12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express Train Time Table


Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Egmore
(MS)

13:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tambaram
(TBM)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
16:45
16:47
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ariyalur
(ALU)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
266 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Manaparai
(MPA)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
372 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
19:52
19:55
Halt: 3 Min
430 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sholavandan
(SDN)
20:29
20:30
Halt: 1 Min
475 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
21:15
496 Km
Day 1
daily

12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12635. At the top of the page, one can find the 12635 train route and the 12635 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 13:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 21:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 496 kilometre. 12635 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Vriddhachalam Jn, Ariyalur, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Manaparai, Dindigul Jn, Sholavandan, Madurai Jn.

12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12635 train time table, travelling by 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Egmore

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The departure time of train 12635 from Chennai Egmore is 13:50. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 25km.

2. Tambaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 12635 at Tambaram is 14:18. The departure time of train 12635 from Tambaram is 14:20. The total halt time of train 12635 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 31km.

3. Chengalpattu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 12635 at Chengalpattu is 14:48. The departure time of train 12635 from Chengalpattu is 14:50. The total halt time of train 12635 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 31km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 102km.

4. Villupuram Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 12635 at Villupuram Jn is 16:00. The departure time of train 12635 from Villupuram Jn is 16:05. The total halt time of train 12635 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 102km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 55km.

5. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 12635 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 12635 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 16:47. The total halt time of train 12635 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ariyalur at a distance of 53km.

6. Ariyalur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Ariyalur is ALU. The arrival time of 12635 at Ariyalur is 17:24. The departure time of train 12635 from Ariyalur is 17:25. The total halt time of train 12635 at Ariyalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 70km.

7. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 12635 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 12635 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 18:45. The total halt time of train 12635 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ariyalur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Manaparai at a distance of 36km.

8. Manaparai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Manaparai is MPA. The arrival time of 12635 at Manaparai is 19:09. The departure time of train 12635 from Manaparai is 19:10. The total halt time of train 12635 at Manaparai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 58km.

9. Dindigul Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 12635 at Dindigul Jn is 19:52. The departure time of train 12635 from Dindigul Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 12635 at Dindigul Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manaparai is 58km away. The next stopping station is Sholavandan at a distance of 45km.

10. Sholavandan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Sholavandan is SDN. The arrival time of 12635 at Sholavandan is 20:29. The departure time of train 12635 from Sholavandan is 20:30. The total halt time of train 12635 at Sholavandan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 21km.

11. Madurai Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express at a distance of 496 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 12635 at Madurai Jn is 21:15. The previous stopping station, Sholavandan is 21km away.

12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express?

Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction are major halts where MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12635 MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express?

Train number of MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express is 12635. You can check entire MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12635 train schedule MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express train time table MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express ka time table MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express kitne baje hai MS MDU Vaigai Sf Express ka number12635 train time table