12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam Train Time Table


New Delhi Puri   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

22:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:00
04:05
Halt: 5 Min
438 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Fatehpur
(FTP)
05:00
05:02
Halt: 2 Min
516 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
06:55
07:00
Halt: 5 Min
633 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Mirzapur
(MZP)
08:10
08:12
Halt: 2 Min
722 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Chunar
(CAR)
08:35
08:37
Halt: 2 Min
754 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
09:50
10:00
Halt: 10 Min
786 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
10:35
10:37
Halt: 2 Min
839 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Sasaram
(SSM)
11:05
11:07
Halt: 2 Min
887 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
11:21
11:23
Halt: 2 Min
904 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
921 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
12:35
12:40
Halt: 5 Min
990 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Paharpur
(PRP)
13:21
13:23
Halt: 2 Min
1022 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Koderma
(KQR)
13:58
14:00
Halt: 2 Min
1066 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Hazaribagh Rd
(HZD)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
1114 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Parasnath
(PNME)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
1141 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
1159 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Chandrapura
(CRP)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
1176 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
16:30
16:35
Halt: 5 Min
1191 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
1251 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
19:58
20:08
Halt: 10 Min
1341 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Ghatsila
(GTS)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
1378 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Hijilli
(HIJ)
22:45
22:55
Halt: 10 Min
1475 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Balasore
(BLS)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
1587 Km
Day 3
daily

25
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
01:16
01:18
Halt: 2 Min
1649 Km
Day 3
daily

26
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
01:53
01:55
Halt: 2 Min
1693 Km
Day 3
daily

27
Cuttack
(CTC)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
1765 Km
Day 3
daily

28
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
03:30
03:35
Halt: 5 Min
1792 Km
Day 3
daily

29
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
1811 Km
Day 3
daily

30
Puri
(PURI)
05:25
1855 Km
Day 3
daily

12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Puri (PURI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12802. At the top of the page, one can find the 12802 train route and the 12802 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 22:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puri (PURI) at 05:25 on day 3. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1855 kilometre. 12802 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur, Prayagraj Jn, Mirzapur, Chunar, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha N Road, Gaya Jn, Paharpur, Koderma, Hazaribagh Rd, Parasnath, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City, Purulia Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Ghatsila, Hijilli, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Puri.

12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam Stops

If we closely look at the 12802 train time table, travelling by 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 12802 from New Delhi is 22:40. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 438km.

2. Kanpur Central

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 438 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 12802 at Kanpur Central is 04:00. The departure time of train 12802 from Kanpur Central is 04:05. The total halt time of train 12802 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 438km away. The next stopping station is Fatehpur at a distance of 78km.

3. Fatehpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 516 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Fatehpur is FTP. The arrival time of 12802 at Fatehpur is 05:00. The departure time of train 12802 from Fatehpur is 05:02. The total halt time of train 12802 at Fatehpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 78km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 117km.

4. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 633 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 12802 at Prayagraj Jn is 06:55. The departure time of train 12802 from Prayagraj Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 12802 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatehpur is 117km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 89km.

5. Mirzapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 722 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 12802 at Mirzapur is 08:10. The departure time of train 12802 from Mirzapur is 08:12. The total halt time of train 12802 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 32km.

6. Chunar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 754 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 12802 at Chunar is 08:35. The departure time of train 12802 from Chunar is 08:37. The total halt time of train 12802 at Chunar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 32km.

7. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 786 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 12802 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 09:50. The departure time of train 12802 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10:00. The total halt time of train 12802 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 53km.

8. Bhabua Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 839 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 12802 at Bhabua Road is 10:35. The departure time of train 12802 from Bhabua Road is 10:37. The total halt time of train 12802 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 53km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 48km.

9. Sasaram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 887 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 12802 at Sasaram is 11:05. The departure time of train 12802 from Sasaram is 11:07. The total halt time of train 12802 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 48km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 17km.

10. Dehri On Sone

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 904 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 12802 at Dehri On Sone is 11:21. The departure time of train 12802 from Dehri On Sone is 11:23. The total halt time of train 12802 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 17km.

11. Anugraha N Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 921 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 12802 at Anugraha N Road is 11:38. The departure time of train 12802 from Anugraha N Road is 11:40. The total halt time of train 12802 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 69km.

