12742 PNBE VSG Express Train Time Table


Patna Junction Vasco Da Gama   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  38 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

14:05
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Ara
(ARA)
14:44
14:46
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Buxar
(BXR)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
17:35
17:45
Halt: 10 Min
208 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
20:00
20:02
Halt: 2 Min
352 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Satna
(STA)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
521 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Katni
(KTE)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
619 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Jabalpur
(JBP)
01:35
01:45
Halt: 10 Min
710 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
05:10
05:20
Halt: 10 Min
955 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
1138 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
09:55
10:00
Halt: 5 Min
1261 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
12:37
12:40
Halt: 3 Min
1445 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:40
13:45
Halt: 5 Min
1518 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
16:22
16:25
Halt: 3 Min
1652 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Panvel
(PNVL)
17:15
17:20
Halt: 5 Min
1687 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Chiplun
(CHI)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
1892 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Ratnagiri
(RN)
22:40
22:45
Halt: 5 Min
1968 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
01:00
01:02
Halt: 2 Min
2128 Km
Day 3
mon

19
Thivim
(THVM)
01:30
01:32
Halt: 2 Min
2161 Km
Day 3
mon

20
Madgaon
(MAO)
03:00
03:10
Halt: 10 Min
2207 Km
Day 3
mon

21
Vasco Da Gama
(VSG)
04:20
2231 Km
Day 3
mon

12742 PNBE VSG Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12742. At the top of the page, one can find the 12742 train route and the 12742 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 04:20 on day 3. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 2231 kilometre. 12742 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Ara, Buxar, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Madgaon, Vasco Da Gama.

12742 PNBE VSG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12742 train time table, travelling by 12742 PNBE VSG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 12742 from Patna Jn is 14:05. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 49km.

2. Ara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 12742 at Ara is 14:44. The departure time of train 12742 from Ara is 14:46. The total halt time of train 12742 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 69km.

3. Buxar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 12742 at Buxar is 15:30. The departure time of train 12742 from Buxar is 15:32. The total halt time of train 12742 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 69km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 90km.

4. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12742 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:35. The departure time of train 12742 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:45. The total halt time of train 12742 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 90km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 144km.

5. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 12742 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 20:00. The departure time of train 12742 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 20:02. The total halt time of train 12742 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 144km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 169km.

6. Satna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 521 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 12742 at Satna is 22:55. The departure time of train 12742 from Satna is 23:00. The total halt time of train 12742 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 169km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 98km.

7. Katni

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 619 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 12742 at Katni is 00:15. The departure time of train 12742 from Katni is 00:20. The total halt time of train 12742 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 98km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 91km.

8. Jabalpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 710 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 12742 at Jabalpur is 01:35. The departure time of train 12742 from Jabalpur is 01:45. The total halt time of train 12742 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 91km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 245km.

9. Itarsi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 955 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12742 at Itarsi Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 12742 from Itarsi Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 12742 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 245km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 183km.

10. Khandwa Junction

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 1138 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 12742 at Khandwa Junction is 07:58. The departure time of train 12742 from Khandwa Junction is 08:00. The total halt time of train 12742 at Khandwa Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 183km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 123km.

11. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 1261 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12742 at Bhusaval Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 12742 from Bhusaval Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 12742 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 123km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

12. Manmad Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 1445 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 12742 at Manmad Jn is 12:37. The departure time of train 12742 from Manmad Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 12742 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

13. Nasik Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 1518 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 12742 at Nasik Road is 13:40. The departure time of train 12742 from Nasik Road is 13:45. The total halt time of train 12742 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

14. Kalyan Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 1652 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12742 at Kalyan Jn is 16:22. The departure time of train 12742 from Kalyan Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 12742 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 35km.

15. Panvel

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 1687 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 12742 at Panvel is 17:15. The departure time of train 12742 from Panvel is 17:20. The total halt time of train 12742 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 205km.

16. Chiplun

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 1892 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 12742 at Chiplun is 21:18. The departure time of train 12742 from Chiplun is 21:20. The total halt time of train 12742 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 205km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 76km.

17. Ratnagiri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 1968 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 12742 at Ratnagiri is 22:40. The departure time of train 12742 from Ratnagiri is 22:45. The total halt time of train 12742 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 76km away. The next stopping station is Sawantwadi Road at a distance of 160km.

18. Sawantwadi Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 2128 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Sawantwadi Road is SWV. The arrival time of 12742 at Sawantwadi Road is 01:00. The departure time of train 12742 from Sawantwadi Road is 01:02. The total halt time of train 12742 at Sawantwadi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 160km away. The next stopping station is Thivim at a distance of 33km.

19. Thivim

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 2161 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Thivim is THVM. The arrival time of 12742 at Thivim is 01:30. The departure time of train 12742 from Thivim is 01:32. The total halt time of train 12742 at Thivim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawantwadi Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 46km.

20. Madgaon

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 2207 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 12742 at Madgaon is 03:00. The departure time of train 12742 from Madgaon is 03:10. The total halt time of train 12742 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thivim is 46km away. The next stopping station is Vasco Da Gama at a distance of 24km.

21. Vasco Da Gama

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express at a distance of 2231 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Vasco Da Gama is VSG. The arrival time of 12742 at Vasco Da Gama is 04:20. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 24km away.

12742 PNBE VSG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12742 PNBE VSG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12742 PNBE VSG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12742 PNBE VSG Express?

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon are major halts where PNBE VSG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12742 PNBE VSG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12742 PNBE VSG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE VSG Express?

Train number of PNBE VSG Express is 12742. You can check entire PNBE VSG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12742 train schedule PNBE VSG Express train time table PNBE VSG Express ka time table PNBE VSG Express kitne baje hai PNBE VSG Express ka number12742 train time table