12637 MS MDU Pandian Express Train Time Table


Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Egmore
(MS)

21:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tambaram
(TBM)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
00:05
00:10
Halt: 5 Min
158 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
00:50
00:52
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
02:45
02:50
Halt: 5 Min
336 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
03:52
03:55
Halt: 3 Min
430 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Ambaturai
(ABI)
04:06
04:07
Halt: 1 Min
441 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
04:16
04:17
Halt: 1 Min
455 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
05:25
496 Km
Day 2
daily

12637 MS MDU Pandian Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12637. At the top of the page, one can find the 12637 train route and the 12637 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 05:25 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 496 kilometre. 12637 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Vriddhachalam Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Dindigul Jn, Ambaturai, Kodaikanal Road, Madurai Jn.

12637 MS MDU Pandian Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12637 train time table, travelling by 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Egmore

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The departure time of train 12637 from Chennai Egmore is 21:40. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 25km.

2. Tambaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 12637 at Tambaram is 22:08. The departure time of train 12637 from Tambaram is 22:10. The total halt time of train 12637 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 31km.

3. Chengalpattu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 12637 at Chengalpattu is 22:38. The departure time of train 12637 from Chengalpattu is 22:40. The total halt time of train 12637 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 31km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 102km.

4. Villupuram Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 12637 at Villupuram Jn is 00:05. The departure time of train 12637 from Villupuram Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 12637 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 102km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 55km.

5. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 12637 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 12637 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 00:52. The total halt time of train 12637 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 123km.

6. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 12637 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 02:45. The departure time of train 12637 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 12637 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 94km.

7. Dindigul Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 12637 at Dindigul Jn is 03:52. The departure time of train 12637 from Dindigul Jn is 03:55. The total halt time of train 12637 at Dindigul Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Ambaturai at a distance of 11km.

8. Ambaturai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Ambaturai is ABI. The arrival time of 12637 at Ambaturai is 04:06. The departure time of train 12637 from Ambaturai is 04:07. The total halt time of train 12637 at Ambaturai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kodaikanal Road at a distance of 14km.

9. Kodaikanal Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kodaikanal Road is KQN. The arrival time of 12637 at Kodaikanal Road is 04:16. The departure time of train 12637 from Kodaikanal Road is 04:17. The total halt time of train 12637 at Kodaikanal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambaturai is 14km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 41km.

10. Madurai Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express at a distance of 496 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 12637 at Madurai Jn is 05:25. The previous stopping station, Kodaikanal Road is 41km away.

12637 MS MDU Pandian Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express?

Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction are major halts where MS MDU Pandian Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12637 MS MDU Pandian Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MS MDU Pandian Express?

Train number of MS MDU Pandian Express is 12637. You can check entire MS MDU Pandian Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12637 train schedule MS MDU Pandian Express train time table MS MDU Pandian Express ka time table MS MDU Pandian Express kitne baje hai MS MDU Pandian Express ka number12637 train time table