12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam Train Time Table


Puri New Delhi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puri
(PURI)

21:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
22:35
22:40
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
23:00
23:05
Halt: 5 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Cuttack
(CTC)
23:35
23:40
Halt: 5 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
00:31
00:33
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
01:23
01:25
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Balasore
(BLS)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
268 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Hijilli
(HIJ)
03:45
03:55
Halt: 10 Min
380 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Ghatsila
(GTS)
05:08
05:10
Halt: 2 Min
477 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
06:22
06:32
Halt: 10 Min
513 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
603 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
663 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Chandrapura
(CRP)
10:26
10:28
Halt: 2 Min
679 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
10:50
10:55
Halt: 5 Min
696 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Parasnath
(PNME)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
714 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Hazaribagh Rd
(HZD)
11:30
11:32
Halt: 2 Min
741 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Koderma
(KQR)
12:00
12:02
Halt: 2 Min
789 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Paharpur
(PRP)
12:36
12:38
Halt: 2 Min
833 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
13:43
13:48
Halt: 5 Min
865 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
14:26
14:28
Halt: 2 Min
934 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
14:41
14:43
Halt: 2 Min
950 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Sasaram
(SSM)
14:56
14:58
Halt: 2 Min
968 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
1016 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
16:50
17:00
Halt: 10 Min
1069 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Chunar
(CAR)
17:38
17:40
Halt: 2 Min
1101 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Mirzapur
(MZP)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
1132 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
19:20
19:30
Halt: 10 Min
1222 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Fatehpur
(FTP)
20:38
20:40
Halt: 2 Min
1339 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:55
22:00
Halt: 5 Min
1416 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:18
03:20
Halt: 2 Min
1829 Km
Day 3
daily

31
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:00
1855 Km
Day 3
daily

12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Puri (PURI) and New Delhi (NDLS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12801. At the top of the page, one can find the 12801 train route and the 12801 train time table. It departs from the source station Puri (PURI) at 21:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Delhi (NDLS) at 04:00 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1855 kilometre. 12801 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Puri, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Hijilli, Ghatsila, Tatanagar Jn, Purulia Jn, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Parasnath, Hazaribagh Rd, Koderma, Paharpur, Gaya Jn, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Chunar, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Jn, Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad, New Delhi.

12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam Stops

If we closely look at the 12801 train time table, travelling by 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam. The station code of Puri is PURI. The departure time of train 12801 from Puri is 21:55. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 44km.

2. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 12801 at Khurda Road Jn is 22:35. The departure time of train 12801 from Khurda Road Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 12801 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puri is 44km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

3. Bhubaneswar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12801 at Bhubaneswar is 23:00. The departure time of train 12801 from Bhubaneswar is 23:05. The total halt time of train 12801 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

4. Cuttack

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 12801 at Cuttack is 23:35. The departure time of train 12801 from Cuttack is 23:40. The total halt time of train 12801 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 72km.

5. Jajpur K Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 12801 at Jajpur K Road is 00:31. The departure time of train 12801 from Jajpur K Road is 00:33. The total halt time of train 12801 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 44km.

6. Bhadrakh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 12801 at Bhadrakh is 01:23. The departure time of train 12801 from Bhadrakh is 01:25. The total halt time of train 12801 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 62km.

7. Balasore

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 12801 at Balasore is 02:05. The departure time of train 12801 from Balasore is 02:10. The total halt time of train 12801 at Balasore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Hijilli at a distance of 112km.

8. Hijilli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Hijilli is HIJ. The arrival time of 12801 at Hijilli is 03:45. The departure time of train 12801 from Hijilli is 03:55. The total halt time of train 12801 at Hijilli is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 112km away. The next stopping station is Ghatsila at a distance of 97km.

9. Ghatsila

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 477 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Ghatsila is GTS. The arrival time of 12801 at Ghatsila is 05:08. The departure time of train 12801 from Ghatsila is 05:10. The total halt time of train 12801 at Ghatsila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hijilli is 97km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 36km.

10. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 12801 at Tatanagar Jn is 06:22. The departure time of train 12801 from Tatanagar Jn is 06:32. The total halt time of train 12801 at Tatanagar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatsila is 36km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 90km.

11. Purulia Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 603 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 12801 at Purulia Jn is 08:23. The departure time of train 12801 from Purulia Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 12801 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 60km.

12. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 663 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 12801 at Bokaro Steel City is 09:45. The departure time of train 12801 from Bokaro Steel City is 09:50. The total halt time of train 12801 at Bokaro Steel City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapura at a distance of 16km.

13. Chandrapura

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Chandrapura is CRP. The arrival time of 12801 at Chandrapura is 10:26. The departure time of train 12801 from Chandrapura is 10:28. The total halt time of train 12801 at Chandrapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 17km.

14. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 696 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 12801 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 10:50. The departure time of train 12801 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 10:55. The total halt time of train 12801 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapura is 17km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 18km.

15. Parasnath

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 714 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 12801 at Parasnath is 11:08. The departure time of train 12801 from Parasnath is 11:10. The total halt time of train 12801 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 18km away. The next stopping station is Hazaribagh Rd at a distance of 27km.

16. Hazaribagh Rd

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 741 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Hazaribagh Rd is HZD. The arrival time of 12801 at Hazaribagh Rd is 11:30. The departure time of train 12801 from Hazaribagh Rd is 11:32. The total halt time of train 12801 at Hazaribagh Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 27km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 48km.

17. Koderma

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 789 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 12801 at Koderma is 12:00. The departure time of train 12801 from Koderma is 12:02. The total halt time of train 12801 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazaribagh Rd is 48km away. The next stopping station is Paharpur at a distance of 44km.

18. Paharpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 833 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Paharpur is PRP. The arrival time of 12801 at Paharpur is 12:36. The departure time of train 12801 from Paharpur is 12:38. The total halt time of train 12801 at Paharpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 44km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 32km.

19. Gaya Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 865 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 12801 at Gaya Jn is 13:43. The departure time of train 12801 from Gaya Jn is 13:48. The total halt time of train 12801 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paharpur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 69km.

20. Anugraha N Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 934 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 12801 at Anugraha N Road is 14:26. The departure time of train 12801 from Anugraha N Road is 14:28. The total halt time of train 12801 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 16km.

21. Dehri On Sone

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 950 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 12801 at Dehri On Sone is 14:41. The departure time of train 12801 from Dehri On Sone is 14:43. The total halt time of train 12801 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 18km.

22. Sasaram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 968 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 12801 at Sasaram is 14:56. The departure time of train 12801 from Sasaram is 14:58. The total halt time of train 12801 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 48km.

23. Bhabua Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 1016 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 12801 at Bhabua Road is 15:28. The departure time of train 12801 from Bhabua Road is 15:30. The total halt time of train 12801 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 48km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 53km.

24. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 1069 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12801 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 16:50. The departure time of train 12801 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:00. The total halt time of train 12801 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 32km.

25. Chunar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 1101 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 12801 at Chunar is 17:38. The departure time of train 12801 from Chunar is 17:40. The total halt time of train 12801 at Chunar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 32km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 31km.

26. Mirzapur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 1132 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 12801 at Mirzapur is 18:03. The departure time of train 12801 from Mirzapur is 18:05. The total halt time of train 12801 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 90km.

27. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 1222 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12801 at Prayagraj Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 12801 from Prayagraj Jn is 19:30. The total halt time of train 12801 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur at a distance of 117km.

28. Fatehpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 1339 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Fatehpur is FTP. The arrival time of 12801 at Fatehpur is 20:38. The departure time of train 12801 from Fatehpur is 20:40. The total halt time of train 12801 at Fatehpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 117km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 77km.

29. Kanpur Central

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 1416 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12801 at Kanpur Central is 21:55. The departure time of train 12801 from Kanpur Central is 22:00. The total halt time of train 12801 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur is 77km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 413km.

30. Ghaziabad

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 1829 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 12801 at Ghaziabad is 03:18. The departure time of train 12801 from Ghaziabad is 03:20. The total halt time of train 12801 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 413km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 26km.

31. New Delhi

It is the 31st station in the train route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam at a distance of 1855 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 12801 at New Delhi is 04:00. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 26km away.

12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam?

Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Balasore, Hijilli, Tatanagar Junction, Bokaro Steel City, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Gaya Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where PURI NDLS Purushottam halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12801 PURI NDLS Purushottam IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PURI NDLS Purushottam?

Train number of PURI NDLS Purushottam is 12801. You can check entire PURI NDLS Purushottam train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12801 train schedule PURI NDLS Purushottam train time table PURI NDLS Purushottam ka time table PURI NDLS Purushottam kitne baje hai PURI NDLS Purushottam ka number12801 train time table