12751 H S Ned Jat Train Time Table


Nanded Jammu Tawi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  36 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nanded
(NED)

11:05
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Purna Junction
(PAU)
11:30
11:50
Halt: 20 Min
30 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Washim
(WHM)
13:49
13:50
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Akola Junction
(AK)
15:50
16:00
Halt: 10 Min
240 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Shegaon
(SEG)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
277 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Malkapur
(MKU)
17:03
17:05
Halt: 2 Min
329 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
22:40
22:45
Halt: 5 Min
678 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
00:10
00:20
Halt: 10 Min
764 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Bina Junction
(BINA)
02:15
02:18
Halt: 3 Min
908 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
04:01
04:09
Halt: 8 Min
1061 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
05:09
05:11
Halt: 2 Min
1159 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
06:45
06:50
Halt: 5 Min
1278 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
07:25
07:27
Halt: 2 Min
1331 Km
Day 2
sat

15
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:10
10:25
Halt: 15 Min
1472 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
13:25
13:30
Halt: 5 Min
1670 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
13:51
13:53
Halt: 2 Min
1698 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Patiala
(PTA)
14:20
14:25
Halt: 5 Min
1723 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
16:05
16:20
Halt: 15 Min
1776 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Malerkotla
(MET)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
1793 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
18:00
18:20
Halt: 20 Min
1838 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
19:10
19:15
Halt: 5 Min
1890 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
21:10
21:15
Halt: 5 Min
2003 Km
Day 2
sat

24
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:05
2103 Km
Day 2
sat

12751 H S Ned Jat is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Nanded (NED) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12751. At the top of the page, one can find the 12751 train route and the 12751 train time table. It departs from the source station Nanded (NED) at 11:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 23:05 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2103 kilometre. 12751 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Nanded, Purna Jn, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola Jn, Shegaon, Malkapur, Itarsi Jn, Rani Kamalapati, Bina Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior Jn, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Rajpura Jn, Patiala, Dhuri Jn, Malerkotla, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi.

12751 H S Ned Jat Stops

If we closely look at the 12751 train time table, travelling by 12751 H S Ned Jat gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nanded

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat. The station code of Nanded is NED. The departure time of train 12751 from Nanded is 11:05. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 30km.

2. Purna Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 12751 at Purna Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 12751 from Purna Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 12751 at Purna Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 81km.

3. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 12751 at Hingoli Deccan is 12:59. The departure time of train 12751 from Hingoli Deccan is 13:00. The total halt time of train 12751 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 47km.

4. Washim

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 12751 at Washim is 13:49. The departure time of train 12751 from Washim is 13:50. The total halt time of train 12751 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 47km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 82km.

5. Akola Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 12751 at Akola Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 12751 from Akola Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 12751 at Akola Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 82km away. The next stopping station is Shegaon at a distance of 37km.

6. Shegaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Shegaon is SEG. The arrival time of 12751 at Shegaon is 16:29. The departure time of train 12751 from Shegaon is 16:30. The total halt time of train 12751 at Shegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Malkapur at a distance of 52km.

7. Malkapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Malkapur is MKU. The arrival time of 12751 at Malkapur is 17:03. The departure time of train 12751 from Malkapur is 17:05. The total halt time of train 12751 at Malkapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shegaon is 52km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 349km.

8. Itarsi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 678 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12751 at Itarsi Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 12751 from Itarsi Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 12751 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkapur is 349km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 86km.

9. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 12751 at Rani Kamalapati is 00:10. The departure time of train 12751 from Rani Kamalapati is 00:20. The total halt time of train 12751 at Rani Kamalapati is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 144km.

10. Bina Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 908 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 12751 at Bina Jn is 02:15. The departure time of train 12751 from Bina Jn is 02:18. The total halt time of train 12751 at Bina Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 144km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 153km.

11. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1061 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 12751 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 04:01. The departure time of train 12751 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 04:09. The total halt time of train 12751 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 98km.

12. Gwalior Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1159 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12751 at Gwalior Jn is 05:09. The departure time of train 12751 from Gwalior Jn is 05:11. The total halt time of train 12751 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 98km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 119km.

13. Agra Cantt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1278 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 12751 at Agra Cantt is 06:45. The departure time of train 12751 from Agra Cantt is 06:50. The total halt time of train 12751 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 119km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 53km.

14. Mathura Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1331 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12751 at Mathura Jn is 07:25. The departure time of train 12751 from Mathura Jn is 07:27. The total halt time of train 12751 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 53km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 141km.

15. New Delhi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1472 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12751 at New Delhi is 10:10. The departure time of train 12751 from New Delhi is 10:25. The total halt time of train 12751 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 141km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 198km.

16. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1670 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12751 at Ambala Cant Jn is 13:25. The departure time of train 12751 from Ambala Cant Jn is 13:30. The total halt time of train 12751 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 198km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 28km.

17. Rajpura Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1698 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 12751 at Rajpura Jn is 13:51. The departure time of train 12751 from Rajpura Jn is 13:53. The total halt time of train 12751 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Patiala at a distance of 25km.

18. Patiala

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1723 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Patiala is PTA. The arrival time of 12751 at Patiala is 14:20. The departure time of train 12751 from Patiala is 14:25. The total halt time of train 12751 at Patiala is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 53km.

19. Dhuri Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1776 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 12751 at Dhuri Jn is 16:05. The departure time of train 12751 from Dhuri Jn is 16:20. The total halt time of train 12751 at Dhuri Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patiala is 53km away. The next stopping station is Malerkotla at a distance of 17km.

20. Malerkotla

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1793 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Malerkotla is MET. The arrival time of 12751 at Malerkotla is 16:33. The departure time of train 12751 from Malerkotla is 16:35. The total halt time of train 12751 at Malerkotla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 45km.

21. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1838 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12751 at Ludhiana Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 12751 from Ludhiana Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 12751 at Ludhiana Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malerkotla is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

22. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 1890 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12751 at Jalandhar Cant is 19:10. The departure time of train 12751 from Jalandhar Cant is 19:15. The total halt time of train 12751 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 113km.

23. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 2003 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 12751 at Pathankot Cantt is 21:10. The departure time of train 12751 from Pathankot Cantt is 21:15. The total halt time of train 12751 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 113km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 100km.

24. Jammu Tawi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12751 H S Ned Jat at a distance of 2103 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 12751 at Jammu Tawi is 23:05. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 100km away.

12751 H S Ned Jat FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12751 H S Ned Jat?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12751 H S Ned Jat running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12751 H S Ned Jat?

Purna Junction, Akola Junction, Itarsi Junction, Rani Kamalapati, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Junction, Patiala, Dhuri Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt are major halts where H S Ned Jat halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12751 H S Ned Jat online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12751 H S Ned Jat IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of H S Ned Jat?

Train number of H S Ned Jat is 12751. You can check entire H S Ned Jat train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12751 train schedule H S Ned Jat train time table H S Ned Jat ka time table H S Ned Jat kitne baje hai H S Ned Jat ka number12751 train time table