12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express Train Time Table


Vijayawada Junction Visakhapatnam   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)

06:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nuzvid
(NZD)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Eluru
(EE)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
07:43
07:45
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nidadavolu Junction
(NDD)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rajamundry
(RJY)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Anaparti
(APT)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Annavaram
(ANV)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tuni
(TUNI)
10:13
10:15
Halt: 2 Min
253 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Anakapalle
(AKP)
10:53
10:55
Halt: 2 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Duvvada
(DVD)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
333 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
12:15
350 Km
Day 1
daily

12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12718. At the top of the page, one can find the 12718 train route and the 12718 train time table. It departs from the source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 12:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 350 kilometre. 12718 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Vijayawada Jn, Nuzvid, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu Jn, Rajamundry, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam.

12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12718 train time table, travelling by 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The departure time of train 12718 from Vijayawada Jn is 06:15. The next stopping station is Nuzvid at a distance of 41km.

2. Nuzvid

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Nuzvid is NZD. The arrival time of 12718 at Nuzvid is 06:43. The departure time of train 12718 from Nuzvid is 06:45. The total halt time of train 12718 at Nuzvid is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 18km.

3. Eluru

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 12718 at Eluru is 07:08. The departure time of train 12718 from Eluru is 07:10. The total halt time of train 12718 at Eluru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nuzvid is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tadepalligudem at a distance of 48km.

4. Tadepalligudem

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Tadepalligudem is TDD. The arrival time of 12718 at Tadepalligudem is 07:43. The departure time of train 12718 from Tadepalligudem is 07:45. The total halt time of train 12718 at Tadepalligudem is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 48km away. The next stopping station is Nidadavolu Jn at a distance of 20km.

5. Nidadavolu Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Nidadavolu Jn is NDD. The arrival time of 12718 at Nidadavolu Jn is 07:58. The departure time of train 12718 from Nidadavolu Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 12718 at Nidadavolu Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadepalligudem is 20km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 22km.

6. Rajamundry

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 12718 at Rajamundry is 08:33. The departure time of train 12718 from Rajamundry is 08:35. The total halt time of train 12718 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidadavolu Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Anaparti at a distance of 24km.

7. Anaparti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Anaparti is APT. The arrival time of 12718 at Anaparti is 08:58. The departure time of train 12718 from Anaparti is 09:00. The total halt time of train 12718 at Anaparti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 24km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 27km.

8. Samalkot Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 12718 at Samalkot Jn is 09:23. The departure time of train 12718 from Samalkot Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 12718 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anaparti is 27km away. The next stopping station is Annavaram at a distance of 36km.

9. Annavaram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Annavaram is ANV. The arrival time of 12718 at Annavaram is 09:53. The departure time of train 12718 from Annavaram is 09:55. The total halt time of train 12718 at Annavaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 17km.

10. Tuni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 12718 at Tuni is 10:13. The departure time of train 12718 from Tuni is 10:15. The total halt time of train 12718 at Tuni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annavaram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 64km.

11. Anakapalle

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 12718 at Anakapalle is 10:53. The departure time of train 12718 from Anakapalle is 10:55. The total halt time of train 12718 at Anakapalle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 64km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 16km.

12. Duvvada

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 12718 at Duvvada is 11:35. The departure time of train 12718 from Duvvada is 11:37. The total halt time of train 12718 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 16km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 17km.

13. Visakhapatnam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 12718 at Visakhapatnam is 12:15. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 17km away.

12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12718 BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express?

Train number of BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express is 12718. You can check entire BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12718 train schedule BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express train time table BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express ka time table BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express kitne baje hai BZA VSKP Ratnachal Express ka number12718 train time table