12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express Train Time Table


Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Coimbatore Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

14:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ambur
(AB)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Samalpatti
(SLY)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Morappur
(MAP)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bommidi
(BQI)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
301 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Salem Junction
(SA)
19:12
19:15
Halt: 3 Min
345 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Erode Junction
(ED)
20:15
20:20
Halt: 5 Min
404 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tiruppur
(TUP)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
454 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Coimbatore North Junction
(CBF)
21:39
21:40
Halt: 1 Min
502 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
22:15
505 Km
Day 1
daily

12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12679. At the top of the page, one can find the 12679 train route and the 12679 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 505 kilometre. 12679 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Ambur, Jolarpettai, Samalpatti, Morappur, Bommidi, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore North Jn, Coimbatore Jn.

12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12679 train time table, travelling by 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 12679 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 14:35. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 75km.

2. Arakkonam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 12679 at Arakkonam is 15:28. The departure time of train 12679 from Arakkonam is 15:30. The total halt time of train 12679 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 75km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 61km.

3. Katpadi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 12679 at Katpadi Jn is 16:18. The departure time of train 12679 from Katpadi Jn is 16:20. The total halt time of train 12679 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 52km.

4. Ambur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 12679 at Ambur is 16:58. The departure time of train 12679 from Ambur is 17:00. The total halt time of train 12679 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 32km.

5. Jolarpettai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 12679 at Jolarpettai is 17:33. The departure time of train 12679 from Jolarpettai is 17:35. The total halt time of train 12679 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Samalpatti at a distance of 34km.

6. Samalpatti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Samalpatti is SLY. The arrival time of 12679 at Samalpatti is 17:49. The departure time of train 12679 from Samalpatti is 17:50. The total halt time of train 12679 at Samalpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 34km away. The next stopping station is Morappur at a distance of 24km.

7. Morappur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Morappur is MAP. The arrival time of 12679 at Morappur is 18:14. The departure time of train 12679 from Morappur is 18:15. The total halt time of train 12679 at Morappur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalpatti is 24km away. The next stopping station is Bommidi at a distance of 23km.

8. Bommidi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Bommidi is BQI. The arrival time of 12679 at Bommidi is 18:34. The departure time of train 12679 from Bommidi is 18:35. The total halt time of train 12679 at Bommidi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morappur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 44km.

9. Salem Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 12679 at Salem Jn is 19:12. The departure time of train 12679 from Salem Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 12679 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bommidi is 44km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

10. Erode Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 12679 at Erode Jn is 20:15. The departure time of train 12679 from Erode Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 12679 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

11. Tiruppur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 12679 at Tiruppur is 21:03. The departure time of train 12679 from Tiruppur is 21:05. The total halt time of train 12679 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore North Jn at a distance of 48km.

12. Coimbatore North Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Coimbatore North Jn is CBF. The arrival time of 12679 at Coimbatore North Jn is 21:39. The departure time of train 12679 from Coimbatore North Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 12679 at Coimbatore North Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 48km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 3km.

13. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 12679 at Coimbatore Jn is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore North Jn is 3km away.

12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express?

Erode Junction are major halts where MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12679 MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express?

Train number of MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express is 12679. You can check entire MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12679 train schedule MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express train time table MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express ka time table MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express kitne baje hai MAS CBE Intercity Sf Express ka number12679 train time table