12806 Train Route


LPI VSKP S/f ExpressDAILY
1Lingampalli (LPI)
Day:1
DAILY

06:15
0 Km
2Begampet (BMT)
Day:1
DAILY
06:32
06:33
18 Km
3Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Day:1
DAILY
06:55
07:00
23 Km
4Ramannapet (RMNP)
Day:1
DAILY
08:06
08:07
98 Km
5Nalgonda (NLDA)
Day:1
DAILY
08:31
08:32
133 Km
6Miryalaguda (MRGA)
Day:1
DAILY
08:57
08:58
170 Km
7Nadikode (NDKD)
Day:1
DAILY
09:29
09:30
209 Km
8Piduguralla (PGRL)
Day:1
DAILY
09:49
09:50
230 Km
9Sattenapalle (SAP)
Day:1
DAILY
10:14
10:15
262 Km
10Guntur Jn (GNT)
Day:1
DAILY
11:30
11:40
304 Km
11Tenali Jn (TEL)
Day:1
DAILY
12:30
12:35
329 Km
12Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Day:1
DAILY
13:10
13:20
361 Km
13Nuzvid (NZD)
Day:1
DAILY
13:58
14:00
402 Km
14Eluru (EE)
Day:1
DAILY
14:18
14:20
420 Km
15Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Day:1
DAILY
14:53
14:55
468 Km
16Rajamundry (RJY)
Day:1
DAILY
15:38
15:40
510 Km
17Samalkot Jn (SLO)
Day:1
DAILY
16:23
16:25
561 Km
18Annavaram (ANV)
Day:1
DAILY
16:53
16:55
597 Km
19Tuni (TUNI)
Day:1
DAILY
17:08
17:10
614 Km
20Elamanchili (YLM)
Day:1
DAILY
17:53
17:55
654 Km
21Anakapalle (AKP)
Day:1
DAILY
18:23
18:25
678 Km
22Duvvada (DVD)
Day:1
DAILY
18:59
19:01
693 Km
23Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
Day:1
DAILY
19:45
711 Km

12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Lingampalli (LPI) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12806. At the top of the page, one can find the 12806 train route and the 12806 train time table. It departs from the source station Lingampalli (LPI) at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 19:45 on day 1. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 711 kilometre. 12806 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad Jn, Ramannapet, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikode, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur Jn, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Nuzvid, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Annavaram, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam.

12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 12806 train time table, travelling by 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Lingampalli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The departure time of train 12806 from Lingampalli is 06:15. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 18km.

Begampet

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 12806 at Begampet is 06:32. The departure time of train 12806 from Begampet is 06:33. The total halt time of train 12806 at Begampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 18km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 5km.

Secunderabad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 12806 at Secunderabad Jn is 06:55. The departure time of train 12806 from Secunderabad Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 12806 at Secunderabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ramannapet at a distance of 75km.

Ramannapet

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Ramannapet is RMNP. The arrival time of 12806 at Ramannapet is 08:06. The departure time of train 12806 from Ramannapet is 08:07. The total halt time of train 12806 at Ramannapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Nalgonda at a distance of 35km.

Nalgonda

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Nalgonda is NLDA. The arrival time of 12806 at Nalgonda is 08:31. The departure time of train 12806 from Nalgonda is 08:32. The total halt time of train 12806 at Nalgonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramannapet is 35km away. The next stopping station is Miryalaguda at a distance of 37km.

Miryalaguda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Miryalaguda is MRGA. The arrival time of 12806 at Miryalaguda is 08:57. The departure time of train 12806 from Miryalaguda is 08:58. The total halt time of train 12806 at Miryalaguda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalgonda is 37km away. The next stopping station is Nadikode at a distance of 39km.

Nadikode

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Nadikode is NDKD. The arrival time of 12806 at Nadikode is 09:29. The departure time of train 12806 from Nadikode is 09:30. The total halt time of train 12806 at Nadikode is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miryalaguda is 39km away. The next stopping station is Piduguralla at a distance of 21km.

