. Itarsi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12598 at Itarsi Jn is 01:10. The departure time of train 12598 from Itarsi Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 12598 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 306km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 92km.

5. Bhopal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 842 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12598 at Bhopal is 03:05. The departure time of train 12598 from Bhopal is 03:10. The total halt time of train 12598 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 291km.

6. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 1133 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12598 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 06:50. The departure time of train 12598 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 06:58. The total halt time of train 12598 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 291km away. The next stopping station is Orai at a distance of 113km.

7. Orai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 1246 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Orai is ORAI. The arrival time of 12598 at Orai is 08:13. The departure time of train 12598 from Orai is 08:15. The total halt time of train 12598 at Orai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 113km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 106km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 1352 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12598 at Kanpur Central is 11:30. The departure time of train 12598 from Kanpur Central is 11:35. The total halt time of train 12598 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orai is 106km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 74km.

9. Lucknow

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 1426 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 12598 at Lucknow is 13:15. The departure time of train 12598 from Lucknow is 13:25. The total halt time of train 12598 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 74km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 117km.

10. Gonda Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 1543 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 12598 at Gonda Jn is 15:30. The departure time of train 12598 from Gonda Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 12598 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 117km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 89km.

11. Basti

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 1632 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 12598 at Basti is 16:50. The departure time of train 12598 from Basti is 16:53. The total halt time of train 12598 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 30km.

12. Khalilabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 1662 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 12598 at Khalilabad is 17:18. The departure time of train 12598 from Khalilabad is 17:20. The total halt time of train 12598 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 34km.

13. Gorakhpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres at a distance of 1696 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 12598 at Gorakhpur is 18:20. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 34km away.

12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres?

Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Junction are major halts where CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12598 CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres?

Train number of CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres is 12598. You can check entire CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12598 train schedule CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres train time table CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres ka time table CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres kitne baje hai CSMT GKP Antodaya Expres ka number12598 train time table