12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express Train Time Table


Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  46 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Tiruppur
(TUP)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Erode Junction
(ED)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
101 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Salem Junction
(SA)
18:47
18:50
Halt: 3 Min
160 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
22:41
22:43
Halt: 2 Min
412 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
23:45
23:50
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Hindupur
(HUP)
01:04
01:05
Halt: 1 Min
511 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
02:35
02:40
Halt: 5 Min
601 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
635 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
05:35
05:40
Halt: 5 Min
745 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
799 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
929 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Kacheguda
(KCG)
10:40
10:50
Halt: 10 Min
1035 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
1173 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:15
17:20
Halt: 5 Min
1417 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Nagpur
(NGP)
20:55
21:00
Halt: 5 Min
1626 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Betul
(BZU)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
1814 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
01:50
02:00
Halt: 10 Min
1921 Km
Day 3
tue

19
Bhopal
(BPL)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
2013 Km
Day 3
tue

20
Bina Junction
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
2151 Km
Day 3
tue

21
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
07:15
07:20
Halt: 5 Min
2304 Km
Day 3
tue

22
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
2402 Km
Day 3
tue

23
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
2520 Km
Day 3
tue

24
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
11:48
11:50
Halt: 2 Min
2574 Km
Day 3
tue

25
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
14:15
2707 Km
Day 3
tue

12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12647. At the top of the page, one can find the 12647 train route and the 12647 train time table. It departs from the source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 14:15 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2707 kilometre. 12647 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Krishnarajapurm, Yelahanka Jn, Hindupur, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur, Dronachellam Jn, Kurnool City, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kazipet Jn, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Bina Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior Jn, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12647 train time table, travelling by 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The departure time of train 12647 from Coimbatore Jn is 16:15. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

2. Tiruppur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 12647 at Tiruppur is 16:58. The departure time of train 12647 from Tiruppur is 17:00. The total halt time of train 12647 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 51km.

3. Erode Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 12647 at Erode Jn is 17:45. The departure time of train 12647 from Erode Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 12647 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 59km.

4. Salem Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 12647 at Salem Jn is 18:47. The departure time of train 12647 from Salem Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 12647 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 252km.

5. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 12647 at Krishnarajapurm is 22:41. The departure time of train 12647 from Krishnarajapurm is 22:43. The total halt time of train 12647 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 252km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 16km.

6. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 12647 at Yelahanka Jn is 23:45. The departure time of train 12647 from Yelahanka Jn is 23:50. The total halt time of train 12647 at Yelahanka Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 16km away. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 83km.

7. Hindupur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 511 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 12647 at Hindupur is 01:04. The departure time of train 12647 from Hindupur is 01:05. The total halt time of train 12647 at Hindupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 83km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 90km.

8. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 12647 at Dharmavaram Jn is 02:35. The departure time of train 12647 from Dharmavaram Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 12647 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 34km.

9. Anantapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 635 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 12647 at Anantapur is 03:08. The departure time of train 12647 from Anantapur is 03:10. The total halt time of train 12647 at Anantapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 110km.

10. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 745 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 12647 at Dronachellam Jn is 05:35. The departure time of train 12647 from Dronachellam Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 12647 at Dronachellam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 110km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 54km.

11. Kurnool City

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 12647 at Kurnool City is 06:28. The departure time of train 12647 from Kurnool City is 06:30. The total halt time of train 12647 at Kurnool City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 130km.

12. Mahbubnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 929 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 12647 at Mahbubnagar is 08:28. The departure time of train 12647 from Mahbubnagar is 08:30. The total halt time of train 12647 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 130km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 106km.

13. Kacheguda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 1035 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 12647 at Kacheguda is 10:40. The departure time of train 12647 from Kacheguda is 10:50. The total halt time of train 12647 at Kacheguda is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 106km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 138km.

14. Kazipet Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 1173 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 12647 at Kazipet Jn is 13:08. The departure time of train 12647 from Kazipet Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12647 at Kazipet Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 138km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 244km.

15. Balharshah

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 1417 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 12647 at Balharshah is 17:15. The departure time of train 12647 from Balharshah is 17:20. The total halt time of train 12647 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 244km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 209km.

16. Nagpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 1626 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12647 at Nagpur is 20:55. The departure time of train 12647 from Nagpur is 21:00. The total halt time of train 12647 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 209km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 188km.

17. Betul

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 1814 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 12647 at Betul is 23:28. The departure time of train 12647 from Betul is 23:30. The total halt time of train 12647 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 188km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 107km.

18. Itarsi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 1921 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12647 at Itarsi Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 12647 from Itarsi Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 12647 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 107km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 92km.

19. Bhopal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 2013 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12647 at Bhopal is 03:35. The departure time of train 12647 from Bhopal is 03:40. The total halt time of train 12647 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 138km.

20. Bina Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 2151 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 12647 at Bina Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 12647 from Bina Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 12647 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 138km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 153km.

21. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 2304 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12647 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 07:15. The departure time of train 12647 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 07:20. The total halt time of train 12647 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 98km.

22. Gwalior Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 2402 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12647 at Gwalior Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 12647 from Gwalior Jn is 08:57. The total halt time of train 12647 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 98km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 118km.

23. Agra Cantt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 2520 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 12647 at Agra Cantt is 11:00. The departure time of train 12647 from Agra Cantt is 11:05. The total halt time of train 12647 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 118km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 54km.

24. Mathura Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 2574 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12647 at Mathura Jn is 11:48. The departure time of train 12647 from Mathura Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 12647 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 54km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 133km.

25. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express at a distance of 2707 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 12647 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 14:15. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 133km away.

12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express?

Erode Junction, Yelahanka Junction, Dharmavaram Junction, Dronachellam Junction, Kacheguda, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Bina Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt are major halts where CBE NZM Kongu Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12647 CBE NZM Kongu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CBE NZM Kongu Express?

Train number of CBE NZM Kongu Express is 12647. You can check entire CBE NZM Kongu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12647 train schedule CBE NZM Kongu Express train time table CBE NZM Kongu Express ka time table CBE NZM Kongu Express kitne baje hai CBE NZM Kongu Express ka number12647 train time table