12774 SC SHM Ac Express Train Time Table


Secunderabad Junction Shalimar   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)

03:55
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Warangal
(WL)
05:53
05:54
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Rayanapad
(RYP)
08:50
08:55
Halt: 5 Min
350 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Rajamundry
(RJY)
11:15
11:20
Halt: 5 Min
506 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
12:00
12:02
Halt: 2 Min
556 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
15:10
15:30
Halt: 20 Min
707 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
768 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
837 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Brahmapur
(BAM)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
984 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
21:30
21:40
Halt: 10 Min
1131 Km
Day 1
tue

11
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
1149 Km
Day 1
tue

12
Cuttack
(CTC)
22:40
22:45
Halt: 5 Min
1177 Km
Day 1
tue

13
Balasore
(BLS)
01:51
01:53
Halt: 2 Min
1354 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
1475 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
05:28
05:30
Halt: 2 Min
1584 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Shalimar
(SHM)
06:05
1589 Km
Day 2
wed

12774 SC SHM Ac Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Shalimar (SHM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12774. At the top of the page, one can find the 12774 train route and the 12774 train time table. It departs from the source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 03:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shalimar (SHM) at 06:05 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1589 kilometre. 12774 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Secunderabad Jn, Warangal, Rayanapad, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Shalimar.

12774 SC SHM Ac Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12774 train time table, travelling by 12774 SC SHM Ac Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The departure time of train 12774 from Secunderabad Jn is 03:55. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 152km.

2. Warangal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 12774 at Warangal is 05:53. The departure time of train 12774 from Warangal is 05:54. The total halt time of train 12774 at Warangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 152km away. The next stopping station is Rayanapad at a distance of 198km.

3. Rayanapad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Rayanapad is RYP. The arrival time of 12774 at Rayanapad is 08:50. The departure time of train 12774 from Rayanapad is 08:55. The total halt time of train 12774 at Rayanapad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 198km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 156km.

4. Rajamundry

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 12774 at Rajamundry is 11:15. The departure time of train 12774 from Rajamundry is 11:20. The total halt time of train 12774 at Rajamundry is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayanapad is 156km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 50km.

5. Samalkot Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 12774 at Samalkot Jn is 12:00. The departure time of train 12774 from Samalkot Jn is 12:02. The total halt time of train 12774 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 50km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 151km.

6. Visakhapatnam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 707 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 12774 at Visakhapatnam is 15:10. The departure time of train 12774 from Visakhapatnam is 15:30. The total halt time of train 12774 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 151km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

7. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 768 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 12774 at Vizianagram Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 12774 from Vizianagram Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 12774 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 69km.

8. Srikakulam Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 837 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 12774 at Srikakulam Road is 17:18. The departure time of train 12774 from Srikakulam Road is 17:20. The total halt time of train 12774 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 147km.

9. Brahmapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 984 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 12774 at Brahmapur is 19:30. The departure time of train 12774 from Brahmapur is 19:35. The total halt time of train 12774 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 147km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

10. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 1131 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 12774 at Khurda Road Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 12774 from Khurda Road Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 12774 at Khurda Road Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 18km.

11. Bhubaneswar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 1149 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12774 at Bhubaneswar is 22:05. The departure time of train 12774 from Bhubaneswar is 22:10. The total halt time of train 12774 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 28km.

12. Cuttack

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 1177 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 12774 at Cuttack is 22:40. The departure time of train 12774 from Cuttack is 22:45. The total halt time of train 12774 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 28km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 177km.

13. Balasore

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 1354 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 12774 at Balasore is 01:51. The departure time of train 12774 from Balasore is 01:53. The total halt time of train 12774 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 177km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

14. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 1475 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 12774 at Kharagpur Jn is 03:35. The departure time of train 12774 from Kharagpur Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 12774 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 121km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 109km.

15. Santragachi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 1584 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 12774 at Santragachi Jn is 05:28. The departure time of train 12774 from Santragachi Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 12774 at Santragachi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Shalimar at a distance of 5km.

16. Shalimar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express at a distance of 1589 Km from the source station Secunderabad Jn. The station code of Shalimar is SHM. The arrival time of 12774 at Shalimar is 06:05. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 5km away.

12774 SC SHM Ac Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12774 SC SHM Ac Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express?

Rayanapad, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Junction, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where SC SHM Ac Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12774 SC SHM Ac Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12774 SC SHM Ac Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SC SHM Ac Express?

Train number of SC SHM Ac Express is 12774. You can check entire SC SHM Ac Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12774 train schedule SC SHM Ac Express train time table SC SHM Ac Express ka time table SC SHM Ac Express kitne baje hai SC SHM Ac Express ka number12774 train time table