12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express Train Time Table


Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

15:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Perambur
(PER)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sholinghur
(SHU)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Walajah Road
(WJR)
17:08
17:10
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ambur
(AB)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kuppam
(KPN)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
263 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bangarapet
(BWT)
20:00
20:01
Halt: 1 Min
298 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
20:46
20:47
Halt: 1 Min
352 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
362 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
21:35
366 Km
Day 1
daily

12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12607. At the top of the page, one can find the 12607 train route and the 12607 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 21:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 366 kilometre. 12607 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Perambur, Arakkonam, Sholinghur, Walajah Road, Katpadi Jn, Ambur, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12607 train time table, travelling by 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 12607 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 15:30. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 6km.

2. Perambur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 12607 at Perambur is 15:43. The departure time of train 12607 from Perambur is 15:45. The total halt time of train 12607 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 69km.

3. Arakkonam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 12607 at Arakkonam is 16:33. The departure time of train 12607 from Arakkonam is 16:35. The total halt time of train 12607 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 21km.

4. Sholinghur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 12607 at Sholinghur is 16:53. The departure time of train 12607 from Sholinghur is 16:55. The total halt time of train 12607 at Sholinghur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 21km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 15km.

5. Walajah Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 12607 at Walajah Road is 17:08. The departure time of train 12607 from Walajah Road is 17:10. The total halt time of train 12607 at Walajah Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 25km.

6. Katpadi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 12607 at Katpadi Jn is 17:33. The departure time of train 12607 from Katpadi Jn is 17:35. The total halt time of train 12607 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 52km.

7. Ambur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 12607 at Ambur is 18:13. The departure time of train 12607 from Ambur is 18:15. The total halt time of train 12607 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 32km.

8. Jolarpettai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 12607 at Jolarpettai is 18:53. The departure time of train 12607 from Jolarpettai is 18:55. The total halt time of train 12607 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 43km.

9. Kuppam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 12607 at Kuppam is 19:32. The departure time of train 12607 from Kuppam is 19:33. The total halt time of train 12607 at Kuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 35km.

10. Bangarapet

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 12607 at Bangarapet is 20:00. The departure time of train 12607 from Bangarapet is 20:01. The total halt time of train 12607 at Bangarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 35km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 54km.

11. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 12607 at Krishnarajapurm is 20:46. The departure time of train 12607 from Krishnarajapurm is 20:47. The total halt time of train 12607 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 10km.

12. Bangalore Cant

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 12607 at Bangalore Cant is 21:00. The departure time of train 12607 from Bangalore Cant is 21:01. The total halt time of train 12607 at Bangalore Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 10km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

13. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 12607 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 21:35. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away.

12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12607 MAS SBC Lalbagh Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS SBC Lalbagh Express?

Train number of MAS SBC Lalbagh Express is 12607. You can check entire MAS SBC Lalbagh Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12607 train schedule MAS SBC Lalbagh Express train time table MAS SBC Lalbagh Express ka time table MAS SBC Lalbagh Express kitne baje hai MAS SBC Lalbagh Express ka number12607 train time table