12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express Train Time Table


Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction Ernakulam Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  49 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)

05:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Faridabad
(FDB)
05:59
06:01
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:40
07:42
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:30
08:35
Halt: 5 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Morena
(MRA)
09:59
10:01
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:26
10:28
Halt: 2 Min
305 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
11:55
12:03
Halt: 8 Min
404 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bina Junction
(BINA)
14:25
14:30
Halt: 5 Min
556 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhopal
(BPL)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
695 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:20
18:25
Halt: 5 Min
786 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
969 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Burhanpur
(BAU)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
1038 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:50
22:55
Halt: 5 Min
1092 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
1276 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:18
02:23
Halt: 5 Min
1349 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
05:30
05:33
Halt: 3 Min
1483 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Panvel
(PNVL)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
1518 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Chiplun
(CHI)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
1723 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:25
11:30
Halt: 5 Min
1799 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Kankavli
(KKW)
13:24
13:26
Halt: 2 Min
1910 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Thivim
(THVM)
14:16
14:18
Halt: 2 Min
1992 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Madgaon
(MAO)
16:00
16:10
Halt: 10 Min
2038 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Karwar
(KAWR)
17:08
17:10
Halt: 2 Min
2096 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Kumta
(KT)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
2151 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
2206 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Kundapura
(KUDA)
19:30
19:32
Halt: 2 Min
2255 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Udupi
(UD)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
2286 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
22:30
22:40
Halt: 10 Min
2353 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
23:18
23:20
Halt: 2 Min
2400 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Nileshwar
(NLE)
23:49
23:50
Halt: 1 Min
2432 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Payyanur
(PAY)
00:04
00:05
Halt: 1 Min
2452 Km
Day 3
daily

32
Kannur
(CAN)
00:37
00:40
Halt: 3 Min
2486 Km
Day 3
daily

33
Thalassery
(TLY)
00:59
01:00
Halt: 1 Min
2507 Km
Day 3
daily

34
Vadakara
(BDJ)
01:19
01:20
Halt: 1 Min
2529 Km
Day 3
daily

35
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
02:02
02:05
Halt: 3 Min
2575 Km
Day 3
daily

36
Tirur
(TIR)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
2616 Km
Day 3
daily

37
Pattambi
(PTB)
03:19
03:20
Halt: 1 Min
2650 Km
Day 3
daily

38
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
04:10
04:15
Halt: 5 Min
2661 Km
Day 3
daily

39
Thrisur
(TCR)
04:50
04:53
Halt: 3 Min
2695 Km
Day 3
daily

40
Aluva
(AWY)
06:13
06:15
Halt: 2 Min
2750 Km
Day 3
daily

41
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
07:30
2769 Km
Day 3
daily

12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12618. At the top of the page, one can find the 12618 train route and the 12618 train time table. It departs from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 07:30 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 2769 kilometre. 12618 train route includes travel journey through 41 stations, and it has stoppages on Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, Faridabad, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Morena, Gwalior Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bina Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavli, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Nileshwar, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Pattambi, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn.

12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12618 train time table, travelling by 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The departure time of train 12618 from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:40. The next stopping station is Faridabad at a distance of 21km.

2. Faridabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Faridabad is FDB. The arrival time of 12618 at Faridabad is 05:59. The departure time of train 12618 from Faridabad is 06:01. The total halt time of train 12618 at Faridabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 112km.

3. Mathura Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12618 at Mathura Jn is 07:40. The departure time of train 12618 from Mathura Jn is 07:42. The total halt time of train 12618 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faridabad is 112km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 54km.

4. Agra Cantt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 12618 at Agra Cantt is 08:30. The departure time of train 12618 from Agra Cantt is 08:35. The total halt time of train 12618 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 80km.

5. Morena

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 12618 at Morena is 09:59. The departure time of train 12618 from Morena is 10:01. The total halt time of train 12618 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 80km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 38km.

6. Gwalior Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12618 at Gwalior Jn is 10:26. The departure time of train 12618 from Gwalior Jn is 10:28. The total halt time of train 12618 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 38km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 99km.

7. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12618 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 11:55. The departure time of train 12618 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 12:03. The total halt time of train 12618 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 152km.

8. Bina Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 12618 at Bina Jn is 14:25. The departure time of train 12618 from Bina Jn is 14:30. The total halt time of train 12618 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 152km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 139km.

9. Bhopal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12618 at Bhopal is 16:20. The departure time of train 12618 from Bhopal is 16:25. The total halt time of train 12618 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 139km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 91km.

10. Itarsi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 786 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12618 at Itarsi Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 12618 from Itarsi Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 12618 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 91km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 183km.

11. Khandwa Junction

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 969 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 12618 at Khandwa Junction is 20:58. The departure time of train 12618 from Khandwa Junction is 21:00. The total halt time of train 12618 at Khandwa Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 183km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 69km.

12. Burhanpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 1038 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 12618 at Burhanpur is 21:53. The departure time of train 12618 from Burhanpur is 21:55. The total halt time of train 12618 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 69km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 54km.

13. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12618 at Bhusaval Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 12618 from Bhusaval Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 12618 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

14. Manmad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 1276 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 12618 at Manmad Jn is 01:13. The departure time of train 12618 from Manmad Jn is 01:15. The total halt time of train 12618 at Manmad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

15. Nasik Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 1349 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 12618 at Nasik Road is 02:18. The departure time of train 12618 from Nasik Road is 02:23. The total halt time of train 12618 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

16. Kalyan Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 1483 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12618 at Kalyan Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 12618 from Kalyan Jn is 05:33. The total halt time of train 12618 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 35km.

17. Panvel

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 1518 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 12618 at Panvel is 06:30. The departure time of train 12618 from Panvel is 06:35. The total halt time of train 12618 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 205km.

18. Chiplun

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 1723 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 12618 at Chiplun is 10:00. The departure time of train 12618 from Chiplun is 10:02. The total halt time of train 12618 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 205km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 76km.

19. Ratnagiri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 1799 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 12618 at Ratnagiri is 11:25. The departure time of train 12618 from Ratnagiri is 11:30. The total halt time of train 12618 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 76km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 111km.

20. Kankavli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 1910 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 12618 at Kankavli is 13:24. The departure time of train 12618 from Kankavli is 13:26. The total halt time of train 12618 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 111km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 82km.

21. Thivim

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 1992 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 12618 at Thivim is 14:16. The departure time of train 12618 from Thivim is 14:18. The total halt time of train 12618 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 82km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 46km.

22. Madgaon

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2038 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 12618 at Madgaon is 16:00. The departure time of train 12618 from Madgaon is 16:10. The total halt time of train 12618 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 46km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 58km.

23. Karwar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2096 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 12618 at Karwar is 17:08. The departure time of train 12618 from Karwar is 17:10. The total halt time of train 12618 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kumta at a distance of 55km.

24. Kumta

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2151 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kumta is KT. The arrival time of 12618 at Kumta is 18:00. The departure time of train 12618 from Kumta is 18:02. The total halt time of train 12618 at Kumta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 55km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 55km.

25. Bhatkal

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2206 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 12618 at Bhatkal is 18:38. The departure time of train 12618 from Bhatkal is 18:40. The total halt time of train 12618 at Bhatkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumta is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 49km.

26. Kundapura

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2255 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 12618 at Kundapura is 19:30. The departure time of train 12618 from Kundapura is 19:32. The total halt time of train 12618 at Kundapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 49km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 31km.

27. Udupi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2286 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 12618 at Udupi is 20:08. The departure time of train 12618 from Udupi is 20:10. The total halt time of train 12618 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 67km.

28. Mangalore Junction

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2353 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 12618 at Mangalore Junction is 22:30. The departure time of train 12618 from Mangalore Junction is 22:40. The total halt time of train 12618 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 67km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 47km.

29. Kasaragod

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2400 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 12618 at Kasaragod is 23:18. The departure time of train 12618 from Kasaragod is 23:20. The total halt time of train 12618 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 47km away. The next stopping station is Nileshwar at a distance of 32km.

30. Nileshwar

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2432 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Nileshwar is NLE. The arrival time of 12618 at Nileshwar is 23:49. The departure time of train 12618 from Nileshwar is 23:50. The total halt time of train 12618 at Nileshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 32km away. The next stopping station is Payyanur at a distance of 20km.

31. Payyanur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2452 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Payyanur is PAY. The arrival time of 12618 at Payyanur is 00:04. The departure time of train 12618 from Payyanur is 00:05. The total halt time of train 12618 at Payyanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nileshwar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 34km.

32. Kannur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2486 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 12618 at Kannur is 00:37. The departure time of train 12618 from Kannur is 00:40. The total halt time of train 12618 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyanur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 21km.

33. Thalassery

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2507 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 12618 at Thalassery is 00:59. The departure time of train 12618 from Thalassery is 01:00. The total halt time of train 12618 at Thalassery is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 22km.

34. Vadakara

It is the 34th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2529 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 12618 at Vadakara is 01:19. The departure time of train 12618 from Vadakara is 01:20. The total halt time of train 12618 at Vadakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 46km.

35. Kozhikkode

It is the 35th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2575 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 12618 at Kozhikkode is 02:02. The departure time of train 12618 from Kozhikkode is 02:05. The total halt time of train 12618 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 46km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 41km.

36. Tirur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2616 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 12618 at Tirur is 02:48. The departure time of train 12618 from Tirur is 02:50. The total halt time of train 12618 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 41km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 34km.

37. Pattambi

It is the 37th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2650 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 12618 at Pattambi is 03:19. The departure time of train 12618 from Pattambi is 03:20. The total halt time of train 12618 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 11km.

38. Shoranur Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2661 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 12618 at Shoranur Jn is 04:10. The departure time of train 12618 from Shoranur Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 12618 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

39. Thrisur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2695 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 12618 at Thrisur is 04:50. The departure time of train 12618 from Thrisur is 04:53. The total halt time of train 12618 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 55km.

40. Aluva

It is the 40th station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2750 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 12618 at Aluva is 06:13. The departure time of train 12618 from Aluva is 06:15. The total halt time of train 12618 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 19km.

41. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express at a distance of 2769 Km from the source station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 12618 at Ernakulam Jn is 07:30. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 19km away.

12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express?

Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bina Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Shoranur Junction are major halts where NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12618 NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express?

Train number of NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express is 12618. You can check entire NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12618 train schedule NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express train time table NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express ka time table NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express kitne baje hai NZM ERS Mangala Lksdp Express ka number12618 train time table