12752 JAT H S Ned Train Time Table


Jammu Tawi Nanded   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  34 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)

05:45
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
07:30
07:35
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
212 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
10:20
10:35
Halt: 15 Min
265 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Malerkotla
(MET)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
310 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
327 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Patiala
(PTA)
12:33
12:35
Halt: 2 Min
379 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
13:06
13:08
Halt: 2 Min
405 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
13:55
14:05
Halt: 10 Min
433 Km
Day 1
sun

10
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:05
17:20
Halt: 15 Min
631 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
771 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
19:35
19:40
Halt: 5 Min
825 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
943 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLB)
22:50
22:58
Halt: 8 Min
1042 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Bina Junction
(BINA)
00:50
00:53
Halt: 3 Min
1194 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
02:40
02:50
Halt: 10 Min
1339 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
04:15
04:20
Halt: 5 Min
1424 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Malkapur
(MKU)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
1774 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Shegaon
(SEG)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
1826 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Akola Junction
(AK)
10:50
11:00
Halt: 10 Min
1863 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Washim
(WHM)
12:19
12:20
Halt: 1 Min
1944 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
13:04
13:05
Halt: 1 Min
1992 Km
Day 2
mon

23
Purna Junction
(PAU)
14:20
14:40
Halt: 20 Min
2072 Km
Day 2
mon

24
Nanded
(NED)
15:50
2103 Km
Day 2
mon

12752 JAT H S Ned is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Nanded (NED) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12752. At the top of the page, one can find the 12752 train route and the 12752 train time table. It departs from the source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nanded (NED) at 15:50 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2103 kilometre. 12752 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Jn, Malerkotla, Dhuri Jn, Patiala, Rajpura Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, New Delhi, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bina Jn, Rani Kamalapati, Itarsi Jn, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna Jn, Nanded.

12752 JAT H S Ned Stops

If we closely look at the 12752 train time table, travelling by 12752 JAT H S Ned gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jammu Tawi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned. The station code of Jammu Tawi is JAT. The departure time of train 12752 from Jammu Tawi is 05:45. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 100km.

2. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 12752 at Pathankot Cantt is 07:30. The departure time of train 12752 from Pathankot Cantt is 07:35. The total halt time of train 12752 at Pathankot Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jammu Tawi is 100km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 112km.

3. Jalandhar Cant

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 12752 at Jalandhar Cant is 09:20. The departure time of train 12752 from Jalandhar Cant is 09:25. The total halt time of train 12752 at Jalandhar Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 112km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 53km.

4. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 12752 at Ludhiana Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 12752 from Ludhiana Jn is 10:35. The total halt time of train 12752 at Ludhiana Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 53km away. The next stopping station is Malerkotla at a distance of 45km.

5. Malerkotla

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Malerkotla is MET. The arrival time of 12752 at Malerkotla is 11:10. The departure time of train 12752 from Malerkotla is 11:12. The total halt time of train 12752 at Malerkotla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 17km.

6. Dhuri Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 12752 at Dhuri Jn is 11:45. The departure time of train 12752 from Dhuri Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 12752 at Dhuri Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malerkotla is 17km away. The next stopping station is Patiala at a distance of 52km.

7. Patiala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Patiala is PTA. The arrival time of 12752 at Patiala is 12:33. The departure time of train 12752 from Patiala is 12:35. The total halt time of train 12752 at Patiala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 26km.

8. Rajpura Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 12752 at Rajpura Jn is 13:06. The departure time of train 12752 from Rajpura Jn is 13:08. The total halt time of train 12752 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patiala is 26km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 28km.

9. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 12752 at Ambala Cant Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 12752 from Ambala Cant Jn is 14:05. The total halt time of train 12752 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 198km.

10. New Delhi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12752 at New Delhi is 17:05. The departure time of train 12752 from New Delhi is 17:20. The total halt time of train 12752 at New Delhi is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 198km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 140km.

11. Mathura Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 771 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 12752 at Mathura Jn is 18:53. The departure time of train 12752 from Mathura Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 12752 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 140km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 54km.

12. Agra Cantt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 825 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 12752 at Agra Cantt is 19:35. The departure time of train 12752 from Agra Cantt is 19:40. The total halt time of train 12752 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 118km.

13. Gwalior Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 943 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 12752 at Gwalior Jn is 21:18. The departure time of train 12752 from Gwalior Jn is 21:20. The total halt time of train 12752 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 118km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 99km.

14. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 1042 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLB. The arrival time of 12752 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 22:50. The departure time of train 12752 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 22:58. The total halt time of train 12752 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 99km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 152km.

15. Bina Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 1194 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 12752 at Bina Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 12752 from Bina Jn is 00:53. The total halt time of train 12752 at Bina Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 152km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 145km.

16. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 1339 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 12752 at Rani Kamalapati is 02:40. The departure time of train 12752 from Rani Kamalapati is 02:50. The total halt time of train 12752 at Rani Kamalapati is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 145km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 85km.

17. Itarsi Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 1424 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 12752 at Itarsi Jn is 04:15. The departure time of train 12752 from Itarsi Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 12752 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 85km away. The next stopping station is Malkapur at a distance of 350km.

18. Malkapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 1774 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Malkapur is MKU. The arrival time of 12752 at Malkapur is 08:58. The departure time of train 12752 from Malkapur is 09:00. The total halt time of train 12752 at Malkapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 350km away. The next stopping station is Shegaon at a distance of 52km.

19. Shegaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 1826 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Shegaon is SEG. The arrival time of 12752 at Shegaon is 09:14. The departure time of train 12752 from Shegaon is 09:15. The total halt time of train 12752 at Shegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkapur is 52km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 37km.

20. Akola Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 1863 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 12752 at Akola Jn is 10:50. The departure time of train 12752 from Akola Jn is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12752 at Akola Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shegaon is 37km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 81km.

21. Washim

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 1944 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 12752 at Washim is 12:19. The departure time of train 12752 from Washim is 12:20. The total halt time of train 12752 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 81km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 48km.

22. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 1992 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 12752 at Hingoli Deccan is 13:04. The departure time of train 12752 from Hingoli Deccan is 13:05. The total halt time of train 12752 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 48km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 80km.

23. Purna Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 2072 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 12752 at Purna Jn is 14:20. The departure time of train 12752 from Purna Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 12752 at Purna Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 80km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 31km.

24. Nanded

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12752 JAT H S Ned at a distance of 2103 Km from the source station Jammu Tawi. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 12752 at Nanded is 15:50. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 31km away.

12752 JAT H S Ned FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12752 JAT H S Ned?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12752 JAT H S Ned running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12752 JAT H S Ned?

Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Junction, Dhuri Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, New Delhi, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Rani Kamalapati, Itarsi Junction, Akola Junction, Purna Junction are major halts where JAT H S Ned halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12752 JAT H S Ned online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12752 JAT H S Ned IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JAT H S Ned?

Train number of JAT H S Ned is 12752. You can check entire JAT H S Ned train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12752 train schedule JAT H S Ned train time table JAT H S Ned ka time table JAT H S Ned kitne baje hai JAT H S Ned ka number12752 train time table