12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf Train Time Table


Visakhapatnam Lingampalli   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)

06:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Duvvada
(DVD)
06:47
06:49
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Anakapalle
(AKP)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Elamanchili
(YLM)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tuni
(TUNI)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Annavaram
(ANV)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rajamundry
(RJY)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Eluru
(EE)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nuzvid
(NZD)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
309 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
11:55
12:00
Halt: 5 Min
350 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
12:40
12:50
Halt: 10 Min
382 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
13:10
13:15
Halt: 5 Min
407 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
449 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
481 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nadikode
(NDKD)
14:40
14:41
Halt: 1 Min
502 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
15:10
15:11
Halt: 1 Min
541 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
578 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ramannapet
(RMNP)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
613 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
18:15
18:20
Halt: 5 Min
688 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Begampet
(BMT)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
693 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Lingampalli
(LPI)
19:40
711 Km
Day 1
daily

12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Lingampalli (LPI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12805. At the top of the page, one can find the 12805 train route and the 12805 train time table. It departs from the source station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 06:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lingampalli (LPI) at 19:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 711 kilometre. 12805 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Nuzvid, Vijayawada Jn, Tenali Jn, Guntur Jn, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikode, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Ramannapet, Secunderabad Jn, Begampet, Lingampalli.

12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf Stops

If we closely look at the 12805 train time table, travelling by 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Visakhapatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The departure time of train 12805 from Visakhapatnam is 06:20. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 18km.

2. Duvvada

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 12805 at Duvvada is 06:47. The departure time of train 12805 from Duvvada is 06:49. The total halt time of train 12805 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 15km.

3. Anakapalle

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 12805 at Anakapalle is 06:59. The departure time of train 12805 from Anakapalle is 07:00. The total halt time of train 12805 at Anakapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 15km away. The next stopping station is Elamanchili at a distance of 24km.

4. Elamanchili

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Elamanchili is YLM. The arrival time of 12805 at Elamanchili is 07:19. The departure time of train 12805 from Elamanchili is 07:20. The total halt time of train 12805 at Elamanchili is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 24km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 40km.

5. Tuni

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 12805 at Tuni is 07:49. The departure time of train 12805 from Tuni is 07:50. The total halt time of train 12805 at Tuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elamanchili is 40km away. The next stopping station is Annavaram at a distance of 17km.

6. Annavaram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Annavaram is ANV. The arrival time of 12805 at Annavaram is 08:04. The departure time of train 12805 from Annavaram is 08:05. The total halt time of train 12805 at Annavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 17km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 37km.

7. Samalkot Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 12805 at Samalkot Jn is 08:34. The departure time of train 12805 from Samalkot Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 12805 at Samalkot Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annavaram is 37km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 50km.

8. Rajamundry

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 12805 at Rajamundry is 09:24. The departure time of train 12805 from Rajamundry is 09:25. The total halt time of train 12805 at Rajamundry is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Tadepalligudem at a distance of 42km.

9. Tadepalligudem

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tadepalligudem is TDD. The arrival time of 12805 at Tadepalligudem is 10:04. The departure time of train 12805 from Tadepalligudem is 10:05. The total halt time of train 12805 at Tadepalligudem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 42km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 48km.

10. Eluru

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 12805 at Eluru is 10:44. The departure time of train 12805 from Eluru is 10:45. The total halt time of train 12805 at Eluru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadepalligudem is 48km away. The next stopping station is Nuzvid at a distance of 18km.

11. Nuzvid

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Nuzvid is NZD. The arrival time of 12805 at Nuzvid is 10:59. The departure time of train 12805 from Nuzvid is 11:00. The total halt time of train 12805 at Nuzvid is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 41km.

12. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 12805 at Vijayawada Jn is 11:55. The departure time of train 12805 from Vijayawada Jn is 12:00. The total halt time of train 12805 at Vijayawada Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nuzvid is 41km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 32km.

13. Tenali Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 12805 at Tenali Jn is 12:40. The departure time of train 12805 from Tenali Jn is 12:50. The total halt time of train 12805 at Tenali Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 25km.

14. Guntur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 12805 at Guntur Jn is 13:10. The departure time of train 12805 from Guntur Jn is 13:15. The total halt time of train 12805 at Guntur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Sattenapalle at a distance of 42km.

15. Sattenapalle

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 449 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Sattenapalle is SAP. The arrival time of 12805 at Sattenapalle is 13:54. The departure time of train 12805 from Sattenapalle is 13:55. The total halt time of train 12805 at Sattenapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Piduguralla at a distance of 32km.

16. Piduguralla

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 481 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Piduguralla is PGRL. The arrival time of 12805 at Piduguralla is 14:19. The departure time of train 12805 from Piduguralla is 14:20. The total halt time of train 12805 at Piduguralla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sattenapalle is 32km away. The next stopping station is Nadikode at a distance of 21km.

17. Nadikode

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Nadikode is NDKD. The arrival time of 12805 at Nadikode is 14:40. The departure time of train 12805 from Nadikode is 14:41. The total halt time of train 12805 at Nadikode is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piduguralla is 21km away. The next stopping station is Miryalaguda at a distance of 39km.

18. Miryalaguda

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 541 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Miryalaguda is MRGA. The arrival time of 12805 at Miryalaguda is 15:10. The departure time of train 12805 from Miryalaguda is 15:11. The total halt time of train 12805 at Miryalaguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadikode is 39km away. The next stopping station is Nalgonda at a distance of 37km.

19. Nalgonda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 578 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Nalgonda is NLDA. The arrival time of 12805 at Nalgonda is 15:38. The departure time of train 12805 from Nalgonda is 15:39. The total halt time of train 12805 at Nalgonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miryalaguda is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ramannapet at a distance of 35km.

20. Ramannapet

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 613 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Ramannapet is RMNP. The arrival time of 12805 at Ramannapet is 16:07. The departure time of train 12805 from Ramannapet is 16:08. The total halt time of train 12805 at Ramannapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalgonda is 35km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 75km.

21. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 688 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 12805 at Secunderabad Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 12805 from Secunderabad Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 12805 at Secunderabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramannapet is 75km away. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 5km.

22. Begampet

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 693 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 12805 at Begampet is 18:31. The departure time of train 12805 from Begampet is 18:32. The total halt time of train 12805 at Begampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 18km.

23. Lingampalli

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 12805 at Lingampalli is 19:40. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 18km away.

12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf?

Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Guntur Junction, Secunderabad Junction are major halts where VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12805 VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf?

Train number of VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf is 12805. You can check entire VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12805 train schedule VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf train time table VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf ka time table VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf kitne baje hai VSKP LPI S F Festival Sf ka number12805 train time table