12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express Train Time Table


Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Coimbatore Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

06:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Walajah Road
(WJR)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ambur
(AB)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Morappur
(MAP)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Salem Junction
(SA)
11:07
11:10
Halt: 3 Min
343 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Erode Junction
(ED)
12:07
12:10
Halt: 3 Min
402 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tiruppur
(TUP)
12:53
12:55
Halt: 2 Min
452 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
14:05
502 Km
Day 1
daily

12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12675. At the top of the page, one can find the 12675 train route and the 12675 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 14:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 502 kilometre. 12675 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Arakkonam, Walajah Road, Katpadi Jn, Ambur, Jolarpettai, Morappur, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn.

12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12675 train time table, travelling by 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 12675 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 06:10. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 75km.

2. Arakkonam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 12675 at Arakkonam is 07:08. The departure time of train 12675 from Arakkonam is 07:10. The total halt time of train 12675 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 75km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 36km.

3. Walajah Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 12675 at Walajah Road is 07:38. The departure time of train 12675 from Walajah Road is 07:40. The total halt time of train 12675 at Walajah Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 36km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 25km.

4. Katpadi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 12675 at Katpadi Jn is 08:03. The departure time of train 12675 from Katpadi Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 12675 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 52km.

5. Ambur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 12675 at Ambur is 08:43. The departure time of train 12675 from Ambur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 12675 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 32km.

6. Jolarpettai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 12675 at Jolarpettai is 09:18. The departure time of train 12675 from Jolarpettai is 09:20. The total halt time of train 12675 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Morappur at a distance of 58km.

7. Morappur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Morappur is MAP. The arrival time of 12675 at Morappur is 10:09. The departure time of train 12675 from Morappur is 10:10. The total halt time of train 12675 at Morappur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 58km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 65km.

8. Salem Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 12675 at Salem Jn is 11:07. The departure time of train 12675 from Salem Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 12675 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morappur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

9. Erode Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 12675 at Erode Jn is 12:07. The departure time of train 12675 from Erode Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 12675 at Erode Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

10. Tiruppur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 12675 at Tiruppur is 12:53. The departure time of train 12675 from Tiruppur is 12:55. The total halt time of train 12675 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 50km.

11. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 12675 at Coimbatore Jn is 14:05. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away.

12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12675 MAS CBE Kovai Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS CBE Kovai Express?

Train number of MAS CBE Kovai Express is 12675. You can check entire MAS CBE Kovai Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12675 train schedule MAS CBE Kovai Express train time table MAS CBE Kovai Express ka time table MAS CBE Kovai Express kitne baje hai MAS CBE Kovai Express ka number12675 train time table