12620 Matsyaganda Express Train Time Table


Mangalore Central Lokmanyatilak   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mangalore Central
(MAQ)

14:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Surathkal
(SL)
15:10
15:12
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mulki
(MULK)
15:22
15:24
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Udupi
(UD)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barkur
(BKJ)
16:02
16:04
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kundapura
(KUDA)
16:14
16:16
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Byndoor
(BYNR)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
16:56
16:58
Halt: 2 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Honnavar
(HNA)
17:32
17:34
Halt: 2 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kumta
(KT)
17:46
17:48
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gokarna Road Halt
(GOK)
18:04
18:06
Halt: 2 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ankola
(ANKL)
18:16
18:18
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Karwar
(KAWR)
18:46
18:48
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Madgaon
(MAO)
20:00
20:10
Halt: 10 Min
321 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kudal
(KUDL)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
420 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ratnagiri
(RN)
23:45
23:50
Halt: 5 Min
559 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
635 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Panvel
(PNVL)
05:01
05:05
Halt: 4 Min
840 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Thane
(TNA)
05:57
06:00
Halt: 3 Min
877 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
06:35
894 Km
Day 2
daily

12620 Matsyaganda Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Mangalore Central (MAQ) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12620. At the top of the page, one can find the 12620 train route and the 12620 train time table. It departs from the source station Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 06:35 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 894 kilometre. 12620 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Mangalore Central, Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Barkur, Kundapura, Byndoor, Bhatkal, Murdeshwar, Honnavar, Kumta, Gokarna Road Halt, Ankola, Karwar, Madgaon, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

12620 Matsyaganda Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12620 train time table, travelling by 12620 Matsyaganda Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mangalore Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express. The station code of Mangalore Central is MAQ. The departure time of train 12620 from Mangalore Central is 14:20. The next stopping station is Surathkal at a distance of 29km.

2. Surathkal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Surathkal is SL. The arrival time of 12620 at Surathkal is 15:10. The departure time of train 12620 from Surathkal is 15:12. The total halt time of train 12620 at Surathkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Central is 29km away. The next stopping station is Mulki at a distance of 9km.

3. Mulki

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Mulki is MULK. The arrival time of 12620 at Mulki is 15:22. The departure time of train 12620 from Mulki is 15:24. The total halt time of train 12620 at Mulki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surathkal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 34km.

4. Udupi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 12620 at Udupi is 15:48. The departure time of train 12620 from Udupi is 15:50. The total halt time of train 12620 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulki is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barkur at a distance of 15km.

5. Barkur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Barkur is BKJ. The arrival time of 12620 at Barkur is 16:02. The departure time of train 12620 from Barkur is 16:04. The total halt time of train 12620 at Barkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 16km.

6. Kundapura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 12620 at Kundapura is 16:14. The departure time of train 12620 from Kundapura is 16:16. The total halt time of train 12620 at Kundapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barkur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Byndoor at a distance of 34km.

7. Byndoor

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Byndoor is BYNR. The arrival time of 12620 at Byndoor is 16:40. The departure time of train 12620 from Byndoor is 16:42. The total halt time of train 12620 at Byndoor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 34km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 15km.

8. Bhatkal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 12620 at Bhatkal is 16:56. The departure time of train 12620 from Bhatkal is 16:58. The total halt time of train 12620 at Bhatkal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byndoor is 15km away. The next stopping station is Murdeshwar at a distance of 15km.

9. Murdeshwar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Murdeshwar is MRDW. The arrival time of 12620 at Murdeshwar is 17:10. The departure time of train 12620 from Murdeshwar is 17:12. The total halt time of train 12620 at Murdeshwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 15km away. The next stopping station is Honnavar at a distance of 26km.

10. Honnavar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Honnavar is HNA. The arrival time of 12620 at Honnavar is 17:32. The departure time of train 12620 from Honnavar is 17:34. The total halt time of train 12620 at Honnavar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murdeshwar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kumta at a distance of 14km.

11. Kumta

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kumta is KT. The arrival time of 12620 at Kumta is 17:46. The departure time of train 12620 from Kumta is 17:48. The total halt time of train 12620 at Kumta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gokarna Road Halt at a distance of 19km.

12. Gokarna Road Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Gokarna Road Halt is GOK. The arrival time of 12620 at Gokarna Road Halt is 18:04. The departure time of train 12620 from Gokarna Road Halt is 18:06. The total halt time of train 12620 at Gokarna Road Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumta is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ankola at a distance of 8km.

13. Ankola

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Ankola is ANKL. The arrival time of 12620 at Ankola is 18:16. The departure time of train 12620 from Ankola is 18:18. The total halt time of train 12620 at Ankola is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokarna Road Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 28km.

14. Karwar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 12620 at Karwar is 18:46. The departure time of train 12620 from Karwar is 18:48. The total halt time of train 12620 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankola is 28km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 59km.

15. Madgaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 12620 at Madgaon is 20:00. The departure time of train 12620 from Madgaon is 20:10. The total halt time of train 12620 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 59km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 99km.

16. Kudal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 12620 at Kudal is 21:38. The departure time of train 12620 from Kudal is 21:40. The total halt time of train 12620 at Kudal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 99km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 139km.

17. Ratnagiri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 12620 at Ratnagiri is 23:45. The departure time of train 12620 from Ratnagiri is 23:50. The total halt time of train 12620 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 139km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 76km.

18. Chiplun

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 635 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 12620 at Chiplun is 01:03. The departure time of train 12620 from Chiplun is 01:05. The total halt time of train 12620 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 76km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 205km.

19. Panvel

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 840 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 12620 at Panvel is 05:01. The departure time of train 12620 from Panvel is 05:05. The total halt time of train 12620 at Panvel is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 205km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 37km.

20. Thane

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 877 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 12620 at Thane is 05:57. The departure time of train 12620 from Thane is 06:00. The total halt time of train 12620 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 37km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

21. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express at a distance of 894 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 12620 at Lokmanyatilak is 06:35. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

12620 Matsyaganda Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12620 Matsyaganda Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12620 Matsyaganda Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12620 Matsyaganda Express?

Madgaon, Ratnagiri are major halts where Matsyaganda Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12620 Matsyaganda Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12620 Matsyaganda Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Matsyaganda Express?

Train number of Matsyaganda Express is 12620. You can check entire Matsyaganda Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12620 train schedule Matsyaganda Express train time table Matsyaganda Express ka time table Matsyaganda Express kitne baje hai Matsyaganda Express ka number12620 train time table