12777 UBL KCVL Express Train Time Table


Hubli Junction Kochuveli   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hubli Junction
(UBL)

06:55
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Haveri
(HVR)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Ranibennur
(RNR)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Harihar
(HRR)
09:05
09:07
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Davangere
(DVG)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
wed

6
Birur Junction
(RRB)
10:45
10:47
Halt: 2 Min
258 Km
Day 1
wed

7
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
11:35
11:40
Halt: 5 Min
303 Km
Day 1
wed

8
Tumkur
(TK)
12:58
13:00
Halt: 2 Min
399 Km
Day 1
wed

9
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
455 Km
Day 1
wed

10
Banaswadi
(BAND)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
473 Km
Day 1
wed

11
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
480 Km
Day 1
wed

12
Bangarapet
(BWT)
16:47
16:48
Halt: 1 Min
534 Km
Day 1
wed

13
Salem Junction
(SA)
19:47
19:50
Halt: 3 Min
732 Km
Day 1
wed

14
Erode Junction
(ED)
20:47
20:50
Halt: 3 Min
791 Km
Day 1
wed

15
Tiruppur
(TUP)
21:33
21:35
Halt: 2 Min
841 Km
Day 1
wed

16
Podanur Junction
(PTJ)
22:24
22:25
Halt: 1 Min
885 Km
Day 1
wed

17
Palghat
(PGT)
23:17
23:20
Halt: 3 Min
933 Km
Day 1
wed

18
Thrisur
(TCR)
00:25
00:28
Halt: 3 Min
1009 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
01:45
01:50
Halt: 5 Min
1081 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Kottayam
(KTYM)
02:55
02:58
Halt: 3 Min
1140 Km
Day 2
thu

21
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
03:24
03:25
Halt: 1 Min
1165 Km
Day 2
thu

22
Chengannur
(CNGR)
03:34
03:36
Halt: 2 Min
1174 Km
Day 2
thu

23
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
04:47
04:50
Halt: 3 Min
1236 Km
Day 2
thu

24
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
06:35
1294 Km
Day 2
thu

12777 UBL KCVL Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Kochuveli (KCVL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12777. At the top of the page, one can find the 12777 train route and the 12777 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 06:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 06:35 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1294 kilometre. 12777 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Tumkur, Chik Banavar, Banaswadi, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Podanur Jn, Palghat, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kollam Jn, Kochuveli.

12777 UBL KCVL Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12777 train time table, travelling by 12777 UBL KCVL Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 12777 from Hubli Jn is 06:55. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 75km.

2. Haveri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 12777 at Haveri is 08:13. The departure time of train 12777 from Haveri is 08:15. The total halt time of train 12777 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 33km.

3. Ranibennur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 12777 at Ranibennur is 08:43. The departure time of train 12777 from Ranibennur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 12777 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 33km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 22km.

4. Harihar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 12777 at Harihar is 09:05. The departure time of train 12777 from Harihar is 09:07. The total halt time of train 12777 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 14km.

5. Davangere

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 12777 at Davangere is 09:23. The departure time of train 12777 from Davangere is 09:25. The total halt time of train 12777 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 114km.

6. Birur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 12777 at Birur Jn is 10:45. The departure time of train 12777 from Birur Jn is 10:47. The total halt time of train 12777 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 114km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 45km.

7. Arsikere Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 12777 at Arsikere Jn is 11:35. The departure time of train 12777 from Arsikere Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 12777 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 96km.

8. Tumkur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 12777 at Tumkur is 12:58. The departure time of train 12777 from Tumkur is 13:00. The total halt time of train 12777 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 96km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 56km.

9. Chik Banavar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 12777 at Chik Banavar is 13:38. The departure time of train 12777 from Chik Banavar is 13:40. The total halt time of train 12777 at Chik Banavar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 56km away. The next stopping station is Banaswadi at a distance of 18km.

10. Banaswadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 473 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Banaswadi is BAND. The arrival time of 12777 at Banaswadi is 15:43. The departure time of train 12777 from Banaswadi is 15:45. The total halt time of train 12777 at Banaswadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 7km.

11. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 12777 at Krishnarajapurm is 16:03. The departure time of train 12777 from Krishnarajapurm is 16:05. The total halt time of train 12777 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaswadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 54km.

12. Bangarapet

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 534 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 12777 at Bangarapet is 16:47. The departure time of train 12777 from Bangarapet is 16:48. The total halt time of train 12777 at Bangarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 54km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 198km.

13. Salem Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 12777 at Salem Jn is 19:47. The departure time of train 12777 from Salem Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 12777 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 198km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

14. Erode Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 791 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 12777 at Erode Jn is 20:47. The departure time of train 12777 from Erode Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 12777 at Erode Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

15. Tiruppur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 12777 at Tiruppur is 21:33. The departure time of train 12777 from Tiruppur is 21:35. The total halt time of train 12777 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Podanur Jn at a distance of 44km.

16. Podanur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 885 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Podanur Jn is PTJ. The arrival time of 12777 at Podanur Jn is 22:24. The departure time of train 12777 from Podanur Jn is 22:25. The total halt time of train 12777 at Podanur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 44km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 48km.

17. Palghat

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 933 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 12777 at Palghat is 23:17. The departure time of train 12777 from Palghat is 23:20. The total halt time of train 12777 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Podanur Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 76km.

18. Thrisur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 1009 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 12777 at Thrisur is 00:25. The departure time of train 12777 from Thrisur is 00:28. The total halt time of train 12777 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 76km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 72km.

19. Ernakulam Town

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 1081 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 12777 at Ernakulam Town is 01:45. The departure time of train 12777 from Ernakulam Town is 01:50. The total halt time of train 12777 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 72km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 59km.

20. Kottayam

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 1140 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 12777 at Kottayam is 02:55. The departure time of train 12777 from Kottayam is 02:58. The total halt time of train 12777 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 25km.

21. Tiruvalla

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 1165 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 12777 at Tiruvalla is 03:24. The departure time of train 12777 from Tiruvalla is 03:25. The total halt time of train 12777 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 9km.

22. Chengannur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 1174 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 12777 at Chengannur is 03:34. The departure time of train 12777 from Chengannur is 03:36. The total halt time of train 12777 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 62km.

23. Kollam Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 1236 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 12777 at Kollam Jn is 04:47. The departure time of train 12777 from Kollam Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 12777 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 58km.

24. Kochuveli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express at a distance of 1294 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 12777 at Kochuveli is 06:35. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 58km away.

12777 UBL KCVL Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12777 UBL KCVL Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12777 UBL KCVL Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12777 UBL KCVL Express?

Arsikere Junction, Ernakulam Town are major halts where UBL KCVL Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12777 UBL KCVL Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12777 UBL KCVL Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UBL KCVL Express?

Train number of UBL KCVL Express is 12777. You can check entire UBL KCVL Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12777 train schedule UBL KCVL Express train time table UBL KCVL Express ka time table UBL KCVL Express kitne baje hai UBL KCVL Express ka number12777 train time table