Piduguralla

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Piduguralla is PGRL. The arrival time of 12806 at Piduguralla is 09:49. The departure time of train 12806 from Piduguralla is 09:50. The total halt time of train 12806 at Piduguralla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadikode is 21km away. The next stopping station is Sattenapalle at a distance of 32km.

Sattenapalle

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Sattenapalle is SAP. The arrival time of 12806 at Sattenapalle is 10:14. The departure time of train 12806 from Sattenapalle is 10:15. The total halt time of train 12806 at Sattenapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piduguralla is 32km away. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 42km.

Guntur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 12806 at Guntur Jn is 11:30. The departure time of train 12806 from Guntur Jn is 11:40. The total halt time of train 12806 at Guntur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sattenapalle is 42km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 25km.

Tenali Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 12806 at Tenali Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 12806 from Tenali Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 12806 at Tenali Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 32km.

Vijayawada Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 361 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 12806 at Vijayawada Jn is 13:10. The departure time of train 12806 from Vijayawada Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 12806 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Nuzvid at a distance of 41km.

Nuzvid

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Nuzvid is NZD. The arrival time of 12806 at Nuzvid is 13:58. The departure time of train 12806 from Nuzvid is 14:00. The total halt time of train 12806 at Nuzvid is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 18km.

Eluru

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 12806 at Eluru is 14:18. The departure time of train 12806 from Eluru is 14:20. The total halt time of train 12806 at Eluru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nuzvid is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tadepalligudem at a distance of 48km.

Tadepalligudem

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 468 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Tadepalligudem is TDD. The arrival time of 12806 at Tadepalligudem is 14:53. The departure time of train 12806 from Tadepalligudem is 14:55. The total halt time of train 12806 at Tadepalligudem is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 48km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 42km.

Rajamundry

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 510 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 12806 at Rajamundry is 15:38. The departure time of train 12806 from Rajamundry is 15:40. The total halt time of train 12806 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadepalligudem is 42km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 51km.

Samalkot Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 561 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 12806 at Samalkot Jn is 16:23. The departure time of train 12806 from Samalkot Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 12806 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 51km away. The next stopping station is Annavaram at a distance of 36km.

Annavaram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Annavaram is ANV. The arrival time of 12806 at Annavaram is 16:53. The departure time of train 12806 from Annavaram is 16:55. The total halt time of train 12806 at Annavaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 17km.

Tuni

It is the 19th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 614 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 12806 at Tuni is 17:08. The departure time of train 12806 from Tuni is 17:10. The total halt time of train 12806 at Tuni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annavaram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Elamanchili at a distance of 40km.

Elamanchili

It is the 20th station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 654 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Elamanchili is YLM. The arrival time of 12806 at Elamanchili is 17:53. The departure time of train 12806 from Elamanchili is 17:55. The total halt time of train 12806 at Elamanchili is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 40km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 24km.

Anakapalle

It is the 21st station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 678 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 12806 at Anakapalle is 18:23. The departure time of train 12806 from Anakapalle is 18:25. The total halt time of train 12806 at Anakapalle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elamanchili is 24km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 15km.

Duvvada

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 693 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 12806 at Duvvada is 18:59. The departure time of train 12806 from Duvvada is 19:01. The total halt time of train 12806 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 15km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 18km.

Visakhapatnam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 12806 at Visakhapatnam is 19:45. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 18km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express?

Secunderabad Junction, Guntur Junction, Tenali Junction, Vijayawada Junction are major halts where LPI VSKP S/f Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12806 LPI VSKP S/f Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of LPI VSKP S/f Express?

Train number of LPI VSKP S/f Express is 12806. You can check entire LPI VSKP S/f Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

12806 train schedule LPI VSKP S/f Express train time table LPI VSKP S/f Express ka time table LPI VSKP S/f Express kitne baje hai LPI VSKP S/f Express ka number12806 train time table