12. Gaya Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 990 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 12802 at Gaya Jn is 12:35. The departure time of train 12802 from Gaya Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 12802 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 69km away. The next stopping station is Paharpur at a distance of 32km.

13. Paharpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1022 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Paharpur is PRP. The arrival time of 12802 at Paharpur is 13:21. The departure time of train 12802 from Paharpur is 13:23. The total halt time of train 12802 at Paharpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 44km.

14. Koderma

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1066 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 12802 at Koderma is 13:58. The departure time of train 12802 from Koderma is 14:00. The total halt time of train 12802 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paharpur is 44km away. The next stopping station is Hazaribagh Rd at a distance of 48km.

15. Hazaribagh Rd

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1114 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hazaribagh Rd is HZD. The arrival time of 12802 at Hazaribagh Rd is 14:28. The departure time of train 12802 from Hazaribagh Rd is 14:30. The total halt time of train 12802 at Hazaribagh Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 48km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 27km.

16. Parasnath

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1141 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 12802 at Parasnath is 14:48. The departure time of train 12802 from Parasnath is 14:50. The total halt time of train 12802 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazaribagh Rd is 27km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 18km.

17. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1159 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 12802 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 15:25. The departure time of train 12802 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 15:30. The total halt time of train 12802 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapura at a distance of 17km.

18. Chandrapura

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1176 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Chandrapura is CRP. The arrival time of 12802 at Chandrapura is 15:48. The departure time of train 12802 from Chandrapura is 15:50. The total halt time of train 12802 at Chandrapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 15km.

19. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1191 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 12802 at Bokaro Steel City is 16:30. The departure time of train 12802 from Bokaro Steel City is 16:35. The total halt time of train 12802 at Bokaro Steel City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapura is 15km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 60km.

20. Purulia Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1251 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 12802 at Purulia Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 12802 from Purulia Jn is 17:52. The total halt time of train 12802 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 60km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 90km.

21. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1341 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 12802 at Tatanagar Jn is 19:58. The departure time of train 12802 from Tatanagar Jn is 20:08. The total halt time of train 12802 at Tatanagar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Ghatsila at a distance of 37km.

22. Ghatsila

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1378 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ghatsila is GTS. The arrival time of 12802 at Ghatsila is 20:48. The departure time of train 12802 from Ghatsila is 20:50. The total halt time of train 12802 at Ghatsila is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Hijilli at a distance of 97km.

23. Hijilli

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1475 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Hijilli is HIJ. The arrival time of 12802 at Hijilli is 22:45. The departure time of train 12802 from Hijilli is 22:55. The total halt time of train 12802 at Hijilli is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatsila is 97km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 112km.

24. Balasore

It is the 24th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1587 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 12802 at Balasore is 00:15. The departure time of train 12802 from Balasore is 00:20. The total halt time of train 12802 at Balasore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hijilli is 112km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 62km.

25. Bhadrakh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1649 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 12802 at Bhadrakh is 01:16. The departure time of train 12802 from Bhadrakh is 01:18. The total halt time of train 12802 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 62km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 44km.

26. Jajpur K Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1693 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 12802 at Jajpur K Road is 01:53. The departure time of train 12802 from Jajpur K Road is 01:55. The total halt time of train 12802 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 44km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 72km.

27. Cuttack

It is the 27th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1765 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 12802 at Cuttack is 02:50. The departure time of train 12802 from Cuttack is 02:55. The total halt time of train 12802 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

28. Bhubaneswar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1792 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 12802 at Bhubaneswar is 03:30. The departure time of train 12802 from Bhubaneswar is 03:35. The total halt time of train 12802 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

29. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1811 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 12802 at Khurda Road Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 12802 from Khurda Road Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 12802 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Puri at a distance of 44km.

30. Puri

It is the 30th station in the train route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam at a distance of 1855 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Puri is PURI. The arrival time of 12802 at Puri is 05:25. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 44km away.

12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam?

Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Bokaro Steel City, Tatanagar Junction, Hijilli, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where NDLS PURI Purshottam halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12802 NDLS PURI Purshottam IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDLS PURI Purshottam?

Train number of NDLS PURI Purshottam is 12802. You can check entire NDLS PURI Purshottam train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12802 train schedule NDLS PURI Purshottam train time table NDLS PURI Purshottam ka time table NDLS PURI Purshottam kitne baje hai NDLS PURI Purshottam ka number12802 train time table