12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti Train Time Table


Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  37 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

2
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

3
Cuddapah
(HX)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

4
Yerraguntla
(YA)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

5
Tadipatri
(TU)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
242 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

6
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
11:00
11:05
Halt: 5 Min
344 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

7
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
12:03
12:05
Halt: 2 Min
397 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

8
Gadwal
(GWD)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
453 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

9
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
528 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

10
Kacheguda
(KCG)
16:30
16:40
Halt: 10 Min
633 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

11
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
771 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

12
Ramgundam
(RDM)
20:29
20:30
Halt: 1 Min
866 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

13
Mancheral
(MCI)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
880 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

14
Belampalli
(BPA)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
900 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

15
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
21:34
21:35
Halt: 1 Min
939 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

16
Balharshah
(BPQ)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
1008 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

17
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:55
02:00
Halt: 5 Min
1217 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

18
Bhopal
(BPL)
08:15
08:25
Halt: 10 Min
1604 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

19
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
12:05
12:13
Halt: 8 Min
1895 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

20
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
13:20
13:22
Halt: 2 Min
1994 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

21
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
18:35
2299 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12707. At the top of the page, one can find the 12707 train route and the 12707 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 18:35 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2299 kilometre. 12707 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Dronachellam Jn, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kazipet Jn, Ramgundam, Mancheral, Belampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Bhopal, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti Stops

If we closely look at the 12707 train time table, travelling by 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 12707 from Tirupati is 05:30. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 10km.

2. Renigunta Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 12707 at Renigunta Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 12707 from Renigunta Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 12707 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 10km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 125km.

3. Cuddapah

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 12707 at Cuddapah is 07:28. The departure time of train 12707 from Cuddapah is 07:30. The total halt time of train 12707 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 125km away. The next stopping station is Yerraguntla at a distance of 40km.

4. Yerraguntla

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Yerraguntla is YA. The arrival time of 12707 at Yerraguntla is 07:59. The departure time of train 12707 from Yerraguntla is 08:00. The total halt time of train 12707 at Yerraguntla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 40km away. The next stopping station is Tadipatri at a distance of 67km.

5. Tadipatri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tadipatri is TU. The arrival time of 12707 at Tadipatri is 08:59. The departure time of train 12707 from Tadipatri is 09:00. The total halt time of train 12707 at Tadipatri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yerraguntla is 67km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 102km.

6. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 12707 at Dronachellam Jn is 11:00. The departure time of train 12707 from Dronachellam Jn is 11:05. The total halt time of train 12707 at Dronachellam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadipatri is 102km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 53km.

7. Kurnool City

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 397 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 12707 at Kurnool City is 12:03. The departure time of train 12707 from Kurnool City is 12:05. The total halt time of train 12707 at Kurnool City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Gadwal at a distance of 56km.

8. Gadwal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Gadwal is GWD. The arrival time of 12707 at Gadwal is 13:09. The departure time of train 12707 from Gadwal is 13:10. The total halt time of train 12707 at Gadwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 56km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 75km.

9. Mahbubnagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 528 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 12707 at Mahbubnagar is 14:18. The departure time of train 12707 from Mahbubnagar is 14:20. The total halt time of train 12707 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadwal is 75km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 105km.

10. Kacheguda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 633 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 12707 at Kacheguda is 16:30. The departure time of train 12707 from Kacheguda is 16:40. The total halt time of train 12707 at Kacheguda is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 105km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 138km.

11. Kazipet Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 771 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 12707 at Kazipet Jn is 18:58. The departure time of train 12707 from Kazipet Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 12707 at Kazipet Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 138km away. The next stopping station is Ramgundam at a distance of 95km.

12. Ramgundam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 866 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ramgundam is RDM. The arrival time of 12707 at Ramgundam is 20:29. The departure time of train 12707 from Ramgundam is 20:30. The total halt time of train 12707 at Ramgundam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Mancheral at a distance of 14km.

13. Mancheral

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 880 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mancheral is MCI. The arrival time of 12707 at Mancheral is 20:44. The departure time of train 12707 from Mancheral is 20:45. The total halt time of train 12707 at Mancheral is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgundam is 14km away. The next stopping station is Belampalli at a distance of 20km.

14. Belampalli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 900 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Belampalli is BPA. The arrival time of 12707 at Belampalli is 21:04. The departure time of train 12707 from Belampalli is 21:05. The total halt time of train 12707 at Belampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheral is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 39km.

15. Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 939 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 12707 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 21:34. The departure time of train 12707 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 21:35. The total halt time of train 12707 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belampalli is 39km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 69km.

16. Balharshah

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 1008 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 12707 at Balharshah is 22:55. The departure time of train 12707 from Balharshah is 23:00. The total halt time of train 12707 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 69km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 209km.

17. Nagpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 1217 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12707 at Nagpur is 01:55. The departure time of train 12707 from Nagpur is 02:00. The total halt time of train 12707 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 209km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 387km.

18. Bhopal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 1604 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 12707 at Bhopal is 08:15. The departure time of train 12707 from Bhopal is 08:25. The total halt time of train 12707 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 387km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 291km.

19. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 1895 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12707 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 12:05. The departure time of train 12707 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 12:13. The total halt time of train 12707 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 291km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 99km.

20. Gwalior Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 1994 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12707 at Gwalior Jn is 13:20. The departure time of train 12707 from Gwalior Jn is 13:22. The total halt time of train 12707 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 99km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 305km.

21. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti at a distance of 2299 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 12707 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 18:35. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 305km away.

12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti?

Renigunta Junction, Dronachellam Junction, Kacheguda, Balharshah, Nagpur, Bhopal, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi are major halts where TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12707 TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti?

Train number of TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti is 12707. You can check entire TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12707 train schedule TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti train time table TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti ka time table TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti kitne baje hai TPTY NZM Ap Samprk Kranti ka number12707 train time table