12773 SHM SC Ac Express Train Time Table


Shalimar Secunderabad Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shalimar
(SHM)

16:10
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
16:23
16:25
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
113 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Balasore
(BLS)
19:21
19:23
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Cuttack
(CTC)
21:41
21:46
Halt: 5 Min
406 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:21
22:26
Halt: 5 Min
433 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
22:50
23:00
Halt: 10 Min
452 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
00:31
00:36
Halt: 5 Min
599 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
746 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
04:18
04:20
Halt: 2 Min
815 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
05:25
05:45
Halt: 20 Min
876 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
07:43
07:45
Halt: 2 Min
1026 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Rajamundry
(RJY)
08:20
08:25
Halt: 5 Min
1077 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Rayanapad
(RYP)
12:00
12:05
Halt: 5 Min
1233 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Warangal
(WL)
14:12
14:14
Halt: 2 Min
1431 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
17:50
1584 Km
Day 2
thu

12773 SHM SC Ac Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Shalimar (SHM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12773. At the top of the page, one can find the 12773 train route and the 12773 train time table. It departs from the source station Shalimar (SHM) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 17:50 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1584 kilometre. 12773 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Shalimar, Santragachi Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Brahmapur, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Rayanapad, Warangal, Secunderabad Jn.

12773 SHM SC Ac Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12773 train time table, travelling by 12773 SHM SC Ac Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shalimar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express. The station code of Shalimar is SHM. The departure time of train 12773 from Shalimar is 16:10. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 5km.

2. Santragachi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 12773 at Santragachi Jn is 16:23. The departure time of train 12773 from Santragachi Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 12773 at Santragachi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shalimar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 108km.

3. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12773 at Kharagpur Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 12773 from Kharagpur Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 12773 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 116km.

4. Balasore

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 12773 at Balasore is 19:21. The departure time of train 12773 from Balasore is 19:23. The total halt time of train 12773 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 116km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 177km.

5. Cuttack

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 12773 at Cuttack is 21:41. The departure time of train 12773 from Cuttack is 21:46. The total halt time of train 12773 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 177km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

6. Bhubaneswar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12773 at Bhubaneswar is 22:21. The departure time of train 12773 from Bhubaneswar is 22:26. The total halt time of train 12773 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

7. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 12773 at Khurda Road Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 12773 from Khurda Road Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 12773 at Khurda Road Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 147km.

8. Brahmapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 599 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 12773 at Brahmapur is 00:31. The departure time of train 12773 from Brahmapur is 00:36. The total halt time of train 12773 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 147km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 147km.

9. Srikakulam Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 746 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 12773 at Srikakulam Road is 03:18. The departure time of train 12773 from Srikakulam Road is 03:20. The total halt time of train 12773 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 69km.

10. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 815 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 12773 at Vizianagram Jn is 04:18. The departure time of train 12773 from Vizianagram Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 12773 at Vizianagram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 69km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 61km.

11. Visakhapatnam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 876 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 12773 at Visakhapatnam is 05:25. The departure time of train 12773 from Visakhapatnam is 05:45. The total halt time of train 12773 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 150km.

12. Samalkot Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 1026 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 12773 at Samalkot Jn is 07:43. The departure time of train 12773 from Samalkot Jn is 07:45. The total halt time of train 12773 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 150km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 51km.

13. Rajamundry

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 1077 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 12773 at Rajamundry is 08:20. The departure time of train 12773 from Rajamundry is 08:25. The total halt time of train 12773 at Rajamundry is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Rayanapad at a distance of 156km.

14. Rayanapad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 1233 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Rayanapad is RYP. The arrival time of 12773 at Rayanapad is 12:00. The departure time of train 12773 from Rayanapad is 12:05. The total halt time of train 12773 at Rayanapad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 156km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 198km.

15. Warangal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 1431 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 12773 at Warangal is 14:12. The departure time of train 12773 from Warangal is 14:14. The total halt time of train 12773 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayanapad is 198km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 153km.

16. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express at a distance of 1584 Km from the source station Shalimar. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 12773 at Secunderabad Jn is 17:50. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 153km away.

12773 SHM SC Ac Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12773 SHM SC Ac Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express?

Kharagpur Junction, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Rayanapad are major halts where SHM SC Ac Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12773 SHM SC Ac Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12773 SHM SC Ac Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHM SC Ac Express?

Train number of SHM SC Ac Express is 12773. You can check entire SHM SC Ac Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12773 train schedule SHM SC Ac Express train time table SHM SC Ac Express ka time table SHM SC Ac Express kitne baje hai SHM SC Ac Express ka number12773 train time table