12751 Train Route


H.s.ned JATFri
1Nanded (NED)
Day:1
Fri

11:00
0 Km
2Purna Jn (PAU)
Day:1
Fri
11:30
11:40
30 Km
3Basmat (BMF)
Day:1
Fri
12:19
12:20
53 Km
4Hingoli Deccan (HNL)
Day:1
Fri
12:59
13:00
111 Km
5Washim (WHM)
Day:1
Fri
13:49
13:50
158 Km
6Akola Jn (AK)
Day:1
Fri
15:50
16:00
237 Km
7Malkapur (MKU)
Day:1
Fri
17:03
17:05
327 Km
8Itarsi Jn (ET)
Day:1
Fri
22:30
22:40
677 Km
9Habibganj (HBJ)
Day:2
Sat
00:01
00:03
763 Km
10Bina Jn (BINA)
Day:2
Sat
02:32
02:35
907 Km
11Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Day:2
Sat
04:40
04:50
1060 Km
12Gwalior Jn (GWL)
Day:2
Sat
06:05
06:10
1158 Km
13Agra Cantt (AGC)
Day:2
Sat
09:00
09:05
1277 Km
14Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Day:2
Sat
09:50
09:52
1330 Km
15New Delhi (NDLS)
Day:2
Sat
13:00
13:15
1471 Km
16Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Day:2
Sat
16:25
16:30
1669 Km
17Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Day:2
Sat
18:10
18:20
1783 Km
18Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
Day:2
Sat
19:10
19:15
1835 Km
19Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
Day:2
Sat
21:15
21:20
1948 Km
20Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Day:2
Sat
23:30
2047 Km

12751 H.s.ned JAT is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Nanded (NED) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12751. At the top of the page, one can find the 12751 train route and the 12751 train time table. It departs from the source station Nanded (NED) at 11:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 23:30 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 2047 kilometre. 12751 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Nanded, Purna Jn, Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola Jn, Malkapur, Itarsi Jn, Habibganj, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi.

12751 H.s.ned JAT Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 12751 train time table, travelling by 12751 H.s.ned JAT gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Nanded

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT. The station code of Nanded is NED. The departure time of train 12751 from Nanded is 11:00. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 30km.

Purna Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 12751 at Purna Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 12751 from Purna Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 12751 at Purna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 30km away. The next stopping station is Basmat at a distance of 23km.

Basmat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Basmat is BMF. The arrival time of 12751 at Basmat is 12:19. The departure time of train 12751 from Basmat is 12:20. The total halt time of train 12751 at Basmat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 58km.

Hingoli Deccan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 12751 at Hingoli Deccan is 12:59. The departure time of train 12751 from Hingoli Deccan is 13:00. The total halt time of train 12751 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basmat is 58km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 47km.

Washim

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 12751 at Washim is 13:49. The departure time of train 12751 from Washim is 13:50. The total halt time of train 12751 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 47km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 79km.

Akola Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 12751 at Akola Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 12751 from Akola Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 12751 at Akola Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 79km away. The next stopping station is Malkapur at a distance of 90km.

Malkapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Malkapur is MKU. The arrival time of 12751 at Malkapur is 17:03. The departure time of train 12751 from Malkapur is 17:05. The total halt time of train 12751 at Malkapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 350km.

Itarsi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 677 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12751 at Itarsi Jn is 22:30. The departure time of train 12751 from Itarsi Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 12751 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkapur is 350km away. The next stopping station is Habibganj at a distance of 86km.

Habibganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Habibganj is HBJ. The arrival time of 12751 at Habibganj is 00:01. The departure time of train 12751 from Habibganj is 00:03. The total halt time of train 12751 at Habibganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 144km.

Bina Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 907 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 12751 at Bina Jn is 02:32. The departure time of train 12751 from Bina Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 12751 at Bina Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habibganj is 144km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 153km.

Jhansi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 1060 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 12751 at Jhansi Jn is 04:40. The departure time of train 12751 from Jhansi Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 12751 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 98km.

Gwalior Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 1158 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12751 at Gwalior Jn is 06:05. The departure time of train 12751 from Gwalior Jn is 06:10. The total halt time of train 12751 at Gwalior Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 119km.

Agra Cantt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 1277 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 12751 at Agra Cantt is 09:00. The departure time of train 12751 from Agra Cantt is 09:05. The total halt time of train 12751 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 119km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 53km.

Mathura Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 1330 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12751 at Mathura Jn is 09:50. The departure time of train 12751 from Mathura Jn is 09:52. The total halt time of train 12751 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 53km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 141km.

New Delhi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 1471 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12751 at New Delhi is 13:00. The departure time of train 12751 from New Delhi is 13:15. The total halt time of train 12751 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 141km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 198km.

Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 1669 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12751 at Ambala Cant Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 12751 from Ambala Cant Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 12751 at Ambala Cant Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 198km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 114km.

Ludhiana Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 1783 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12751 at Ludhiana Jn is 18:10. The departure time of train 12751 from Ludhiana Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 12751 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 52km.

Jalandhar Cant

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 1835 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12751 at Jalandhar Cant is 19:10. The departure time of train 12751 from Jalandhar Cant is 19:15. The total halt time of train 12751 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 113km.

Pathankot Cantt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 1948 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 12751 at Pathankot Cantt is 21:15. The departure time of train 12751 from Pathankot Cantt is 21:20. The total halt time of train 12751 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 113km away. The next stopping station is Jammu Tawi at a distance of 99km.

Jammu Tawi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT at a distance of 2047 Km from the source station Nanded. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The arrival time of 12751 at Jammu Tawi is 23:30. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 99km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 12751 H.s.ned JAT?

Purna Junction, Akola Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Gwalior Junction, Agra Cantt, New Delhi, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cant, Pathankot Cantt are major halts where H.s.ned JAT halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 12751 H.s.ned JAT?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12751 H.s.ned JAT running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 12751 H.s.ned JAT online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12751 H.s.ned JAT IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of H.s.ned JAT?

Train number of H.s.ned JAT is 12751. You can check entire H.s.ned JAT train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

12751 train schedule H.s.ned JAT train time table H.s.ned JAT ka time table H.s.ned JAT kitne baje hai H.s.ned JAT ka number12751 train time table