12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express Train Time Table


Hatia Lokmanyatilak   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hatia
(HTE)

09:40
0 Km
Day 1
fri sat

2
Rourkela
(ROU)
12:10
12:20
Halt: 10 Min
164 Km
Day 1
fri sat

3
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
13:55
13:57
Halt: 2 Min
266 Km
Day 1
fri sat

4
Raigarh
(RIG)
14:59
15:01
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 1
fri sat

5
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
16:55
17:10
Halt: 15 Min
470 Km
Day 1
fri sat

6
Raipur Junction
(R)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
579 Km
Day 1
fri sat

7
Durg
(DURG)
19:35
19:40
Halt: 5 Min
615 Km
Day 1
fri sat

8
Gondia Junction
(G)
21:26
21:28
Halt: 2 Min
750 Km
Day 1
fri sat

9
Nagpur
(NGP)
00:01
00:05
Halt: 4 Min
881 Km
Day 2
sat sun

10
Wardha Junction
(WR)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
959 Km
Day 2
sat sun

11
Badnera Junction
(BD)
02:42
02:45
Halt: 3 Min
1055 Km
Day 2
sat sun

12
Akola Junction
(AK)
03:37
03:40
Halt: 3 Min
1133 Km
Day 2
sat sun

13
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:40
05:45
Halt: 5 Min
1274 Km
Day 2
sat sun

14
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
1458 Km
Day 2
sat sun

15
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
1531 Km
Day 2
sat sun

16
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:52
11:55
Halt: 3 Min
1665 Km
Day 2
sat sun

17
Thane
(TNA)
12:17
12:20
Halt: 3 Min
1685 Km
Day 2
sat sun

18
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
13:00
1702 Km
Day 2
sat sun

12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Hatia (HTE) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 12812. At the top of the page, one can find the 12812 train route and the 12812 train time table. It departs from the source station Hatia (HTE) at 09:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 13:00 on day 2. It runs Fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1702 kilometre. 12812 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Hatia, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn, Raigarh, Bilaspur Jn, Raipur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Nagpur, Wardha Jn, Badnera Jn, Akola Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express Stops

If we closely look at the 12812 train time table, travelling by 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hatia

It is the 1st station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express. The station code of Hatia is HTE. The departure time of train 12812 from Hatia is 09:40. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 164km.

2. Rourkela

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 12812 at Rourkela is 12:10. The departure time of train 12812 from Rourkela is 12:20. The total halt time of train 12812 at Rourkela is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatia is 164km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 102km.

3. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 12812 at Jharsuguda Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 12812 from Jharsuguda Jn is 13:57. The total halt time of train 12812 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 102km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 71km.

4. Raigarh

It is the 4th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 12812 at Raigarh is 14:59. The departure time of train 12812 from Raigarh is 15:01. The total halt time of train 12812 at Raigarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 133km.

5. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 12812 at Bilaspur Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 12812 from Bilaspur Jn is 17:10. The total halt time of train 12812 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 133km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 109km.

6. Raipur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 12812 at Raipur Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 12812 from Raipur Jn is 18:45. The total halt time of train 12812 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 36km.

7. Durg

It is the 7th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 12812 at Durg is 19:35. The departure time of train 12812 from Durg is 19:40. The total halt time of train 12812 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 135km.

8. Gondia Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 12812 at Gondia Jn is 21:26. The departure time of train 12812 from Gondia Jn is 21:28. The total halt time of train 12812 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 135km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 131km.

9. Nagpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 881 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 12812 at Nagpur is 00:01. The departure time of train 12812 from Nagpur is 00:05. The total halt time of train 12812 at Nagpur is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 131km away. The next stopping station is Wardha Jn at a distance of 78km.

10. Wardha Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 959 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Wardha Jn is WR. The arrival time of 12812 at Wardha Jn is 01:03. The departure time of train 12812 from Wardha Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 12812 at Wardha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 78km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 96km.

11. Badnera Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 1055 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 12812 at Badnera Jn is 02:42. The departure time of train 12812 from Badnera Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 12812 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wardha Jn is 96km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 78km.

12. Akola Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 1133 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 12812 at Akola Jn is 03:37. The departure time of train 12812 from Akola Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 12812 at Akola Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 141km.

13. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 1274 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 12812 at Bhusaval Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 12812 from Bhusaval Jn is 05:45. The total halt time of train 12812 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 141km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

14. Manmad Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 1458 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 12812 at Manmad Jn is 08:18. The departure time of train 12812 from Manmad Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 12812 at Manmad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

15. Nasik Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 1531 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 12812 at Nasik Road is 09:20. The departure time of train 12812 from Nasik Road is 09:25. The total halt time of train 12812 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

16. Kalyan Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 1665 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 12812 at Kalyan Jn is 11:52. The departure time of train 12812 from Kalyan Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 12812 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

17. Thane

It is the 17th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 1685 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 12812 at Thane is 12:17. The departure time of train 12812 from Thane is 12:20. The total halt time of train 12812 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

18. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 18th station in the train route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express at a distance of 1702 Km from the source station Hatia. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 12812 at Lokmanyatilak is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express?

Rourkela, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road are major halts where HTE LTT Superfast Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 12812 HTE LTT Superfast Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HTE LTT Superfast Express?

Train number of HTE LTT Superfast Express is 12812. You can check entire HTE LTT Superfast Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

12812 train schedule HTE LTT Superfast Express train time table HTE LTT Superfast Express ka time table HTE LTT Superfast Express kitne baje hai HTE LTT Superfast Express ka number12812 train time table