12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express Train Time Table


Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)

16:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
18:05
18:07
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Warangal
(WL)
18:21
18:22
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kesamudram
(KDM)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dornakal Junction
(DKJ)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khammam
(KMT)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
252 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Madhira
(MDR)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
296 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
22:15
352 Km
Day 1
daily

12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12714. At the top of the page, one can find the 12714 train route and the 12714 train time table. It departs from the source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 352 kilometre. 12714 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Secunderabad Jn, Kazipet Jn, Warangal, Kesamudram, Mahbubabad, Dornakal Jn, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada Jn.

12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12714 train time table, travelling by 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The departure time of train 12714 from Secunderabad Jn is 16:25. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 132km.

2. Kazipet Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 12714 at Kazipet Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 12714 from Kazipet Jn is 18:07. The total halt time of train 12714 at Kazipet Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 132km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 12km.

3. Warangal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 12714 at Warangal is 18:21. The departure time of train 12714 from Warangal is 18:22. The total halt time of train 12714 at Warangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kesamudram at a distance of 46km.

4. Kesamudram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Kesamudram is KDM. The arrival time of 12714 at Kesamudram is 19:03. The departure time of train 12714 from Kesamudram is 19:04. The total halt time of train 12714 at Kesamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 46km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubabad at a distance of 15km.

5. Mahbubabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Mahbubabad is MABD. The arrival time of 12714 at Mahbubabad is 19:15. The departure time of train 12714 from Mahbubabad is 19:16. The total halt time of train 12714 at Mahbubabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesamudram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dornakal Jn at a distance of 24km.

6. Dornakal Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Dornakal Jn is DKJ. The arrival time of 12714 at Dornakal Jn is 19:33. The departure time of train 12714 from Dornakal Jn is 19:34. The total halt time of train 12714 at Dornakal Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubabad is 24km away. The next stopping station is Khammam at a distance of 23km.

7. Khammam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Khammam is KMT. The arrival time of 12714 at Khammam is 19:53. The departure time of train 12714 from Khammam is 19:55. The total halt time of train 12714 at Khammam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dornakal Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Madhira at a distance of 44km.

8. Madhira

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Madhira is MDR. The arrival time of 12714 at Madhira is 20:30. The departure time of train 12714 from Madhira is 20:31. The total halt time of train 12714 at Madhira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khammam is 44km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 56km.

9. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 12714 at Vijayawada Jn is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Madhira is 56km away.

12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12714 SC BZA Satavahana Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SC BZA Satavahana Express?

Train number of SC BZA Satavahana Express is 12714. You can check entire SC BZA Satavahana Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12714 train schedule SC BZA Satavahana Express train time table SC BZA Satavahana Express ka time table SC BZA Satavahana Express kitne baje hai SC BZA Satavahana Express ka number12714 train time table